Jump to content

gophers assistant

Gold Members
  • Posts

    74
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Reputation

26 Excellent

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • My Team
    Stirling Albion
  1. Saturday 9th May 2015 Scottish Sun+ Lowland League Cup, Semi-Finals Dalbeattie Star 1 v 1 Gretna 2008 3pm East Kilbride 4 v 1 Preston Athletic 3pm Image Printers East of Scotland Qualifying Cup, Third Round Whitehill Welfare 2 v 1 Lothian Thistle HV (EOSFL) 6:30pm
  2. Weds 29/04 Lowland League Vale of Leithen 1-3 East Kilbride Image Cup Whitehill Welfare 1-0 Lothian Sat 02/05 Pyramid Play-off 2nd leg Brora 3-1 Edinburgh City League Cup Knock-out Dalbeattie 3-0 Vale of Leithen Gala Fairydean 1-3 Gretna Spartans 5-0 Preston
  3. Pyramid Play-off Competition, Semi-Final, First Leg Edinburgh City 1 v 3 Brora Rangers (SHFL) Scottish Sun Lowland League BSC Glasgow 5 v 0 Selkirk Dalbeattie Star 1 v 3 East Kilbride Image Printers East of Scotland Qualifying Cup, Third Round Vale of Leithen 0 v 3 Gretna 2008
  4. Selkirk 2 v 0 Vale of Leithen BSC 3 v 1 Whitehill Welfare
  5. Tuesday Stirling Uni 1-3 Spartans Wednesday Whitehill Welfare 2-2 Edinburgh City Selkirk 2-0 Vale of Leithen Saturday BSC Glasgow 2-1 Gretna Dalbeattie Star 4-0 Preston East Kilbride 3-1 Edinburgh University Selkirk 1-3 Edinburgh City Spartans 4-0 Threave Rovers Vale of Leithen 1-2 Stirling University Whitehill Welfare 3-1 Gala Fairydean
  6. Weds 8th April Lowland League Vale of Leithen 0-3 Spartans Whitehill Welfare 3-1 Selkirk League Cup BSC Glasgow 1-0 Edinburgh City Saturday 11th April Lowland League Edinburgh City 2-1 Spartans Edinburgh Uni. 1-3 Whitehill Welfare Gala Fairydean 2-1 Vale of Leithen Gretna 1-1 Dalbeattie Preston Athletic 2-0 Selkirk Stirling University 2-1 East Kilbride Threave Rovers 0-3 BSC Glasgow
  7. BSC Glasgow 3-1 Gala Fairydean Edinburgh City 2-1 Stirling University Whitehill Welfare 4-0 Vale of Leithen Sat 4th April South Cup Semi-Finals BSC Glasgow 1-2 Edinburgh City Civil Service Strollers 0-4 Whitehill Welfare Lowland League Dalbeattie Star 3-0 Edinburgh University Vale of Leithen 1-1 Threave Rovers League Cup Preston Athletic 0-2 East Kilbride
  8. Wednesday 25th March 2015 Image Printers East of Scotland Qualifying Cup, Semi-Finals Lothian Thistle HV (EOSFL) 2 v 1 Vale of Leithen / Gretna 2008 7:30pm # # – if Lothian Thistle HV defeat Whitehill Welfare in Third Round . . Saturday 28th March 2015 Scottish Sun Lowland League Edinburgh City 3 v 1 Gretna 2008 3pm Selkirk 1 v 2 Dalbeattie Star 3pm University of Stirling 2 v 0 BSC Glasgow 3pm Vale of Leithen 0 v 3 East Kilbride 3pm Whitehill Welfare 4 v 1 Threave Rovers 3pm
  9. Tuesday 17th March 2015 Scottish Sun Lowland League East Kilbride 3 v 0 Selkirk Gretna 2008 2 v 2 Whitehill Welfare . Wednesday 18th March 2015 Scottish Sun Lowland League BSC Glasgow 0 v 1 Edinburgh City . . Friday 20th March 2015 – ‘Lowland League Groundhop: Day 1′ Scottish Sun Lowland League East Kilbride 2 v 1 Whitehill Welfare Saturday 21st March 2015 – ‘Lowland League Groundhop: Day 2′ Scottish Sun Lowland League Vale of Leithen 2 v 0 Preston Athletic Selkirk 1 v 3 Spartans Gala Fairydean Rovers 1 v 3 University of Stirling 7pm Sunday 22nd March 2015 – ‘Lowland League Groundhop: Day Scottish Sun Lowland League Dalbeattie Star 1 v 1 Edinburgh City Threave Rovers 2 v 1 Edinburgh University
  10. Stirling Uni v Spartans game off. I think the pitch is unplayable. Pity I was looking forward to a good game.
  11. A slip. How come my predictions are being repeated?
  12. Wednesday 11th March 2015 BSC Glasgow 3 2 Whitehill Welfare Saturday 14th March 2015 BSC Glasgow 3 0 Selkirk Dalbeattie Star 2 2 East Kilbride Edinburgh University 1 3 Edinburgh City University of Stirling 2 1 The Spartans
  13. Wednesday 11th March 2015 LOWL BSC Glasgow 3 2 Whitehill Welfare Saturday 14th March 2015 LOWL BSC Glasgow 3 0 Selkirk LOWL Dalbeattie Star 2 2 East Kilbride LOWL Edinburgh University 1 3 Edinburgh City LOWL University of Stirling 2 1 The Spartans
×
×
  • Create New...