Jump to content

Scottish Amateur Cup 2021/22


List_of_Jericho
 Share

Recommended Posts

In Round 1

The Edinburgh Harps (LEAFA)  v Fallin (CSAFL) tie was abandoned and played since with Fallin winning 4-2. Similarly Stenhousemuir Community (CALE)  v  Fife Thistle (KoFAFA) was abandoned. It has now been played with Stenhousemuir Community winning 5-0. Also Brechin Amateurs (MAFA) v  North End (DSMAFL) was abandoned with the game played out later ending in a 8-2 win for North End. Auchnagatt Barons (AAFA)  v Kemnay (AAFA) was also shown as abandoned but Auchnagatt played in the next round - no details known. I have no record of the outcome of this tie: Old Aberdonians (AAFA)  v  BS (AAFA) except Old Aberdonians played in the next round. Ferguslie Star (GGPAFL)  v  Kilsyth (CALE) appears to have been abandoned but Kilsyth went through 7-4.

The first batch of Round 2 results are below.

Round 2 Results:

Score   West Region
      Abandoned AFC Chryston (S&DAFA)  v  Tower Hearts (CSAFL)
3 v 3 ET 3-3. P:4-1 Annbank (Ayrshire AFA)  v  Woodside (G&DSML)
1 v 1 ET 1-1. P:3-4 AS Airdrie (SSMAFL) v  Viewfield Rovers (GGPAFL)
4 v 1   Baillieston Thistle (G&DSML)  v  Irvine Victoria (Ayrshire AFA)
1 v 5   Baljaffray (SAFL)  v  Stewarton United (Ayrshire AFA)
1 v 5   Blackhall (SSMAFL)  v  Mauchline United (Ayrshire AFA)
4 v 1   Braehead (S&DAFA)  v  West Kilbride (Ayrshire AFA)
2 v 2 ET 2-2. P: ? - ? Cambria (CALE)  v  Cumnock (Ayrshire AFA)
1 v 2   Carlton YMCA  (SAFL)  v  Stratton Southside (SSMAFL)
0 v 0   Castlemilk Dynamo (CSAFL) v  Dirrans Athletic (Ayrshire AFA)
  v     Catrine (Ayrshire AFA)  v  Kilsyth (CALE) 
5 v 5 ET 3-0 (??) Claremont (SAFL)  v EK Thistle Colts (G&DSML)
2 v 2 ET: 2-2 (??) Clydeside Athletic  (GCAFA)  v  Red Star (G&DSML)
0 v 3   Craighalbert (SECAFL) v Knightswood (SSMAFL)
1 v 2   Craigneuk (GGPAFL)  v Southpark (SSMAFL)
4 v 4 ET 5-6 Crosshill Thistle (Ayrshire AFA)  v Crosslands United (G&DSML)
6 v 1   Dalry (Ayrshire AFA)  v  Tantallon Victoria (GCAFA)
0 v 4   Dalziel HSFP (CALE)  v  Goldenhill (CSAFL)
0 v 6   Dinamo Paisley (SSMAFL)  v  Maryhill Thistle (SSMAFL)
8 v 0   Drumchapel (CSAFL)  v  St. Peter's (SSMAFL)
1 v 1 ET 1-1. P:6-5 Eaglesham (CALE)  v  Glasgow Harp (CALE)
3 v 1   East Kilbride YM (GGPAFL)  v  Bellfield (Ayrshire AFA)
8 v 0   Eastfield (CSAFL) v  Kirkintilloch Rob Roy (SSMAFL)
  v   p.p. Easthall Star (SAFL)  v  Tarbolton (Ayrshire AFA)
6 v 3   EK Harp (G&DSML)  v  Vale of Leven (GGPAFL)
