Jump to content

liam_barnett

Gold Members
  • Content count

    895
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

171 Excellent

About liam_barnett

  • Rank
    Third Division Reserve
  • Birthday 20/08/1992

Contact Methods

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Location
    Kirkcaldy
  • My Team
    Raith Rovers
  1. William Hill Scottish Cup 2018/19

    Inverurie v Fraserburgh is also Friday at 8pm.
  2. Brechin's highlights -
  3. Ross County TV - Raith TV -
  4. The New Raith Rovers Thread

    Only caught the end of it. Was there anything interesting said? The only thing I really took out of it was that a lot of this appears to have come down to budget, the board would promise Smith X amount of money for a player & he would put in an offer for one then have to withdraw it as it suddenly appears that the money he was promised isn't there in the first place
  5. 2018/19 Challenge Cup

    Now Bohemians get the wrong kick-off time, Peterhead & SPFL confirm it is 3pm lol https://spfl.co.uk/news/irn-bru-cup-r2-details
  6. 2018/19 Challenge Cup

    Peterhead match 3:30pm on the Saturday, Derry City unable to play Bohemians due to international call-ups.
  7. 2018/19 Challenge Cup

    Coleraine v Formartine a 7:45pm kick-off, seems to be just the Peterhead v Bohemians situation that they're waiting on - https://spfl.co.uk/league/challenge-cup/fixtures
  8. Airdrie Utd v Raith Rovers

    This certainly gave me a good laugh, maybe not so if you're an Airdrie fan!
  9. 2018/19 Challenge Cup

    Just awaiting 4 matches now.
  10. 2018/19 Challenge Cup

    Dundee Colts v Motherwell Colts on Thu 6 Sep at 7pm, updated my comment.
  11. 2018/19 Challenge Cup

    Yeah Sligo's match against Falkirk was Saturday 7:45pm so I'd imagine it'll be the same with Sligo this season?
  12. 2018/19 Challenge Cup

    SPFL seem to be slow putting up a full list, the ones we have confirmed from clubs at the moment as far as I can see are: Thu 6 Sep 7pm, Dundee Colts v Motherwell Colts Sat 8 Sep 1pm, Boreham Wood v Dunfermline Athletic Sat 8 Sep 2:30pm, QOS v Crusaders Sat 8 Sep 3pm, Airdrieonians v Sutton United Sat 8 Sep 3pm, Arbroath v Annan Athletic Sat 8 Sep 3pm, Dumbarton v Montrose Sat 8 Sep 3pm, Dundee United v Alloa Athletic Sat 8 Sep 3pm, East Fife v Partick Thistle Sat 8 Sep 3pm, East Kilbride v Edinburgh City Sat 8 Sep 3pm, Ross County v Raith Rovers Sat 8 Sep 7:35pm, TNS v Queen's Park, Live S4C Sat 8 Sep 7:45pm, Sligo Rovers v Livingston Colts
×