Jump to content

Predictions 25th April


gophers assistant
 Share

Recommended Posts

Pyramid Play-off Competition, Semi-Final, First Leg

Edinburgh City 1 v 3 Brora Rangers (SHFL)

Scottish Sun Lowland League

BSC Glasgow 5 v 0 Selkirk

Dalbeattie Star 1 v 3 East Kilbride

Image Printers East of Scotland Qualifying Cup, Third Round

Vale of Leithen 0 v 3 Gretna 2008

Edited by gophers assistant
Link to comment
Share on other sites

No, players arriving in cars and i suppose some fans will head down that way as well

That's a fair detour mind ?

Yous canny really complain aboot the south cup final being in the east when your playing a home games miles away ?

You'll prob lose money tomorrow then wi the time ye travel and pay for the facilities ?

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Pyramid Play-off Competition, Semi-Final, First Leg

Edinburgh City 1 v 2 Brora Rangers (SHFL)

Scottish Sun Lowland League

BSC Glasgow 3 v 1 Selkirk

Dalbeattie Star 1 v 2 East Kilbride

Image Printers East of Scotland Qualifying Cup, Third Round

Vale of Leithen 0 v 5 Gretna 2008

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Edinburgh City 2 v 2 Brora Rangers (SHFL)

Scottish Sun Lowland League

BSC Glasgow 2 v 2 Selkirk

Dalbeattie Star 1 v 1 East Kilbride

Image Printers East of Scotland Qualifying Cup, Third Round

Vale of Leithen 1 v 3 Gretna 2008

Link to comment
Share on other sites

[Play-off Competition, Semi-Final, First Leg[/b]

Edinburgh City 2 v 0. Brora Rangers (SHFL)

Scottish Sun Lowland League

BSC Glasgow 4 v 2 Selkirk

Dalbeattie Star 1 v 4 East Kilbride

Image Printers East of Scotland Qualifying Cup, Third Round

Vale of Leithen 3 v.2 Gretna FC(2008)

Edited by doodle
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Pyramid Play-off Competition, Semi-Final, First Leg


Edinburgh City 1 v 1 Brora Rangers (SHFL)



Scottish Sun Lowland League


BSC Glasgow 8 v 0 Selkirk


Dalbeattie Star 1 v 1 East Kilbride



Image Printers East of Scotland Qualifying Cup, Third Round


Vale of Leithen 2 v 1 Gretna 2008

Link to comment
Share on other sites

full time scores

Pyramid Play-off Competition, Semi-Final, First Leg

Edinburgh City 1 Brora Rangers 1

Scottish Sun Lowland League

BSC Glasgow 3 Selkirk 2

Dalbeattie Star 0 East Kilbride 0

Image Printers East of Scotland Qualifying Cup, Third Round

Vale of Leithen 1 Gretna 2008 2

Edited by makemgeordie
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    • No registered users viewing this page.
×
×
  • Create New...