Jump to content

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'king of cups'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • Pie and Bovril Notes and Announcements
    • Newcomers Welcome !
    • Pie and Bovril Official Announcements
    • Ask a Support Question
  • Platinum Members Lounge
  • Scottish Professional Football League
    • Scottish Premiership General Chatter
    • Scottish Championship General Chatter
    • Scottish League 1 General Chatter
    • Scottish League 2 General Chatter
    • Highland League
    • Lowland League
    • East of Scotland League
    • South of Scotland League
    • Scottish Football - Fans' Views
    • Soccer FM
  • The Cups
    • Scots in Europe
    • Domestic Cup Football
  • International and Other Football and Other Sports
    • Misc Other Fitba Chat
    • Tartan Army Ramblings
    • Junior Football
    • Amateur Football
    • Youth Football
    • Womens' Football Forum
    • All Other Sports
    • Infowire
  • General Nonsense and Misc Others
    • The General Nonsense Forum
    • The Politics Forum
    • The Music Forum
    • The Travel Forum
    • TV and Film Forum
    • The Gaming Forum
    • The E-Chat Technology Forum
    • The Gambling Forum
    • Pie and Bovril Gold

Calendars

  • Community Calendar

Found 1 result

  1. EOSL clubs play in 4 knockout cups: the Scottish / Alex Jack; the South Challenge for Lowland, East & South clubs; the EOS Qualifying for Lowland & East clubs; and the King Cup for East clubs only. (Clubs which finish high enough in the EOS Qualifying League sections at the start of the season also contest the League Cup). King Cup is normally played toward the end of the season and the Final is the curtain fall. http://www.eyemouthunitedfc.co.uk/news/eyemouth-united-cup-draws-2314104.html First Round Hawick Royal Albert v Sauchie Edinburgh Utd v Dalkeith Thistle Dunbar Utd v Coldstream Dundonald Bluebell v Eyemouth Utd Broxburn Athletic v Dunipace Preston Athletic v Haddington Athletic Second Round (Saturday 2nd March) Easthouses Lily v Hawick/Sauchie Broxburn/Dunipace v Dunbar/Coldstream Arniston Rangers v Stirling University EOS Oakley Utd v Preston/Haddington Camelon v Blackburn United Dundonald/Eyemouth United v Crossgates Primrose Penicuik Athletic v Peeble Rovers Bo’ness Utd v Tynecastle Tranent v Hill of Beath Hawthorn Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic v Edinburgh Utd/Dalkeith Ormiston v Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts St Andrews Utd v Jeanfield Swifts Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale v Musselburgh Athletic Tweedmouth Rangers v Linlithgow Rose Burntisland Shipyard v Heriot-Watt University Craigroyston v Newtongrange Star Leith Athletic debarred for breach of rules
×