3 v 2   Erskine (GGPAFL)  v  Port Glasgow Celtic (SSMAFL)
7 v 0   Finnart (CALE)  v  Beith (Ayrshire AFA)
2 v 3   Gartcosh United (CSAFL)  v  Dumbarton Academy FP (CALE)
  v   p.p. Giffnock North AAC (CALE) v  Anniesland (SECAFL)
7 v 1   Glenburn Miners Welfare (Ayrshire AFA)  v  Vale of Clyde (SSMAFL)
4 v 1   Glynhill Moorcroft (SAFL)  v  Trinity (SECAFL)
6 v 1   Harestanes (CSAFL)  v  Greenock HSFP (CSAFL)
6 v 0   Hillington (SAFL)  v  Ochiltree Community (Ayrshire AFA)
1 v 4   Holytown Colts (CALE)  v  Uddingston Anvil (CSAFL)
5 v 0   Houston United (GGPAFL) v  Belleaire (GGPAFL)
0 v 1   Kilbride Thistle (Ayrshire AFA)  v  Garrowhill Thistle (CSAFL)
0 v 2   Kilmarnock (Ayrshire AFA)  v  Thorn Athletic (CALE)
7 v 1   Kilwinning Rangers (Ayrshire AFA)  v  East Kilbride (G&DSML)
  v   Abandoned Kirkfield United (GGPAFL)  v  EKRR (GGPAFL)
0 v 3   Kirkintilloch Thistle (SSMAFL)  v  West Park United (CSAFL)
15 v 0   Lesmahagow (CSAFL)  v  Whitletts Victoria (Ayrshire AFA)
5 v 2   Manhattan Blacks (SSMAFL)  v  Rutherglen (SAFL)
2 v 2 ET 4-5 Minishant (Ayrshire AFA)  v  Kilmarnock United (Ayrshire AFA)
3 v 2   Moorlands (SSMAFL) v  Shawbridge (SSMAFL)
6 v 2   MTK Holytown (G&DSML)  v  Coatdyke Congregational (SECAFL)
13 v 1   New Farm Loch (Ayrshire AFA) v Greenock Mount Kirk (SECAFL)
4 v 3   Newshot (GGPAFL)  v  Waterside (CSAFL)
5 v 2   Oban Saints (CSAFL)  v  Port Glasgow (SAFL)
4 v 0   Parkhall (SAFL)  v  Langcraigs (GGPAFL)
3 v 2   Plains (SSMAFL)  v  Blantyre Soccer Academy (SSMAFL)
2 v 3   Port Glasgow United (SSMAFL)  v  Kings Park Rangers (SAFL)
4 v 0   Rossvale Kelvinbridge (GCAFA) v  D.T.I. (GCAFA)
2 v 8   Royalle Madrid (SSMAFL)  v  Glasgow South (SSMAFL)
0 v 3   Semsa (SSMAFL) v Drumchapel United (SSMAFL)
9 v 1   Shortlees (Ayrshire AFA)  v  Southside Whitecart (GCAFA)
3 v 1   South Lochaber Thistle (GGPAFL)  v  Glasgow Wellington (SSMAFL)
5 v 0   St. Patrick's FP (CSAFL)  v  Black's Bar (Ayrshire AFA)
1 v 7   Stanley Athletic (SSMAFL)  v  East Dunbartonshire (SSMAFL)
2 v 1   Strathclyde University (CALE)  v  GSC (GGPAFL)
1 v 6   Tannochside United (SSMAFL) v  Glebe Hibernian (G&DSML)
3 v 3 ET 3-3. P:3-4 Third Lanark (CSAFL) v  Galston United (Ayrshire AFA)
5 v 2   UB United (SSMAFL)  v  Port Glasgow Athletic (SSMAFL)
3 v 4   Uddingston (SSMAFL)  v  Kildrum United (S&DAFA)
  v   p.p. Viewfield (SSMAFL)  v  Southside United (GCAFA)
3 v 5   Westercommon Star (SSMAFL)  v  St. Joseph's FP (CALE)
4 v 0   Wishaw HSFP (CSAFL)  v  Blackthorn Rovers (SSMAFL)
         
