Jump to content

Scottish Amateur Cup 2021/22


Recommended Posts

Results taken from the SAFA web site for each Region. One region per post. North region:

2021/22 Scottish Amateur Cup Results for First Round:

 

Score

 

North Region

1

v

3

 

Aboyne AFC (AAFA)  v  Blackburn AFC (AAFA)

2

v

2

ET 2-2. P:4-5

AC Mill Inn AFC (AAFA)  v  Bridge of Don AFC (AAFA)

 

v

 

Abandoned

Auchnagatt Barons AFC (AAFA)  v Kemnay AFC (AAFA)

2

v

2

ET 2-2. P:9-8

Bervie Caledonian AFC (AAFA)  v  Rattrays XI (AAFA)

8

v

3

 

Cowie Thistle AFC (AAFA)  v  FC Polska (AAFA)

2

v

2

ET 2-2. P:4-3

Insch AFC (AAFA)  v  Bon Accord AFC (AAFA)

0

v

4

 

JS XI AFC (AAFA) v Echt AFC (AAFA)

0

v

1

 

Middlefield Wasps AFC (AAFA)  v AC Mill Inn Academy (AAFA)

1

v

0

 

Newtonhill AFC (AAFA)  v  Newburgh Thistle AFC (AAFA)

 

v

 

Not Played

Old Aberdonians AFC (AAFA)  v  BS AFC (AAFA)

1

v

3

 

Postal ALC (AAFA)  v Stoneywood Parkvale Ams AFC  (AAFA)

5

v

0

 

St. Laurence AFC (AAFA)  v 22 Kemnay Youth AFC (AAFA)


 

Edited by Dev
.
Link to comment
Share on other sites

2021/22 Scottish Amateur Cup Results for First Round:

 

Score

 

North of Tay Region

1

v

2

 

Arbroath HSFPs AFC (MAFA)  v  Riverside West End AFC (DSMAFL)

1

v

2

 

Auchterarder Primrose AFC (PAFA)  v  Kirrie Thistle AFC (MAFA)

2

v

4

 

Bank Street Athletic AFC (DSMAFL) v  Barnhill AFC (MAFA)

8

v

1

 

Breadalbane AFC (PAFA) v Wolfhill AFC (PAFA)

 

v

 

Abandoned

Brechin Amateurs AFC (MAFA) v  North End AFC (DSMAFL)

3

v

2

 

Burrelton Rovers AFC (PAFA)  v  Charlie Accies AFC (DSMAFL)

4

v

1

 

Cairdy Thistle AFC (DSMAFL)  v The Maidens AFC (DSMAFL)

3

v

2

 

Carnoustie Panmuir YM AFC (MAFA)  v  Craigie AFC (DSMAFL)

0

v

12

 

Clepington Social AFC (DSMAFL)  v  St. James AFC (DSMAFL)

1

v

4

 

Dundee West AFC (DSMAFL)  v  Stobswell AFC (DSMAFL)

8

v

4

 

Fair City AFC (PAFA)  v  Rattray AFC (PAFA)

4

v

1

 

Fairmuir Social AFC (DSMAFL)  v Monteith Athletic FC (DSMAFL)

4

v

0

 

Finavon AFC (MAFA)  v  Vale of Atholl AFC (PAFA)

4

v

2

 

Fintry Athletic AFC (DSMAFL) v  Merpro AFC (MAFA)

2

v

6

 

Forfar Athletic Community AFC (MAFA) v Occidental AFC (DSMAFL)

1

v

3

 

Jeanfield Swifts AFC (PAFA)  v  DUSC AFC (DSMAFL)

2

v

2

ET 2-2. P:4-3

Kettins AFC (PAFA) v Arbroath Harp AFC (MAFA)

2

v

4

 

Kinrossie Caledonian AFC (PAFA) v  Riverside CSC FC (DSMAFL)

0

v

7

 

Letham Colts AFC (PAFA)  v  Whitfield Tavern AFC (DSMAFL)

5

v

0

 

Morgan Academy FPs AFC (MAFA) v Dryburgh Athletic Community AFC (DSMAFL)

1

v

0

 

Powrie AFC (DSMAFL)  v  Invergowrie AFC (MAFA)

3

v

2

 

Stanley AFC (PAFA)  v  Wellbank AFC (MAFA)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

2021/22 Scottish Amateur Cup Results for First Round:

 

Score

 

East Region

4

v

3

 

AFC Kincardine (KoFAFA)  v  Clackmannan Community AFC (S&DAFA)

3

v

1

 

Auchtermuchty Bellvue AFC (KoFAFA)  v  Whitburn AFC (LEAFA)

 

v

 

w/o

Barca Milton 97 AFC (LEAFA)  v Selkirk Victoria AFC (BAFA)

4

v

4

ET 4-4. P:3-4

Bathgate AFC (LEAFA)  v  Sandys AFC (LEAFA)

1

v

1

ET 1-1. P:6-7

Beechwood Albion AFC (S&DAFA) v Westfield Colts AFC (S&DAFA)

