Jump to content

Madara_666

Gold Members
  • Content count

    86
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

1 Follower

About Madara_666

  • Rank
    Sunday League Starter
  • Birthday 07/01/1993

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Location
    Mexico
  • Interests
    Non famous (Real Madrid, Barcelona, Juventus, Bayern München, etc...) football topics
  • My Team
    Banks O' Dee

Recent Profile Visitors

1,345 profile views
  1. Sreaching Junior Badges

    I appreciate your help lads. this is really useful
  2. Sreaching NCL badges

    Hallo there, im looking for Dornoch FC and Bonar Bridge FC badges, both teams former members of NCFL, can anyone help me?
  3. Sreaching Junior Badges

    Hallo there. I was looking for some junior badges in the web, but I can'f find some old badges of some clubs. the same with some defunct clubs, can anyone help me? im sreaching for: * Baillieston Juniors *Burnbank Athletic *Parkhead FC *Strathclyde Juniors *Shawfield Juniors *Bonnybridge Juniors *Tulliallan Thistle *Duntocher Hibernian *Douglas Water Thistle *Errol FC *Blantyre Celtic *Inverkeithing United *Crombie Sports *Insch FC *Bon Accord Juniors *Coltness United *Lochee Elmwood I apreciate any kind of help. And if you can also help me with Dornoch FC and Bonar Bridge badges (not junior. both former members of the North Caledonian League). Thanks
  4. The Decline of Football in Scotland

    I think that it's related with the scottish football competition system; and also, in the other hand, the clubs don't invest in players like they used to.
  5. Sreaching Badges

    Hallo there, im looking for Dornoch FC and Bonar Bridge FC badges, both teams former members of NCFL, can anyone help me?
  6. predictions 19th and 22nd

    Wednesday 19th EOS QUAL CUP RND 1 TYNIE 4 2 EYEMOUTH Saturday 22nd EOS league CRAIGY 2 3 LEITH EYEMOUTH 1 1 DUNS KELSO 1 4 COLDSTREAM LTHV 3 0 TYNIE ORMISTON 2 1 BURNTISLAND PEEBLES 3 1 HAWICK STIRLING 2 1 HER WAT SPARTANS 0 0 CIVIL
  7. Whitehills FC

    could u post the Royal albert logo too????
  8. William Hill Scottish Cup

    Harestanes?!?!... this would be great
  9. anyone have a list of winners or finals of the alex jack consolation cup or EoS league cup? I cant found any information... Thanks
  10. Predictions 25th April

    Edinburgh City 2 v 2 Brora Rangers (SHFL) Scottish Sun Lowland League BSC Glasgow 2 v 2 Selkirk Dalbeattie Star 1 v 1 East Kilbride Image Printers East of Scotland Qualifying Cup, Third Round Vale of Leithen 1 v 3 Gretna 2008
  11. Predictor League 8th/11th April

    Weds 8th April Lowland League Vale of Leithen 0-4 Spartans Whitehill Welfare 6-0 Selkirk League Cup BSC Glasgow 1-2 Edinburgh City Saturday 11th April Lowland League Edinburgh City 2-2 Spartans Edinburgh Uni. 1-3 Whitehill Welfare Gala Fairydean 3-1 Vale of Leithen Gretna 2-1 Dalbeattie Preston Athletic 1-1 Selkirk Stirling University 2-3 East Kilbride Threave Rovers 0-3 BSC Glasgow
  12. Predictions 7th/8th/11th April

    Weds 8th April Hawick 1-4 Ormiston Sat. 11th April Prem Div. Easthouses 3-0 Coldstream Leith Athletic 3-1 Craigroyston Lothian Thistle 3-2 Tynecastle Spartans 2-1 Civil Service First Div. Duns 3-1 Burntisland Heriot-Watt 5-0 Eyemouth Ormiston 2-1 Kelso Peebles 7-0 Hawick
  13. Predictions Wed 25th March - Sat 28th March

    Saturday 28th March 2015 Scottish Sun Lowland League Edinburgh City 2 v 1 Gretna 2008 3pm Selkirk 0 v 4 Dalbeattie Star 3pm University of Stirling 3 v 0 BSC Glasgow 3pm Vale of Leithen 1 v 3 East Kilbride 3pm Whitehill Welfare 6 v 0 Threave Rovers 3pm
  14. predictions 25th and 28th March

    Saturday 28th King cup rd 3 Craigy 4 1 herr watt coldstream 1 2 leith LTHV 3 1 peebles spartans 1 2 tynie Prem civil 1 2 easthouses First hawick 1 2 ormiston duns 4 2 eyemouth kelso 2 2 burntisland
  15. Predictions Wk ending 21/03/15

    Sat, 21 Mar. 15 Hawick Royal Albert 1-4 Ormiston Duns 3-2 Burntisland Shipyard Kelso United 1-2 Heriot Watt University Peebles Rovers 6-0 Eyemouth United Premier Division Coldstream 2-1 Civil Service Strollers Leith Athletic 3-1 Craigroyston Lothian Thistle HV 4-1 Spartans Stirling University 2-3 Tynecastle
×