         
       

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

The remainder of the Round 2 ties:

 

Score   East Region
3 v 1   AFC Kincardine (KoFAFA)  v  Dunblane Soccer Club (CALE)
3 v 3 ET 3-3. P:4-5 Auchtermuchty Bellvue (KoFAFA)  v  Armadale Athletic (LEAFA)
5 v 1   Balgonie Scotia (KoFAFA)  v  Bo'Ness United Community (LEAFA)
0 v 11   Barca Milton 97 (LEAFA)  v  Doune Castle (CALE)
3 v 5   Blackridge Vale of Craig (LEAFA)  v  Grangemouth (S&DAFA)
5 v 6   Bowhill Rovers (KoFAFA)  v  Lochgelly United (KoFAFA)
5 v 2   Bridge of Earn (KoFAFA)  v  Balerno Athletic (LEAFA)
2 v 5   Cavalry Park (LEAFA)  v  Spittal Rovers (BAFA)
8 v 2   Dalkieth Thistle (LEAFA)  v  Fife Athletic (KoFAFA)
3 v 1   Danderhall Miners (LEAFA)  v  Longniddry Villa (LEAFA)
0 v 6   East Calder United (LEAFA)  v Biggar United (BAFA)
4 v 1   Edinburgh Star (LEAFA)  v  Dunbar Athletic (LEAFA)
2 v 2 ET 2-2. P:3-2 Edinburgh University (LEAFA)  v  Falkirk Athletic (S&DAFA)
2 v 10   Fife Star (KoFAFA)  v  Steins Thistle (CSAFL)
2 v 3   Gala Hotspur (BAFA)  v  Linlithgow Rose C.C. (S&DAFA)
3 v 1   Greig Park Rangers (KoFAFA)  v  Westfield Colts (S&DAFA)
1 v 11   Herriot Watt University (LEAFA)  v Tollcross Thistle (LEAFA)
2 v 7   Kelso Thistle (BAFA)  v  Newburgh Juveniles (KoFAFA)
2 v 1   Kennoway (KoFAFA)  v  Musselburgh Windsor (LEAFA)
0 v 5   Kinross (KoFAFA)  v  Kirkcaldy YMCA (KoFAFA)
3 v 1   Langlee Ams (BAFA)  v  Cambusbarron Rovers (CALE)
6 v 1   Leith Athletic (LEAFA)  v  Lumphinnans United (KoFAFA)
0 v 11   Leslie Hearts (KoFAFA)  v  Leven United (KoFAFA)
2 v 7   Loganlea United (LEAFA)  v  Alva (S&DAFA)
1 v 2   Murieston United (LEAFA)  v  Meadowbank (LEAFA)
  v     Musselburgh (LEAFA)  v  Carrick Athletic (LEAFA)
1 v 6   Newcraighall Leith Victoria (LEAFA)  v  Markinch (KoFAFA)
3 v 9   Pencaitland (LEAFA)  v  Milton (CALE)
3 v 11   Ratho Athletic (LEAFA)  v  Cupar Hearts (KoFAFA)
9 v 0   Sandys (LEAFA)  v  Burtisland United (KoFAFA)
4 v 1   Saughton Sounders (LEAFA)  v  Benarty Astros (KoFAFA)
2 v 2   St. Andrews Colts (KoFAFA)  v  Edinburgh United Vale (LEAFA)
  v   p.p. Stenhousemuir Community (CALE)  v Fallin (CSAFL)
2 v 0   Strathmiglo United (KoFAFA)  v  Callander Thistle (CALE)
4 v 3   Tranent (LEAFA)  v  Loanhead Miners (LEAFA)
         
         
Score   North of Tay Region
1   4   Alyth (PAFA)  v  Finavon (MAFA)
2   5   Breadalbane (PAFA)  v  Burrelton Rovers (PAFA)
        Cairdy Thistle (DSMAFL)  v  North End (DSMAFL)
2   3   Carnoustie Panmuir YM (MAFA)  v DUSC (DSMAFL)
1   2   Fairmuir Social (DSMAFL)  v  Riverside West End (DSMAFL)
5   3   Fintry Athletic (DSMAFL)  v  Broughty United (MAFA)
4   3   Kettins (PAFA)  v  Occidental (DSMAFL)
2   4   Letham Community (PAFA) v  Kirrie Thistle (MAFA)
3   2   Luncarty ASC (PAFA)  v  Sporting Club Of Tayside (DSMAFL)
3   4   Morgan Academy FP (MAFA)  v  Fair City (PAFA)
1   8   Park Tool Athletic (DSMAFL)  v  Barnhill (MAFA)
1   1   Powrie (DSMAFL) v  Vale of Earn (PAFA)
3   0   Riverside CSC (DSMAFL)  v  Stanley (PAFA)
3   0   Stobswell (DSMAFL)  v  St. James (DSMAFL)
1   2   Whitfield Tavern (DSMAFL)  v  Ballinluig (PAFA)
         
         
         
Score   North Region
3   0   Bervie Caledonian (AAFA) v  AC Mill Inn Academy (AAFA)
5   2   Blackburn (AAFA)  v  Old Aberdonians (AAFA)
2   1   Bridge of Don (AAFA)  v  Grammar FP (AAFA)
0   0 ET 6-7 Cammachmore (AAFA)  v  Ellon Amateurs (AAFA)
5   1   Cowie Thistle (AAFA)  v  St. Laurence (AAFA)
0   5   Glentanar Reflex (AAFA) v  Insch (AAFA)
5   2   Lads Club (AAFA)  v  Theologians NE (AAFA)
0   3   Stonehaven Athletic (AAFA)  v  Echt (AAFA)
2   0   Stoneywood Parkvale Ams (AAFA)  v  Auchnagatt Barons (AAFA)
1   4   Tolbooth (AAFA)  v  Burghmuir (AAFA)
1   2   Westdyke (AAFA)  v  Alford (AAFA)
4   0   Woodside (AAFA)  v Newtonhill (AAFA)
         