7

v

0

 

Burtisland United AFC (KoFAFA)  v  Hawick Waverley AFC (BAFA)

6

v

0

 

Callander Thistle AFC (CALE)  v  St. Monans Swallows AFC (KoFAFA)

7

v

0

 

Carrick Athletic AFC (LEAFA) v  Greenlaw AFC (BAFA)

1

v

2

 

Corstrorphine Dynamo AFC (LEAFA) v Alva AFC (S&DAFA)

1

v

6

 

Cowie United AFC (S&DAFA)  v  Tranent AFC (LEAFA)

13

v

0

 

Cupar Hearts AFC (KoFAFA)  v  St. Boswells AFC (BAFA)

4

v

3

 

Doune Castle AFC (CALE)  v Restalrig AFC (LEAFA)

1

v

2

 

East Linton AFC (LEAFA)  v Edinburgh United Vale AFC (LEAFA)

 

v

 

w/o

Edina Hibs AFC (LEAFA)  v Musselburgh Windsor AFC (LEAFA)

 

v

 

Abandoned

Edinburgh Harps AFC (LEAFA)  v Fallin AFC (CSAFL)

5

v

1

 

Edinburgh Star AFC (LEAFA)  v  Dollar Glen AFC (S&DAFA)

 

v

 

w/o

Edinburgh University AFC (LEAFA) v Leithen Rovers AFC (BAFA)

4

v

1

 

Falkirk Athletic AFC (S&DAFA)  v  Linton Hotspur AFC (LEAFA)

1

v

2

 

Fauldhouse AFC (LEAFA)  v  Danderhall Miners AFC (LEAFA)

 

v

 

w/o

Fauldhouse Sporting Club AFC (LEAFA)  v  Linlithgowrose C.C. AFC (S&DAFA)

3

v

1

 

Gala Hotspur AFC (BAFA)  v  East Vale AFC (KoFAFA)

 

v

 

w/o

Glenrothes AFC (KoFAFA)  v  Grangemouth AFC (S&DAFA)

 

v

 

w/o

Kelso Thistle AFC (BAFA)  v  Gala Fairydean Rovers AFC (BAFA)

0

v

15

 

Kennoway Star Hearts AFC (KoFAFA)  v  Benarty Astros FC (KoFAFA)

1

v

4

 

Kettle United AFC (KoFAFA)  v  Bridge of Earn AFC (KoFAFA)

1

v

2

 

Kinross Colts Amateurs AFC (KoFAFA)  v  Kennoway AFC (KoFAFA)

2

v

0

 

Leslie Hearts AFC (KoFAFA)  v  Dunipace AFC (S&DAFA)

0

v

9

 

Leven Amateur FC (KoFAFA)  v  Greig Park Rangers AFC (KoFAFA)

2

v

0

 

Lochgelly United AFC (KoFAFA)  v  Fernieside AFC (LEAFA)

14

v

0

 

Lumphinnans United AFC (KoFAFA)  v Polbeth United AFC (LEAFA)

3

v

0

 

Markinch AFC (KoFAFA)  v  Craigshill Thistle CSC AFC (LEAFA)

3

v

0

 

Meadowbank AFC (LEAFA)  v  Stow AFC (BAFA)

1

v

3

 

Mental Mechanics AFC (LEAFA)  v  East Calder United AFC (LEAFA)

3

v

4

 

Mill AFC (LEAFA)  v  Bowhill Rovers AFC (KoFAFA)

2

v

2

ET 2-2. P:5-4

Murieston United AFC (LEAFA)  v  Kirkliston and South Queensferry AFC (LEAFA)

 

v

 

w/o

Musselburgh AFC (LEAFA)  v  Pittenweem Rovers AFC (KoFAFA)

 

v

 

w/o

Newcraighall Leith Victoria AFC (LEAFA)  v Hearts of Beath AFC (KoFAFA)

1

v

0

 

Pencaitland AFC (LEAFA)  v  Glenrothes Strollers (KoFAFA)

2

v

4

 

Penicuik Athletic AFC (LEAFA)  v  Balgonie Scotia AFC (KoFAFA)

0

v

6

 

Riverside AFC (S&DAFA)  v  Leven United AFC (KoFAFA)

0

v

2

 

Rosebank Rangers AFC (KoFAFA)  v  Longniddry Villa AFC (LEAFA)

4

v

0

 

Spittal Rovers AFC (BAFA)  v  North Berwick AFC (LEAFA)

4

v

0

 

Steins Thistle AFC (CSAFL)  v  Bank of Scotland Stollers AFC (LEAFA)

 

v

 

Abandoned

Stenhousemuir Community AFC (CALE)  v  Fife Thistle AFC (KoFAFA)

1

v

3

 

Stirling University AFC (CALE)  v  Blackridge Vale of Craig AFC (LEAFA)

5

v

1

 

Strathmiglo United AFC (KoFAFA)  v  Methilhill Strollers & East Fife AFC (KoFAFA)

3

v

4

 

The Swifts AFC (KoFAFA  v  Cambusbarron Rovers AFC (CALE)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Replays?:

Sat 11th Sept Fixtures:

Netherton AFC (SSMAFL) v Dinamo Paisley AFC (SSMAFL)

Bellfield AFC (Ayrshire AFA) v Rothesay Brandane AFC (CALE)

Glasgow South AFC (SSMAFL) v Antonine AFC (GGPAFL)

Another Replay:  Beith AFC (Ayrshire AFA) v Duncanrig AFC (GGPAFL) although this was recorded as a 3-0 win for Duncanrig previously!

