Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
theProdigy

Cup Draws 2017/18

Recommended Posts

The cup draws were made at tonight's AGMs

 

Challenge Cup First Round

Nithsdale Wanderers v Lochmaben

Heston Rovers v Creetown

Dumfries YMCA v Abbey Vale

All 13 other teams receive byes...

 

League Cup First Round

Lochmaben v Bonnyton Thistle

St Cuthbert Wanderers v Creetown

Stranraer v Newton Stewart

Lochar Thistle v Nithsdale Wanderers

Abbey Vale v Upper Annandale

Mid Annandale v Threave Rovers

Annan Athletic v Heston Rovers

Dumfries YMCA v Wigtown & Bladnoch

 

Potts Cup First Round

Creetown v Newton Stewart

St Cuthbert Wanderers v Upper Annandale

Heston Rovers v Dumfries YMCA

Mid Annandale v Queen of the South

Stranraer v Threave Rovers

Annan Athletic v Lochar Thistle

Nithsdale Wanderers v Lochmaben

Wigtown & Bladnoch v Abbey Vale

 

Tweedie Cup First Round

Mid Annandale v Nithsdale Wanderers

Upper Annandale v Newton Stewart

Stranraer v Wigtown & Bladnoch

Threave Rovers v St Cuthbert Wanderers

Abbey Vale v Creetown

Bonnyton Thistle v Annan Athletic

Lochar Thistle v Dumfries YMCA

Lochmaben v Heston Rovers

 

 

 

The Cree Lodge Cup and Haig Gordon Cup draws have been deferred to the League Meeting in December with draws for the Scottish Cup and South Regional Challenge Cup to follow soon...

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

SFA South Region Challenge Cup Draw:-


1st Round:-

Vale of Leithen v Tweedmouth

Selkirk v Kelty Hearts

Wigtown v Gala Fairydean Rovers

Leith Athletic v Heriot-Watt

Threave Rovers v Abbey Vale

Lochmaben v Upper Annandale

Lothian Thistle HV v Eyemouth

East Stirling v Nithsdale

Dumfries YMCA v Lochar Th
Stirling Uni v Edinburgh Uni

Coldstream v Dalbeattie Star

2nd Round

Dumfries YMCA or Lochar Th v Coldstream or Dalbeattie Star

Stirling Uni or Edinburgh Uni v Burntisland Shipyard

Vale of Leithen or Tweedmouth Rangers v Lochmaben or Upper Annandale

Whitehill v Creetown

BSC Glasgow v Bonnyton Thistle

Gretna 2008 v Civil Service

Peebles Rovers v Heston Rovers

Glasgow Uni v Hawick Royal Albert

Wigtown or Gala Fairydean v East Stirling or Nithsdale

Edusport Academy v St Cuthbert Wanderers

Spartans v Ormiston

Threave Rovers or Abbey Vale v Mid Annandale

Leith Athletic or Heriot-Watt v Preston Athletic

Newton Stewart v Selkirk or Kelty Hearts

Lothian Thistle HV or Eyemouth v Tynecastle

Cumbernauld Colts v East Kilbride

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Alba Cup Draw:-

Quarter Final

Lochar Th v Creetown/Uppers

Dumfries YM/Nithsdale v Mids

Abbey Vale v Bonnyton Th

Heston Rovers v Lochmaben

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
Sign in to follow this  

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...