Link to comment
Share on other sites

A few Round 2 up-dates:

Catrine 3 v 4 Kilsyth

Easthall Star 0 v 5 Tarbolton

Viewfield 2 v 2 Southside United (ET: 2-2.  Pens: 3-4)

Stenhousemuir Community 0 v 5 Fallin

Cairdy Thistle 5 v 3 North End

No Round 2 results etc yet for:

AFC Chryston v Tower Heart (Abandoned then Postponed)

Cambria v Cumnock (2-2;  ET: 2-2. Pens: not known)

Castlemilk Dynamo v Dirrans Athletic (0-0 but ET / Pens not known)

Claremont v EK Thistle Colts (5-5. ET:3-0. Pens: not known)

Clydeside Athletic v Red Star (2-2. ET:2-2. Pens: not known)

Giffnock North AAC v Anniesland (postponed twice)

Kirkfield United v EK RR (Abandoned)

Musselburgh v Carrick Athletic (Nothing known)

Powrie v Vale of Earn ( 1-1 but nothing known of ET / Pens)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

The Draw for the Third Round taken from the SAFA web site. 64 ties with the draw no longer on a regional basis. Ties due to be played on 3rd November.

Alva AFC (S&DAFA)  v  Baillieston Thistle AFC (G&DSML)
Annbank AFC (Ayrshire AFA)  v  Biggar United AFC (BAFA)
Armadale Athletic AFC (LEAFA)  v  Newshot AFC (GGPAFL)
Bervie Caledonian AFC (AAFA)  v  UB United AFC (SSMAFL)
Bridge of Earn AFC (KoFAFA)  v  Dalry AFC (Ayrshire AFA)
Burrelton Rovers AFC (PAFA)  v  Rossvale Kelvinbridge AFC (GCAFA)
Cairdy Thistle AFC (DSMAFL)  v  Balgonie Scotia AFC (KoFAFA)
Carrick Athletic AFC (LEAFA)  v  Burghmuir AFC (AAFA)
Claremont AFC (SAFL)  v  Garrowhill Thistle AFC (CSAFL)
Cumnock AFC (Ayrshire AFA)  v  Glebe Hibernian AFC (G&DSML)
Cupar Hearts AFC (KoFAFA)  v  Houston United AFC (GGPAFL)
Dalkieth Thistle AFC (LEAFA)  v  Kilmarnock United AFC (Ayrshire AFA)
Doune Castle AFC (CALE) v  St. Patrick's FP AFC (CSAFL)
Dumbarton Academy FP AFC (CALE)  v  Luncarty ASC AFC (PAFA)
DUSC AFC (DSMAFL)  v  Markinch AFC (KoFAFA)
Eaglesham AFC (CALE)  v  Edinburgh Star AFC (LEAFA)
East Dunbartonshire AFC (SSMAFL)  v  Kennoway AFC (KoFAFA)
Echt AFC (AAFA)  v  Red Star AFC (G&DSML)
Edinburgh United Vale AFC (LEAFA)  v  Drumchapel United AFC (SSMAFL)
Edinburgh University AFC (LEAFA)  v  Woodside AFC (AAFA)
EK Harp AFC (G&DSML)  v  Barnhill AFC (MAFA)
Ellon Amateurs (AAFA)  v  Wishaw HSFP AFC (CSAFL)
Erskine AFC (GGPAFL)  v  Milton AFC (CALE)
Fair City AFC (PAFA)  v  West Park United (CSAFL)