2021/22 Scottish Amateur Cup Results for First Round:

 

Score

 

West Region

2

v

5

 

Accies AFC (G&DSML)  v  Glebe Hibernian AFC (G&DSML)

2

v

1

 

Anniesland AFC (SECAFL)  v  Colquhoun United AFC (GGPAFL)

0

v

0

Replay 11th Sep

Antonine AFC (GGPAFL)  v  Glasgow South AFC (SSMAFL)

3

v

3

ET 3-3. P:3-4

Auchenfoyle AFC (SECAFL) v  Kings Park Rangers AFC (SAFL) WITHDRAWN

9

v

1

 

Baljaffray AFC (SAFL)  v  New Stevenson Celtic AFC (SSMAFL)

4

v

2

 

Belleaire AFC (GGPAFL)  v  Kings Park Baptist FC (SECAFL)

1

v

3

 

Bengal Lancers AFC (SSMAFL)  v  South Lochaber Thistle AFC (GGPAFL)

0

v

2

 

Blantyre RGM AFC (CSAFL)  v Catrine AFC (Ayrshire AFA)

1

v

2

 

Boswell AFC (GGPAFL) v  Parkhall AFC (SAFL)

0

v

2

 

Braehead AFC (G&DSML)  v  Uddingston Anvil AFC (CSAFL)

0

v

2

 

Busby AFC (SAFL)  v  Annbank AFC (Ayrshire AFA)

3

v

2

 

Cambria AFC (CALE)  v  Inverclyde AFC (SAFL)

1

v

3

 

Campsie AFC (S&DAFA)  v  Port Glasgow Athletic AFC (SSMAFL)

2

v

10

 

Cardross AFC (SAFL)  v  Wishaw HSFP AFC (CSAFL)

5

v

3

 

Carlton YMCA AFC (SAFL)  v  Motherwell Kings AFC (SECAFL)

1

v

6

 

Carluke Hotspur AFC (SSMAFL)  v  Kilwinning Rangers (Ayrshire AFA)

1

v

2

 

Carluke Thistle AFC (GGPAFL)  v  AS Airdrie AFC (SSMAFL)

1

v

1

ET 1-1. P:2-4

Castlemilk BC AFC (SAFL)  v  Third Lanark AFC (CSAFL)

5

v

1

 

Coatdyke Congregational AFC (SECAFL)  v  Pollok AFC (GGPAFL)

7

v

3

 

Craighalbert FC (SECAFL)  v  Barrhill AFC (S&DAFA)

0

v

2

 

Crosshouse Waverley AFC (Ayrshire AFA) v  Blackthorn Rovers AFC (SSMAFL)

 

v

 

w/o

D.T.I. AFC (GCAFA)  v  Re:Hope AFC (SECAFL)

3

v

1

 

Dalry AFC (Ayrshire AFA)  v  Glennifer Thistle AFC (SSMAFL)

6

v

0

 

Dalziel HSFPs AFC (CALE)  v Shotts Bon Accord AFC (SSMAFL)

2

v

2

ET 2-2. P:5-4 or Replay 11th Sep?

Dinamo Paisley AFC (SSMAFL)  v  Netherton AFC (SSMAFL)

4

v

1

 

Drumchapel United AFC (SSMAFL)  v  Tynecastle AFC (SSMAFL)

1

v

1

ET 1-1. P:3-4

Drumchapel United PYM AFC (CSAFL)  v  Blantyre Soccer Academy AFC (SSMAFL)

 

v

 

w/o

Drumpellier Thistle AFC (S&DAFA)  v  UB United AFC (SSMAFL)

9

v

0

 

Dumbarton Academy FP AFC (CALE)  v  Ardeer West Recreation AFC (Ayrshire AFA)

0

v

3

 

Dumbarton AFC (G&DSML) v  Minishant AFC (Ayrshire AFA)

3

v

0

 

Duncanrig AFC (GGPAFL)  v  Beith AFC (Ayrshire AFA)

1

v

1

ET 1-1. P:3-4

Dynamo East Kilbride AFC (GGPAFL)  v  Waterside AFC (CSAFL)

7

v

1

 

Eaglesham AFC (CALE)  v  Weirs AFC (GGPAFL)

 

v

 

w/o

East Kilbride AFC (G&DSML)  v  St. Convals AFC (SAFL)

2

v

3

 

East Kilbride Y.M. AFC (CALE)  v  Thorn Athletic AFC (CALE)

