Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Young Pretender

Predictions - 09/08/14

Recommended Posts

Central Taxis Premier Division
Leith Athletic 2 v 1 Coldstream

Qualifying League Section A
Civil Service Strollers 1 v 2 Spartans
Eyemouth United 1 v 1 Burntisland Shipyard

Qualifying League Section B
Easthouses Lily 2 v 0 Hawick Royal Albert
Heriot Watt University 1 v 3 Lothian Thistle HV

Qualifying League Section C
Kelso United 1 v 2 Stirling University

Qualifying League Section D
Craigroyston 3 v 0 Ormiston

Qualifying League Section E
Duns 2 v 3 Tynecastle

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Central Taxis Premier Division

Leith Athletic 2-3 Coldstream

Qualifying League Section A

Civil Service Strollers 1 v 2 Spartans

Eyemouth United 1 v 3 Burntisland Shipyard

Qualifying League Section B

Easthouses Lily 4 v 1 Hawick Royal Albert

Heriot Watt University 0 v 3 Lothian Thistle HV

Qualifying League Section C

Kelso United 1 v 4 Stirling University

Qualifying League Section D

Craigroyston 5 v 0 Ormiston

Qualifying League Section E

Duns 0 v 1 Tynecastle

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Premier Division

Leith Ath 2 Coldstream 2

Qualifying League

Section A

CSS 1 Spartans 1

Eyemouth 1 Burntisland 2

Section B

Easthouses 3 Hawick 1

Heriot Watt 1 LothianTHV 3

Section C

Kelso 2 Stirling Uni 2

Section D

Craigroyston 4 Ormiston 1

Section E

Duns 1 Tynecastle 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Central Taxis Premier Division

Leith Athletic 2 v 3 Coldstream

Qualifying League Section A

Civil Service Strollers 1 v 3 Spartans

Eyemouth United 2 v 4 Burntisland Shipyard

Qualifying League Section B

Easthouses Lily 3 v 1 Hawick Royal Albert

Heriot Watt University 1 v 2 Lothian Thistle HV

Qualifying League Section C

Kelso United 1 v 4 Stirling University

Qualifying League Section D

Craigroyston 2 v 0 Ormiston

Qualifying League Section E

Duns 1 v 2 Tynecastle

X

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Central Taxis Premier Division

Leith Athletic 2-2 Coldstream

Qualifying League Section A

Civil Service Strollers 2-1 Spartans

Eyemouth United 1-3 Burntisland Shipyard

Qualifying League Section B

Easthouses Lily 4-0 Hawick Royal Albert

Heriot Watt University 1-5 Lothian Thistle HV

Qualifying League Section C

Kelso United 1-4 Stirling University

Qualifying League Section D

Craigroyston 4-0 Ormiston

Qualifying League Section E

Duns 0-5 Tynecastle

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Central Taxis Premier Division
Leith Athletic 3 v 1 Coldstream

Qualifying League Section A
Civil Service Strollers 1 v 4 Spartans
Eyemouth United 1 v 3 Burntisland Shipyard

Qualifying League Section B
Easthouses Lily 2 v 1 Hawick Royal Albert
Heriot Watt University 1 v 4 Lothian Thistle HV

Qualifying League Section C
Kelso United 1 v 2 Stirling University

Qualifying League Section D
Craigroyston 5 v 0 Ormiston

Qualifying League Section E
Duns 1 v 4 Tynecastle

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Prem Div

Leith 2-3 Coldstream

Qualifying Leagues

Civil 2-1 Spartans

Eyemouth 0-1 Burntisland

Easthouses 4-0 Hawick

Heriot-Watt 1-4 Lothian

Kelso 2-1 Stirling Uni.

Craigroyston 3-0 Ormiston

Duns 2-2 Tynecastle

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Premier Division

Leith Ath 2 Coldstream 4

Qualifying League

Section A

CSS 3 Spartans 1

Eyemouth 1 Burntisland 1

Section B

Easthouses 5 Hawick 1

Heriot Watt 1 LothianTHV 3

Section C

Kelso 1 Stirling Uni 5

Section D

Craigroyston 4 Ormiston 0

Section E

Duns 1 Tynecastle 4

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Central Taxis Premier Division
Leith Athletic 2 v 3 Coldstream

Qualifying League Section A
Civil Service Strollers 3 v 2 Spartans
Eyemouth United 1 v 2 Burntisland Shipyard

Qualifying League Section B
Easthouses Lily 4 v 0 Hawick Royal Albert
Heriot Watt University 1 v 1 Lothian Thistle HV

Qualifying League Section C
Kelso United 1 v 4 Stirling University

Qualifying League Section D
Craigroyston 5 v 1 Ormiston

Qualifying League Section E
Duns 1 v 1 Tynecastle

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Central Taxis Premier Division
Leith Athletic 2 v 1 Coldstream

Qualifying League Section A
Civil Service Strollers 0 v 2 Spartans
Eyemouth United 1 v 0 Burntisland Shipyard

Qualifying League Section B
Easthouses Lily 4 v 0 Hawick Royal Albert
Heriot Watt University 1 v 3 Lothian Thistle HV

Qualifying League Section C
Kelso United 1 v 4 Stirling University

Qualifying League Section D
Craigroyston 3 v 2 Ormiston

Qualifying League Section E
Duns 1 v 2 Tynecastle

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Central Taxis Premier Division

Leith Athletic 2 v 1 Coldstream

Qualifying League Section A

Civil Service Strollers 1 v 3 Spartans

Eyemouth United 2 v 1 Burntisland Shipyard

Qualifying League Section B

Easthouses Lily 3 v 1 Hawick Royal Albert

Heriot Watt University 0 v 4 Lothian Thistle HV

Qualifying League Section C

Kelso United 1 v 4 Stirling University

Qualifying League Section D

Craigroyston 2 v 0 Ormiston

Qualifying League Section E

Duns 0 v 3 Tynecastle

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Central Taxis Premier Division

Leith Athletic 2 v 1 Coldstream

Qualifying League Section A

Civil Service Strollers 2 v 3 Spartans

Eyemouth United 0 v 1 Burntisland Shipyard

Qualifying League Section B

Easthouses Lily 1 v 1 Hawick Royal Albert

Heriot Watt University 0 v 3 Lothian Thistle HV

Qualifying League Section C

Kelso United 0 v 2 Stirling University

Qualifying League Section D

Craigroyston 3 v 1 Ormiston

Qualifying League Section E

Duns 1 v 3 Tynecastle

Scott Campbell

North Merchiston Vale Manager

Sent from my iPhone using Pie & Bovril

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Premier Division

Leith Ath 1 Coldstream 3

Qualifying League

Section A

CSS 1 Spartans 4

Eyemouth 2 Burntisland 1

Section B

Easthouses 4 Hawick 1

Heriot Watt 1 LothianTHV 5

Section C

Kelso 0 Stirling Uni 4

Section D

Craigroyston 3 Ormiston 1

Section E

Duns 1 Tynecastle 7

Elvis

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

oh prove it I shall! but a prediction like the one I mentioned is crazy the guy brian johnstone has took over at ormiston that guys a genius ormiston must be watched

Top piece of analysis there. Perhaps you are a scout after all......

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Well difficult predicting this week,

though we had joint weekly winners, Young Pretender and snowball with 20 points.

The updated table reads as follows,

1 Jute 57

2 Young Pretender 56

3 snowball 53

4 sunlightstar 49

5 BassRock 41

6= heedthebaa 36

hunter 36

8 Mr Hardy 34

9 Batman 04 30

10 newboy 23

11 alballin 21

12 tynie 1874 18

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
Sign in to follow this  

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...