Finnart AFC (CALE)  v  Giffnock North AAC AFC (CALE) or Anniesland AFC (SECAFL)
Galston United AFC (Ayrshire AFA)  v  Tollcross Thistle AFC (LEAFA)
Glasgow South AFC (SSMAFL)  v  Blackburn AFC (AAFA)
Glenburn Miners Welfare AFC (Ayrshire AFA)  v Ballinluig AFC (PAFA)
Glynhill Moorcroft AFC (SAFL)  v  Eastfield AFC (CSAFL)
Goldenhill AFC (CSAFL)  v  Finavon AFC (MAFA)
Harestanes AFC (CSAFL)  v  Riverside West End AFC (DSMAFL)
Hillington AFC (SAFL)  v  New Farm Loch AFC (Ayrshire AFA)
Insch AFC (AAFA)  v  South Lochaber Thistle AFC (GGPAFL) or Glasgow Wellington AFC (SSMAFL)
Kildrum United AFC (S&DAFA)  v  Greig Park Rangers AFC (KoFAFA)
Kilsyth AFC (CALE)  v  AFC Kincardine (KoFAFA)
Kirkcaldy YMCA AFC (KoFAFA)  v  Grangemouth AFC (S&DAFA)
Kirkfield United AFC (GGPAFL) or EKRR AFC (GGPAFL)  v  MTK Holytown AFC (G&DSML)
Kirrie Thistle AFC (MAFA)  v  Alford AFC (AAFA)
Knightswood AFC (SSMAFL)  v  Sandys AFC (LEAFA)
Leith Athletic AFC (LEAFA)  v  Plains AFC (SSMAFL)
Lesmahagow AFC (CSAFL)  v  Lads Club AFC (AAFA)
Leven United AFC (KoFAFA)  v  Fallin AFC (CSAFL)
Linlithgow Rose C.C. AFC (S&DAFA)  v  Saughton Sounders AFC (LEAFA)
Lochgelly United AFC (KoFAFA)  v  Kilwinning Rangers (Ayrshire AFA)
Manhattan Blacks AFC (SSMAFL)  v  Maryhill Thistle AFC (SSMAFL)
Meadowbank AFC (LEAFA)  v  Braehead AFC (S&DAFA)
Moorlands AFC (SSMAFL)  v  Crosslands United AFC (G&DSML)
Newburgh Juveniles AFC (KoFAFA)  v Tranent AFC (LEAFA)
Oban Saints AFC (CSAFL)  v  Drumchapel AFC (CSAFL)
Parkhall AFC (SAFL)  v  Kettins AFC (PAFA)
Powrie AFC (DSMAFL)  v  East Kilbride YM AFC (GGPAFL)
Shortlees AFC (Ayrshire AFA)  v  Strathclyde University AFC (CALE)
Southpark AFC (SSMAFL)  v  Cowie Thistle AFC (AAFA)
Southside United AFC (GCAFA)  v  Riverside CSC FC (DSMAFL)
Spittal Rovers AFC (BAFA)  v  Stewarton United AFC (Ayrshire AFA)
St. Joseph's FP AFC (CALE)  v  Viewfield Rovers AFC (GGPAFL)
Steins Thistle AFC (CSAFL)  v  Fintry Athletic AFC (DSMAFL)
Stobswell AFC (DSMAFL)  v  Kings Park Rangers AFC (SAFL)
Stoneywood Parkvale Ams AFC (AAFA)  v  Bridge of Don AFC (AAFA)
Strathmiglo United AFC (KoFAFA)  v  Castlemilk Dynamo AFC (CSAFL)
Stratton Southside AFC (SSMAFL)  v  Mauchline United AFC (Ayrshire AFA)
Tarbolton AFC (Ayrshire AFA)  v  Danderhall Miners AFC (LEAFA)
Thorn Athletic AFC (CALE)  v  Langlee Ams (BAFA)
Uddingston Anvil AFC (CSAFL)  v  Tower Hearts AFC (CSAFL)