1

v

1

ET 1-1. P:4-2

Easthall Star AFC (SAFL)  v  Glenburn AFC (SAFL)

1

v

1

ET 1-1. P:5-4

Erskine AFC (GGPAFL)  v  Dailly AFC (Ayrshire AFA)

 

v

 

Abandoned

Ferguslie Star AFC (GGPAFL)  v  Kilsyth AFC (CALE)

3

v

1

 

Finnart AFC (CALE)  v  Dunoon AFC (SAFL)

5

v

3

 

Galston United AFC (Ayrshire AFA)  v  Campsie Minerva AFC (CSAFL)

8

v

0

 

Glasgow Harp AFC (CALE)  v  North Glasgow Victory AFC (SSMAFL)

2

v

2

ET 2-2. P:3-4

Glasgow Island AFC (GCAFA)  v  Woodside AFC (G&DSML)

8

v

1

 

Glasgow Wellington AFC (SSMAFL)  v  Port Glasgow OBU AFC (SAFL)

4

v

3

 

Glynhill Moorcroft AFC (SAFL)  v  Bannockburn AFC (CSAFL)

5

v

5

ET 5-5. P:5-6

GSC Amateur Reds AFC (GGPAFL)  v  Maryhill Thistle AFC (SSMAFL)

0

v

2

 

GSC Jordanhill AFC (GGPAFL)  v Drumchapel AFC (CSAFL)

 

v

 

w/o

Haghill St. Rochs AFC (SSMAFL)  v  AFC Chryston (S&DAFA)

5

v

2

 

Hillington AFC (SAFL)  v Eastwood Parkmount 'A' AFC (GGPAFL)

2

v

3

 

Huntershill AFC (SSMAFL)  v  Semsa AFC (SSMAFL)

2

v

2

ET 2-2. P:3-5

Irvine AFC (Ayrshire AFA) v Greenock HSFP AFC (CSAFL)

1

v

1

ET 1-1. P:3-4

John Street AFC (GGPAFL)  v  Crosslands United AFC (G&DSML)

4

v

3

 

Kilbirnie United AFC (Ayrshire AFA)  v  Whitletts Victoria AFC (Ayrshire AFA)

2

v

4

 

Kilbride Thistle AFC (Ayrshire AFA)  v  Condorrat AFC (S&DAFA)

3

v

1

 

Kirkintilloch Thistle AFC (SSMAFL)  v  Rhu Amateurs FC (CALE)

1

v

0

 

Knightswood AFC (SSMAFL)  v  Glasgow University AFC (CALE)

 

v

 

w/o

Lesmahagow AFC (CSAFL) v Wishaw Rangers AFC (SSMAFL)

1

v

1

ET 1-1. P:2-4

Lochgilphead Red Star AFC (SAFL)  v  St. Peter's AFC (SSMAFL)

3

v

2

 

Mauchline United AFC (Ayrshire AFA)  v  Finnieston Park AFC (G&DSML)

0

v

4

 

Milngavie Wanderers AFC (CALE)  v  Baillieston Thistle AFC (G&DSML)

2

v

5

 

Moorpark Athletic AFC (G&DSML)  v  Shawbridge AFC (SSMAFL)

1

v

3

 

Neilston AFC (SAFL)  v New Farm Loch AFC (Ayrshire AFA)

2

v

6

 

Onthank AFC (Ayrshire AFA)  v  Giffnock North AAC AFC (CALE)

0

v

3

 

Overtoun Park AFC (SSMAFL)  v  EK Thistle Colts AFC (G&DSML)

7

v

4

 

Port Glasgow AFC (SAFL)  v  Cleland AFC (G&DSML)

4

v

2

 

Port Glasgow United AFC (SSMAFL)  v  Kilbarchan Thistle AFC (GGPAFL)

2

v

1

 

Red Star AFC (G&DSML)  v  Arthurlie AFC (SAFL)

0

v

0

Replay 11th Sep

Rothesay Brandane AFC (CALE)  v Bellfield AFC (Ayrshire AFA)

1

v

15

 

Rutherglen Glencairn AFC (SSMAFL)  v  Stewarton United AFC (Ayrshire AFA)

9

v

0

 

Shortlees AFC (Ayrshire AFA)  v  Bearsden AFC (CSAFL)

3

v

3

ET 3-3. P:5-4

Southpark AFC (SSMAFL)  v  Wishaw Wycombe Wanders AFC (CALE)

1

v

1

ET 1-1. P:1-3

Southside AFC (SSMAFL)  v  Dirrans Athletic AFC (Ayrshire AFA)

3

v

0

 

Southside Whitecart AFC (GCAFA)  v  Drongan United AFC (Ayrshire AFA)

3

v

0

 

St. Joseph's FP AFC (CALE)  v Westerlands AFC (CALE)

2

v

2

ET 2-2. P:4-5

St. Mungos AFC (CALE)  v  Westercommon Star AFC (SSMAFL)

7

v

0

 

St. Patrick's FP AFC (CSAFL)  v  Rhu GGP AFC (GGPAFL)