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

On 10/10/2021 at 18:45, Dev said:

A few Round 2 up-dates:

Catrine 3 v 4 Kilsyth

Easthall Star 0 v 5 Tarbolton

Viewfield 2 v 2 Southside United (ET: 2-2.  Pens: 3-4)

Stenhousemuir Community 0 v 5 Fallin

Cairdy Thistle 5 v 3 North End

No Round 2 results etc yet for:

AFC Chryston v Tower Heart (Abandoned then Postponed)

Cambria v Cumnock (2-2;  ET: 2-2. Pens: not known)

Castlemilk Dynamo v Dirrans Athletic (0-0 but ET / Pens not known)

Claremont v EK Thistle Colts (5-5. ET:3-0. Pens: not known)

Clydeside Athletic v Red Star (2-2. ET:2-2. Pens: not known)

Giffnock North AAC v Anniesland (postponed twice)

Kirkfield United v EK RR (Abandoned)

Musselburgh v Carrick Athletic (Nothing known)

Powrie v Vale of Earn ( 1-1 but nothing known of ET / Pens)

Tower Hearts, Cumnock, Castlemilk Dynamo, Claremont, Red Star, Carrick and Powrie all through to Rnd 3.

Giffnock North AAC v Anniesland to be played on 16th October.
Kirkfield Utd v EK RR yet to be played.
South Lochaber Thistle v Glasgow Wellington to be played/replayed. Was down as 3-1 to South Lochaber Thistle !
Link to comment
Share on other sites

With the ALL-IN Draw there are some long trips:

Bervie Caledonian AFC (AAFA)  v  UB United AFC (SSMAFL)
Echt AFC (AAFA)  v  Red Star AFC (G&DSML)
Ellon Amateurs (AAFA)  v  Wishaw HSFP AFC (CSAFL)
Glasgow South AFC (SSMAFL)  v  Blackburn AFC (AAFA)
Insch AFC (AAFA)  v  South Lochaber Thistle AFC (GGPAFL) or Glasgow Wellington AFC (SSMAFL)
Lesmahagow AFC (CSAFL)  v  Lads Club AFC (AAFA)
Southpark AFC (SSMAFL)  v  Cowie Thistle AFC (AAFA)
Link to comment
Share on other sites

With the ALL-IN Draw there are some long trips:
Bervie Caledonian AFC (AAFA)  v  UB United AFC (SSMAFL)
Echt AFC (AAFA)  v  Red Star AFC (G&DSML)
Ellon Amateurs (AAFA)  v  Wishaw HSFP AFC (CSAFL)
Glasgow South AFC (SSMAFL)  v  Blackburn AFC (AAFA)
Insch AFC (AAFA)  v  South Lochaber Thistle AFC (GGPAFL) or Glasgow Wellington AFC (SSMAFL)
Lesmahagow AFC (CSAFL)  v  Lads Club AFC (AAFA)
Southpark AFC (SSMAFL)  v  Cowie Thistle AFC (AAFA)

Stewarton United travelling to Berwick
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 weeks later...

Some up-dates:

Second Round:

South Lochaber Thistle (GGPAFL)      4 v 1    Glasgow Wellington (SSMAFL)

Anniesland AFC (SECAFL)     1 v 4    Giffnock North AAC AFC  (CALE)

AFC Chryston (S&DAFA)      1 v 3     Tower Heart AFC

Kirkfield Utd v EK RR yet to be played. Possible walk over for EK RR ?

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

1 hour ago, Dev said:

Some up-dates:

Second Round:

South Lochaber Thistle (GGPAFL)      4 v 1    Glasgow Wellington (SSMAFL)

Anniesland AFC (SECAFL)     1 v 4    Giffnock North AAC AFC  (CALE)

AFC Chryston (S&DAFA)      1 v 3     Tower Heart AFC

Kirkfield Utd v EK RR yet to be played. Possible walk over for EK RR ?

 

Well done South Lochaber Thistle. I believe this game was a replay...

"Despite winning in Extra Time in the Scottish Cup against Glasgow Wellington the cup committee have informed us that we will have to replay the game.

Despite both teams management agreeing to play extra time to go with the referees wishes and playing the game to a finish, the opposing side lodged a complaint with the committee resulting in the game being replayed."
 

I guess rules are rules. Good to see South Lochaber Thistle get through in the end.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 weeks later...

Round 3 Results etc from the SAFA web site:

2 v 2 ET 2-2. P:7-6 Alva AFC (S&DAFA)  v  Baillieston Thistle AFC (G&DSML)
6 v 1   Annbank AFC (Ayrshire AFA)  v  Biggar United AFC (BAFA)
0 v 7   Armadale Athletic AFC (LEAFA)  v  Newshot AFC (GGPAFL)
2 v 4   Bervie Caledonian AFC (AAFA)  v  UB United AFC (SSMAFL)
6 v 4   Bridge of Earn AFC (KoFAFA)  v  Dalry AFC (Ayrshire AFA)
1 v 1 ET 1-4 Burrelton Rovers AFC (PAFA)  v  Rossvale Kelvinbridge AFC (GCAFA)
3 v 4   Cairdy Thistle AFC (DSMAFL)  v  Balgonie Scotia AFC (KoFAFA)
7 v 1   Carrick Athletic AFC (LEAFA)  v  Burghmuir AFC (AAFA)
1 v 3   Claremont AFC (SAFL)  v  Garrowhill Thistle AFC (CSAFL)
3 v 2   Cumnock AFC (Ayrshire AFA)  v  Glebe Hibernian AFC (G&DSML)
9 v 1   Cupar Hearts AFC (KoFAFA)  v  Houston United AFC (GGPAFL)
2 v 4   Dalkieth Thistle Reds AFC (LEAFA)  v  Kilmarnock United AFC (Ayrshire AFA)
0 v 3   Doune Castle AFC (CALE) v  St. Patrick's FP AFC (CSAFL)
6 v 0   Dumbarton Academy FP AFC (CALE)  v  Luncarty ASC AFC (PAFA)
1 v 2   DUSC AFC (DSMAFL)  v  Markinch AFC (KoFAFA)
2 v 2 ET 2-2. P:4-2 Eaglesham AFC (CALE)  v  Edinburgh Star AFC (LEAFA)
n/k v n/k   East Dunbartonshire AFC (SSMAFL)  v  Kennoway AFC (KoFAFA)
8 v 0   Echt AFC (AAFA)  v  Red Star AFC (G&DSML)
0 v 1   Edinburgh United Vale AFC (LEAFA)  v  Drumchapel United AFC (SSMAFL)
4 v 0   Edinburgh University AFC (LEAFA)  v  Woodside AFC (AAFA)
  v   Abandoned EK Harp AFC (G&DSML)  v  Barnhill AFC (MAFA)
1 v 2   EKRR AFC (GGPAFL)  v  MTK Holytown AFC (G&DSML)
1 v 5   Ellon Amateurs (AAFA)  v  Wishaw HSFP AFC (CSAFL)
p v p   Erskine AFC (GGPAFL)  v  Milton AFC (CALE)
0 v 1   Fair City AFC (PAFA)  v  West Park United (CSAFL)
0 v 4   Finnart AFC (CALE)  v  Giffnock North AAC AFC (CALE)
1 v 4   Galston United AFC (Ayrshire AFA)  v  Tollcross Thistle AFC (LEAFA)
6 v 1   Glasgow South AFC (SSMAFL)  v  Blackburn AFC (AAFA)
6 v 1   Glenburn Miners Welfare AFC (Ayrshire AFA)  v Ballinluig AFC (PAFA)
3 v 7   Glynhill Moorcroft AFC (SAFL)  v  Eastfield AFC (CSAFL)
3 v 0   Goldenhill AFC (CSAFL)  v  Finavon AFC (MAFA)
6 v 3   Harestanes AFC (CSAFL)  v  Riverside West End AFC (DSMAFL)
0 v 5   Hillington AFC (SAFL)  v  New Farm Loch AFC (Ayrshire AFA)
0 v 6   Insch AFC (AAFA)  v  South Lochaber Thistle AFC (GGPAFL)
1 v 2   Kildrum United AFC (S&DAFA)  v  Greig Park Rangers AFC (KoFAFA)
4 v 2   Kilsyth AFC (CALE)  v  AFC Kincardine (KoFAFA)
3 v 2   Kirkcaldy YMCA AFC (KoFAFA)  v  Grangemouth AFC (S&DAFA)
2 v 4   Kirrie Thistle AFC (MAFA)  v  Alford AFC (AAFA)
  v   Abandoned Knightswood AFC (SSMAFL)  v  Sandys AFC (LEAFA)
6 v 2   Leith Athletic AFC (LEAFA)  v  Plains AFC (SSMAFL)
9 v 0   Lesmahagow AFC (CSAFL)  v  Lads Club AFC (AAFA)
  v     Leven United AFC (KoFAFA)  v  Fallin AFC (CSAFL)
8 v 3   Linlithgow Rose C.C. AFC (S&DAFA)  v  Saughton Sounders AFC (LEAFA)
4 v 2   Lochgelly United AFC (KoFAFA)  v  Kilwinning Rangers (Ayrshire AFA)
0 v 4   Manhattan Blacks AFC (SSMAFL)  v  Maryhill Thistle AFC (SSMAFL)
3 v 1   Meadowbank AFC (LEAFA)  v  Braehead AFC (S&DAFA)
3 v 1   Moorlands AFC (SSMAFL)  v  Crosslands United AFC (G&DSML)
0 v 5   Newburgh Juveniles AFC (KoFAFA)  v Tranent AFC (LEAFA)
1 v 2   Oban Saints AFC (CSAFL)  v  Drumchapel AFC (CSAFL)
2 v 4   Parkhall AFC (SAFL)  v  Kettins AFC (PAFA)
1 v 2   Powrie AFC (DSMAFL)  v  East Kilbride YM AFC (GGPAFL)
3 v 3 ET 4-2 Shortlees AFC (Ayrshire AFA)  v  GSC (GGPAFL)
1 v 4   Southpark AFC (SSMAFL)  v  Cowie Thistle AFC (AAFA)
6 v 4   Southside United AFC (GCAFA)  v  Riverside CSC FC (DSMAFL)
2 v 4   Spittal Rovers AFC (BAFA)  v  Stewarton United AFC (Ayrshire AFA)
6 v 2   St. Joseph's FP AFC (CALE)  v  Viewfield Rovers AFC (GGPAFL)
5 v 0   Steins Thistle AFC (CSAFL)  v  Fintry Athletic AFC (DSMAFL)
5 v 2   Stobswell AFC (DSMAFL)  v  Kings Park Rangers AFC (SAFL)
4 v 0   Stoneywood Parkvale Ams AFC (AAFA)  v  Bridge of Don AFC (AAFA)
2 v 4   Strathmiglo United AFC (KoFAFA)  v  Castlemilk Dynamo AFC (CSAFL)
2 v 3   Stratton Southside AFC (SSMAFL)  v  Mauchline United AFC (Ayrshire AFA)
3 v 3 ET 6-5 Tarbolton AFC (Ayrshire AFA)  v  Danderhall Miners AFC (LEAFA)
  v   Abandoned Thorn Athletic AFC (CALE)  v  Langlee Ams (BAFA)
0 v 1   Uddingston Anvil AFC (CSAFL)  v  Tower Hearts AFC (CSAFL)
         