1

v

1

ET 1-1. P:3-4

Stedfast K AFC (CSAFL)  v  Royalle Madrid AFC (SSMAFL)

3

v

3

ET 3-3. P:5-3

Strathclyde University AFC (CALE)  v  Bonnyton Thistle AFC (Ayrshire AFA)

7

v

2

 

Stratton Southside AFC (SSMAFL)  v  Kilwinning AFC (Aryshire AFA)

1

v

7

 

Symington Caledonian AFC (Ayrshire AFA)  v Garrowhill Thistle AFC (CSAFL)

3

v

1

 

Tantallon Victoria AFC (GCAFA)  v  Glenafton AFC (Ayrshire AFA)

3

v

0

 

Tarbolton AFC (Ayrshire AFA)  v Irvine Thistle AFC (Ayrshire AFA)

2

v

4

 

Tollcross AFC (SECAFL)  v  Black's Bar AFC (Ayrshire AFA)

2

v

4

 

Troon Dundonald AFC (Ayrshire AFA)  v  East Kilbride YM AFC (GGPAFL)

4

v

0

 

Uddingston AFC (SSMAFL)  v  Blairmore AFC (SSMAFL)

2

v

2

ET 2-2. P:4-2

Vale of Clyde AFC (SSMAFL)  v Calderglen AFC (GGPAFL)

0

v

6

 

West Kilbride AFC (Ayrshire AFA)  v  East Lane AFC (SSMAFL)

0

v

6

 

Westcliff AFC (GGPAFL)  v  Castlemilk Dynamo AFC (CSAFL)

0

v

5

 

Westerlands 'A' AFC (GGPAFL)  v Viewfield AFC (SSMAFL)

 

Edited by Dev
up-date.
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Some matches are marked w/o but it isn't clear which team has gone through to Round two. This will become clear when the Round Two Draw is made.

Some matches have gone to replays but most draws at 90 mins went to Extra Time with Pens if needed.

Some matches were Abandoned.

Duncanrig v Beith was originally shown on the SAFA web site as 3-0 to Duncanrig. However, this match is now down for a replay on 11th Sept.

Edited by Dev
Link to comment
Share on other sites

31 minutes ago, Dev said:

Some matches are marked w/o but it isn't clear which team has gone through to Round two. This will become clear when the Round Two Draw is made.

Some matches have gone to replays but most draws at 90 mins went to Extra Time with Pens if needed.

Some matches were Abandoned.

Duncanrig v Beith was originally shown on the SAFA web site as 3-0 to Duncanrig. However, this match is now down for a replay on 11th Sept.

All games went straight to penalties,no replays,Antonine lost 3-1 to Glasgow south on penalties 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

3 hours ago, Antonine united said:

All games went straight to penalties,no replays,Antonine lost 3-1 to Glasgow south on penalties 

Thanks for that help.

Anyone-else know what the results were for the three other games " to be replayed" ?

Netherton AFC (SSMAFL) v Dinamo Paisley AFC (SSMAFL)

Bellfield AFC (Ayrshire AFA) v Rothesay Brandane AFC (CALE)

Glasgow South AFC (SSMAFL) v Antonine AFC (GGPAFL)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

3 hours ago, 8 Bit said:

Glasgow South AFC 0 Antonine AFC 0 (South won on penalties)

Dinamo Paisley 2 Netherton AFC 2 (Dinamo Paisley won 5-4 on pens)

Cheers 8 Bit !

Just the ET and, maybe Pens needed for Rothesay Brandane AFC (CALE)  v Bellfield AFC (Ayrshire AFA).

I will assume that Duncanrig AFC (GGPAFL)  v  Beith AFC (Ayrshire AFA) went 3-0 to Duncanrig as originally reported by SAFA.

Unless someone knows better?

Link to comment
Share on other sites

I cannot find a date for the Draw for Round Two of the Amateur Cup. Anyone know the date?

The SAFA web site has the dates for the Amateur Cup and Sunday Trophy so here they are.:

Only Sport Scottish Amateur Cup and Only Sport Sunday Trophy Dates 2021/22

(All Dates are Subject To Change if Required)

Scottish Amateur Cup

1st Round:  4th September 2021 (All Regions)
2nd Round:  2nd October 2021 (All Regions)
3rd Round:  6th November 2021
4th Round:  4th December 2021
5th Round:  8th January 2022
6th Round:  5th February 2022
Quarter Finals:  5th March 2022
Semi - Finals - To Be Confirmed
Final– To Be Confirmed

Sunday Trophy

1st Round:  5th September 2021 (All Regions)
2nd Round:  3rd October 2021 (All Regions)
3rd Round:  7th November 2021

4th Round:  5th December 2021

5th Round:  6th February 2022
Quarter Finals:  6th March 2022
Semi - Finals – To Be Confirmed

Final – To Be Confirmed
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Thanks for the Tip-Off !

The Draw for the Scottish Amateur Cup Round TWO for the West Region:

AFC Chryston (S&DAFA)  v  Tower Hearts (CSAFL)

Annbank (Ayrshire AFA)  v  Woodside (G&DSML)

AS Airdrie (SSMAFL) v  Viewfield Rovers (GGPAFL)

Baillieston Thistle (G&DSML)  v  Irvine Victoria (Ayrshire AFA)

Baljaffray (SAFL)  v  Stewarton United (Ayrshire AFA)

Blackhall (SSMAFL)  v  Mauchline United (Ayrshire AFA)

Braehead (S&DAFA)  v  West Kilbride (Ayrshire AFA)

Cambria (CALE)  v  Cumnock (Ayrshire AFA)

Carlton YMCA  (SAFL)  v  Stratton Southside (SSMAFL)

Castlemilk Dynamo (CSAFL) v  Dirrans Athletic (Ayrshire AFA)

Catrine (Ayrshire AFA)  v  Kilsyth (CALE) OR Ferguslie Star (GGPAFL)

Claremont (SAFL)  v EK Thistle Colts (G&DSML)

Clydeside Athletic  (GCAFA)  v  Red Star (G&DSML)

Craighalbert (SECAFL) v Knightswood (SSMAFL)

Craigneuk (GGPAFL)  v Southpark (SSMAFL)

Crosshill Thistle (Ayrshire AFA)  v Crosslands United (G&DSML)

Dalry (Ayrshire AFA)  v  Tantallon Victoria (GCAFA)

Dalziel HSFP (CALE)  v  Goldenhill (CSAFL)

Dinamo Paisley (SSMAFL)  v  Maryhill Thistle (SSMAFL)

Drumchapel (CSAFL)  v  St. Peter's (SSMAFL)

Eaglesham (CALE)  v  Glasgow Harp (CALE)

East Kilbride YM (GGPAFL)  v  Bellfield (Ayrshire AFA)

Eastfield (CSAFL) v  Kirkintilloch Rob Roy (SSMAFL)

Easthall Star (SAFL)  v  Tarbolton (Ayrshire AFA)

EK Harp (G&DSML)  v  Vale of Leven (GGPAFL)

Erskine (GGPAFL)  v  Port Glasgow Celtic (SSMAFL)

Finnart (CALE)  v  Beith (Ayrshire AFA)

Gartcosh United (CSAFL)  v  Dumbarton Academy FP (CALE)

Giffnock North AAC (CALE) v  Anniesland (SECAFL)

Glenburn Miners Welfare (Ayrshire AFA)  v  Vale of Clyde (SSMAFL)

Glynhill Moorcroft (SAFL)  v  Trinity (SECAFL)

Harestanes (CSAFL)  v  Greenock HSFP (CSAFL)

Hillington (SAFL)  v  Ochiltree Community (Ayrshire AFA)

Holytown Colts (CALE)  v  Uddingston Anvil (CSAFL)

Houston United (GGPAFL) v  Belleaire (GGPAFL)

Kilbride Thistle (Ayrshire AFA)  v  Garrowhill Thistle (CSAFL)

Kilmarnock (Ayrshire AFA)  v  Thorn Athletic (CALE)

Kilwinning Rangers (Ayrshire AFA)  v  East Kilbride (G&DSML)

Kirkfield United (GGPAFL)  v  EKRR (GGPAFL)

Kirkintilloch Thistle (SSMAFL)  v  West Park United (CSAFL)

Lesmahagow (CSAFL)  v  Whitletts Victoria (Ayrshire AFA)

Manhattan Blacks (SSMAFL)  v  Rutherglen (SAFL)

Minishant (Ayrshire AFA)  v  Kilmarnock United (Ayrshire AFA)

Moorlands (SSMAFL) v  Shawbridge (SSMAFL)

MTK Holytown (G&DSML)  v  Coatdyke Congregational (SECAFL)

New Farm Loch (Ayrshire AFA) v Greenock Mount Kirk (SECAFL)

Newshot (GGPAFL)  v  Waterside (CSAFL)

Oban Saints (CSAFL)  v  Port Glasgow (SAFL)

Parkhall (SAFL)  v  Langcraigs (GGPAFL)

Plains (SSMAFL)  v  Blantyre Soccer Academy (SSMAFL)

Port Glasgow United (SSMAFL)  v  Kings Park Rangers (SAFL)

Rossvale Kelvinbridge (GCAFA) v  D.T.I. (GCAFA)

Royalle Madrid (SSMAFL)  v  Glasgow South (SSMAFL)

Semsa (SSMAFL) v Drumchapel United (SSMAFL)

Shortlees (Ayrshire AFA)  v  Southside Whitecart (GCAFA)

South Lochaber Thistle (GGPAFL)  v  Glasgow Wellington (SSMAFL)

St. Patrick's FP (CSAFL)  v  Black's Bar (Ayrshire AFA)

Stanley Athletic (SSMAFL)  v  East Dunbartonshire (SSMAFL)

Strathclyde University (CALE)  v  GSC (GGPAFL)

Tannochside United (SSMAFL) v  Glebe Hibernian (G&DSML)