        Scheduled for 13th November:
        Alva AFC (S&DAFA)  v  Baillieston Thistle AFC (G&DSML) (But Alva won on Pens !)
        Erskine AFC (GGPAFL)  v  Milton AFC (CALE)
        Leven United AFC (KoFAFA)  v  Fallin AFC (CSAFL)
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Taken from the SAFA Video of the Draw which was made via Twitter yesterday. (It has been sorted alphabetically by home club name.)

2021/22 Scottish Amateur Cup Draw for FOURTH Round:  4th December 2021
Alford AFC (AAFA) v   Mauchline United AFC (Ayrshire AFA)
Alva AFC (S&DAFA) v Fallin AFC (CSAFL)
Annbank AFC (Ayrshire AFA) v Echt AFC (AAFA)
Balgonie Scotia AFC (KoFAFA) v Goldenhill AFC (CSAFL)
Castlemilk Dynamo AFC (CSAFL) v Bridge of Earn AFC (KoFAFA)
Cupar Hearts AFC (KoFAFA) v West Park United (CSAFL)
Drumchapel United AFC (SSMAFL) v Greig Park Rangers AFC (KoFAFA)
Dumbarton Academy FP AFC (CALE) v Tranent AFC (LEAFA)
East Dunbartonshire AFC (SSMAFL)  or  Kennoway AFC (KoFAFA) v Lesmahagow AFC (CSAFL)
East Kilbride YM AFC (GGPAFL) v Edinburgh University AFC (LEAFA)
EK Harp AFC (G&DSML)  v  Barnhill AFC (MAFA) v Cumnock AFC (Ayrshire AFA)
Garrowhill Thistle AFC (CSAFL) v Drumchapel AFC (CSAFL)
Giffnock North AAC AFC (CALE) v Carrick Athletic AFC (LEAFA)
Glasgow South AFC (SSMAFL) v Rossvale Kelvinbridge AFC (GCAFA)
Kilmarnock United AFC (Ayrshire AFA) v Southside United AFC (GCAFA)
Kilsyth AFC (CALE) v St. Patrick's FP AFC (CSAFL)
Kirkcaldy YMCA AFC (KoFAFA) v Knightswood AFC (SSMAFL)  or  Sandys AFC (LEAFA)
Leith Athletic AFC (LEAFA) v Eastfield AFC (CSAFL)
Linlithgow Rose C.C. AFC (S&DAFA) v Tower Hearts AFC (CSAFL)
Lochgelly United AFC (KoFAFA) v Markinch AFC (KoFAFA)
Maryhill Thistle AFC (SSMAFL) v Kettins AFC (PAFA)
Milton AFC (CALE) v Steins Thistle AFC (CSAFL)
Moorlands AFC (SSMAFL) v Tarbolton AFC (Ayrshire AFA)
New Farm Loch AFC (Ayrshire AFA) v South Lochaber Thistle AFC (GGPAFL)
Newshot AFC (GGPAFL) v Cowie Thistle AFC (AAFA)
Shortlees AFC (Ayrshire AFA) v Eaglesham AFC (CALE)
St. Joseph's FP AFC (CALE) v MTK Holytown AFC (G&DSML)
Stobswell AFC (DSMAFL) v Stewarton United AFC (Ayrshire AFA)
Stoneywood Parkvale Ams AFC (AAFA) v Harestanes AFC (CSAFL)
Thorn Athletic AFC (CALE) v Meadowbank AFC (LEAFA)
UB United AFC (SSMAFL) v Tollcross Thistle AFC (LEAFA)
Wishaw HSFP AFC (CSAFL) v Glenburn Miners Welfare AFC (Ayrshire AFA)
Edited by Dev
.
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    • No registered users viewing this page.
×
×
  • Create New...