Third Lanark (CSAFL) v  Galston United (Ayrshire AFA)

UB United (SSMAFL)  v  Port Glasgow Athletic (SSMAFL)

Uddingston (SSMAFL)  v  Kildrum United (S&DAFA)

Viewfield (SSMAFL)  v  Southside United (GCAFA)

Westercommon Star (SSMAFL)  v  St. Joseph's FP (CALE)

Wishaw HSFP (CSAFL)  v  Blackthorn Rovers (SSMAFL)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

The Draw for the Scottish Amateur Cup Round TWO for the East Region:

AFC Kincardine (KoFAFA)  v  Dunblane Soccer Club (CALE)

Auchtermuchty Bellvue (KoFAFA)  v  Armadale Athletic (LEAFA)

Balgonie Scotia (KoFAFA)  v  Bo'Ness United Community (LEAFA)

Barca Milton 97 (LEAFA)  v  Doune Castle (CALE)

Blackridge Vale of Craig (LEAFA)  v  Grangemouth (S&DAFA)

Bowhill Rovers (KoFAFA)  v  Lochgelly United (KoFAFA)

Bridge of Earn (KoFAFA)  v  Balerno Athletic (LEAFA)

Cavalry Park (LEAFA)  v  Spittal Rovers (BAFA)

Dalkieth Thistle (LEAFA)  v  Fife Athletic (KoFAFA)

Danderhall Miners (LEAFA)  v  Longniddry Villa (LEAFA)

East Calder United (LEAFA)  v Biggar United (BAFA)

Edinburgh Star (LEAFA)  v  Dunbar Athletic (LEAFA)

Edinburgh University (LEAFA)  v  Falkirk Athletic (S&DAFA)

Fife Star (KoFAFA)  v  Steins Thistle (CSAFL)

Gala Hotspur (BAFA)  v  Linlithgow Rose C.C. (S&DAFA)

Greig Park Rangers (KoFAFA)  v  Westfield Colts (S&DAFA)

Herriot Watt University (LEAFA)  v Tollcross Thistle (LEAFA)

Kelso Thistle (BAFA)  v  Newburgh Juveniles (KoFAFA)

Kennoway (KoFAFA)  v  Musselburgh Windsor (LEAFA)

Kinross (KoFAFA)  v  Kirkcaldy YMCA (KoFAFA)

Langlee Ams (BAFA)  v  Cambusbarron Rovers (CALE)

Leith Athletic (LEAFA)  v  Lumphinnans United (KoFAFA)

Leslie Hearts (KoFAFA)  v  Leven United (KoFAFA)

Loganlea United (LEAFA)  v  Alva (S&DAFA)

Murieston United (LEAFA)  v  Meadowbank (LEAFA)

Musselburgh (LEAFA)  v  Carrick Athletic (LEAFA)

Newcraighall Leith Victoria (LEAFA)  v  Markinch (KoFAFA)

Pencaitland (LEAFA)  v  Milton (CALE)

Ratho Athletic (LEAFA)  v  Cupar Hearts (KoFAFA)

Sandys (LEAFA)  v  Burtisland United (KoFAFA)

Saughton Sounders (LEAFA)  v  Benarty Astros (KoFAFA)

St. Andrews Colts (KoFAFA)  v  Edinburgh United Vale (LEAFA)

Stenhousemuir Community (CALE) OR Fife Thistle (KoFAFA)  v  Edinburgh Harps (LEAFA) OR Fallin (CSAFL)

Strathmiglo United (KoFAFA)  v  Callander Thistle (CALE)

Tranent (LEAFA)  v  Loanhead Miners (LEAFA)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

The Draw for the Scottish Amateur Cup Round TWO for the North of Tay Region:

Alyth (PAFA)  v  Finavon (MAFA)

Breadalbane (PAFA)  v  Burrelton Rovers (PAFA)

Cairdy Thistle (DSMAFL)  v Brechin Amateurs (MAFA) OR North End (DSMAFL)

Carnoustie Panmuir YM (MAFA)  v DUSC (DSMAFL)

Fairmuir Social (DSMAFL)  v  Riverside West End (DSMAFL)

Fintry Athletic (DSMAFL)  v  Broughty United (MAFA)

Kettins (PAFA)  v  Occidental (DSMAFL)

Letham Community (PAFA) v  Kirrie Thistle (MAFA)

Luncarty ASC (PAFA)  v  Sporting Club Of Tayside (DSMAFL)

Morgan Academy FP (MAFA)  v  Fair City (PAFA)

Park Tool Athletic (DSMAFL)  v  Barnhill (MAFA)

Powrie (DSMAFL) v  Vale of Earn (PAFA)

Riverside CSC (DSMAFL)  v  Stanley (PAFA)

Stobswell (DSMAFL)  v  St. James (DSMAFL)

Whitfield Tavern (DSMAFL)  v  Ballinluig (PAFA)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

The Draw for the Scottish Amateur Cup Round TWO for the North Region:

Bervie Caledonian (AAFA) v  AC Mill Inn Academy (AAFA)

Blackburn (AAFA)  v  Old Aberdonians (AAFA)

Bridge of Don (AAFA)  v  Grammar FP (AAFA)

Cammachmore (AAFA)  v  Ellon Amateurs (AAFA)

Cowie Thistle (AAFA)  v  St. Laurence (AAFA)

Glentanar Reflex (AAFA) v  Insch (AAFA)

Lads Club (AAFA)  v  Theologians NE (AAFA)

Stonehaven Athletic (AAFA)  v  Echt (AAFA)

Stoneywood Parkvale Ams (AAFA)  v  Auchnagatt Barons (AAFA) OR Kemnay (AAFA)

Tolbooth (AAFA)  v  Burghmuir (AAFA)

Westdyke (AAFA)  v  Alford (AAFA)

Woodside (AAFA)  v Newtonhill (AAFA)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

List of up-dates and amendments to results in Round One of the SAFA Cup 2021/22. West Region:
3    v    3    ET 3-3. P:3-4    Auchenfoyle (SECAFL) v  Kings Park Rangers (SAFL)
Kings Park Rangers were originally shown as WITHDRAWN but they played the tie and won 4-3 on penalties.
D.T.I. (GCAFA)  v  Re:Hope (SECAFL).  Re:Hope withdrew. D.T.I. given a Walkover.
Dormy Forest (SSMAFL)  v  Irvine Victoria (Ayrshire AFA).  Dormy Forest withdrew. Irvine Victoria given a Walkover.
Drumpellier Thistle (S&DAFA)  v  UB United (SSMAFL). Drumpellier Thistle withdrew. UB United given a Walkover.
3    v    0    P: 3-4    Duncanrig (GGPAFL)  v  Beith (Ayrshire AFA). Beith won 4-3 on penalties.
East Kilbride (G&DSML)  v  St. Convals (SAFL). St. Convals withdrew. East Kilbride (G&DSML) given a Walkover.
Ferguslie Star (GGPAFL)  v  Kilsyth (CALE). ABANDONED. To be replayed.
Haghill St. Rochs (SSMAFL)  v  AFC Chryston (S&DAFA). Haghill St. Rochs withdrew. AFC Chryston given a Walkover.
4    v    3 Kilbirnie United (Ayrshire AFA)  v  Whitletts Victoria (Ayrshire AFA). Whitletts Victoria won 4-2.
2    v    4 Kilbride Thistle (Ayrshire AFA)  v  Condorrat (S&DAFA). Kilbride Thistle won 4-3.
Lesmahagow (CSAFL) v Wishaw Rangers (SSMAFL). Wishaw Rangers withdrew. Lesmahagow given a Walkover.
0    v    0    P: 4-5    Rothesay Brandane (CALE)  v Bellfield (Ayrshire AFA). Bellfield won 5-4 on pens.
0    v    6        West Kilbride (Ayrshire AFA)  v  East Lane (SSMAFL). West Kilbride won 6-0.

List of up-dates and amendments to results in Round One of the SAFA Cup 2021/22. East Region:

Barca Milton 97 (LEAFA)  v Selkirk Victoria (BAFA). Barca Milton 97 given a Walkover.

Edina Hibs (LEAFA)  v Musselburgh Windsor (LEAFA). Musselburgh Windsor given a Walkover.

Edinburgh Harps (LEAFA)  v Fallin (CSAFL). ABANDONED. To be replayed.

Edinburgh University (LEAFA) v Leithen Rovers (BAFA). Edinburgh University given a Walkover.

Fauldhouse Sporting Club (LEAFA)  v  Linlithgow Rose C.C. (S&DAFA). Linlithgow Rose C.C. given a Walkover.

Glenrothes (KoFAFA)  v  Grangemouth (S&DAFA). Grangemouth given a Walkover.

Kelso Thistle (BAFA)  v  Gala Fairydean Rovers (BAFA). Kelso Thistle given a Walkover.

Musselburgh (LEAFA)  v  Pittenweem Rovers (KoFAFA). Musselburgh given a Walkover.

Newcraighall Leith Victoria (LEAFA)  v Hearts of Beath (KoFAFA). Newcraighall Leith Victoria given a Walkover.

Stenhousemuir Community (CALE)  v  Fife Thistle (KoFAFA). ABANDONED. To be replayed.

List of up-dates and amendments to results in Round One of the SAFA Cup 2021/22. North of Tay Region:
Brechin Amateurs (MAFA) v  North End (DSMAFL). ABANDONED. To be replayed.

List of up-date/amendment to results in Round One of the SAFA Cup 2021/22. North Region:
Auchnagatt Barons (AAFA)  v Kemnay (AAFA). ABANDONED. To be replayed.
Old Aberdonians (AAFA)  v  BS (AAFA).  Result or Walkover not known. Old Aberdonians are into Round Two.
 

Edited by Dev
Further up-dates re Walkovers in East Region
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 4 weeks later...

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    • No registered users viewing this page.
×
×
  • Create New...