Jump to content

elton

Gold Members
  • Content Count

    305
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

26 Excellent

1 Follower

About elton

  • Rank
    Junior League Starter
  • Birthday 19/10/1961

Contact Methods

  • Website URL
    http://
  • ICQ
    0

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Location
    keith
  • My Team
    Culter

Recent Profile Visitors

5,531 profile views
  1. McBookie's Odds 30th November JUNIOR CUP 9/4 Bridge of Don 9/2 Fauldhouse 4/7 5/6 Glenafton 4/1 Irvine Meadow 13/8 8/15 Lochee Utd 9/2 Neilston 12/5 1/2 Rutherglen 9/2 Petershill 13/5 21/20 North End 4/1 Rob Roy 13/10 4/1 Rossvale 11/2 Auchinleck 3/10 HIGHLAND 1/14 Inverurie 8/1 Fort William 11/1 6/4 Deveronside 4/1 Wick 10/11 13/8 Forres 15/4 Rothes 20/23 7/10 Fraserburgh 4/1 Formartine 2/1 1/2 Keith 9/2 Clach 13/5 7/10 Nairn 4/1 Huntly 2/1 7/1 Strathspey 7/1 Buckie 1/7 10/1 Turriff 8/1 Brora 1/12 EAST OF SCOTLAND/LOWLAND 11/4 Musselburgh 5/1 Broxburn 4/9 1/2 Jeanfield 9/2 Blackburn 13/5 1/4 Tranent 6/1 Newtongrange 9/2 11/1 Peebles 8/1 St Andrews 1/14 9/5 Coldstream 4/1 Burntisland 3/4 17/10 Edinburgh 4/1 Heriot Watt 4/5 2/9 Glenrothes 6/1 Ormiston 5/1 17/10 Inverkeithing 4/1 Dunipace 4/5 1/3 Easthouses 11/2 Craigroyston 7/2 12/1 Hawick RA 8/1 Leith Ath 1/16 9/5 Preston Ath 4/1 Oakley 3/4 5/1 Kinnoull 6/1 Penicuick 2/9 4/1 Crossgates 11/2 Hill of Beath 3/10 6/1 Haddington 7/1 East Kilbride 1/6 8/1 Dalkeith 7/1 Camelon 1/8 11/4 Dunbar 5/1 Dundonald 4/9 2/7 Linlithgow 11/2 Whitehill 21/5 4/7 Bonnyrigg 21/5 Bo'ness 12/5 1/10 Kelty Hearts 8/1 Gretna 9/1 12/5 Stirling Uni 9/2 Spartans 8/15 9/2 Berwick 6/1 BSC Glasgow 1/4 WEST JUNIORS 1/2 Beith 21/5 Benburb 11/4 4/7 Hurlford 21/5 Clydebank 12/5 4/6 Kilbirnie 21/5 Cumnock 2/1 2/1 Largs 21/5 Kilwinning 4/6 7/2 Troon 5/1 Pollok 4/11 13/8 Arthurlie 4/1 Renfrew 5/6 4/9 Blantyre 5/1 Dalry 11/4 4/6 Cambuslang 21/5 Craigmark 2/1 7/2 Irvine Vics 11/2 Gartcairn 1/3 12/5 Shotts 9/2 Darvel 8/15 12/5 St Roch's 9/2 Cumbernauld 8/15 11/4 Whitletts 5/1 Kilsyth 4/9 1/1 Port Glasgow 4/1 Lesmahagow 11/8 (Friday) 11/4 EK Thistle 5/1 Bellshill 4/9 2/1 G Perthshire 21/5 Girvan 4/6 10/11 Kello 4/1 Carluke 6/4 11/4 Maryhill 5/1 Larkhall 4/9 11/4 Royal Albert 5/1 Greenock 4/9 4/7 Shettleston 9/2 Ardrossan 9/4 31/10 Wishaw 5/1 Lanark 2/5 11/4 Annbank 5/1 Vale of Clyde 4/9 2/1 Ashfield 21/5 Muirkirk 4/6 1/6 Forth 7/1 Lugar 6/1 1/33 Johnstone 8/1 Ardeer 20/1 10/1 Saltcoats 8/1 Vale of Leven 1/12 1/3 Thorniewood 11/2 St Anthony's 7/2 1/7 Yoker 7/1 Newmains 7/1 EAST JUNIORS 5/6 Downfield 4/1 Kirriemuir 13/8 8/13 Luncarty 21/5 Forfar WE 11/5 11/2 Scone 6/1 Carnoustie 1/5 4/1 Tayport 11/2 Broughty 3/10 5/1 Arbroath Vics 6/1 East Craigie 2/9 31/10 Coupar Angus 5/1 Brechin Vics 2/5 21/5 Dundee Violet 11/2 Blairgowrie 2/7 21/20 Lochee Harp 4/1 Forfar Alb 13/10 5/1 Harthill 6/1 Bathgate 2/9 11/4 Star Hearts 5/1 Livingston 4/9 8/11 Thornton 4/1 Pumpherston 15/8 8/15 Whitburn 9/2 Armadale 12/5 1/4 Bo'ness Jnrs 6/1 West Calder 9/2 7/10 Kirkcaldy 21/5 Newburgh 19/10 8/13 Linlithgow Jnrs 21/5 Syngenta 11/5 16/5 Lochgelly 11/2 Stoneyburn 4/11 9/4 Sauchie Jnrs 9/2 Rosyth 4/7 NORTH JUNIORS 1/8 Culter 7/1 Maud 8/1 2/7 Deveronside 6/1 Ellon Utd 19/5 12/5 Dyce Jnrs 9/2 Hermes 8/15 6/5 East End 18/5 Montrose RL 6/5 2/5 Aberdeen Uni 5/1 Buckie Rov 31/10 9/4 Dufftown 9/2 Stonehaven 4/7 12/5 Longside 9/2 Sunnybank 8/15 1/10 Stoneywood 8/1 Buchanhaven 9/1 4/11 Burghead 11/2 Cruden Bay 16/5 2/7 Islavale 6/1 Spey Valley 19/5 4/9 New Elgin 5/1 Glentanar 11/4 11/2 Newmachar 6/1 Forres Th 1/5 4/7 Banchory 9/2 Hall Russell 9/4 10/1 Colony Park 8/1 Banks O'Dee 1/12 SINGLES AND UPWARDS ACCEPTED
  2. McBookie's Odds 23rd November SCOTTISH CUP-Odds on website JUNIOR CUP 10/1 East End 8/1 Beith 1/12 11/5 Blantyre 21/5 Darvel 8/13 9/4 Bridge of Don 9/2 Fauldhouse 4/7 11/4 Cambuslang 5/1 Broughty 4/9 21/20 North End 4/1 Rob Roy 13/10 1/8 Gartcairn 7/1 Ellon Utd 8/1 4/9 Hurlford 5/1 Benburb 11/4 21/20 Irvine Meadow 4/1 Glenafton 13/10 9/4 Johnstone 9/2 St Roch's 4/7 4/7 Kirriemuir 9/2 Tayport 9/4 8/15 Larkhall 9/2 Kello 12/5 12/5 Neilston 9/2 Lochee Utd 8/15 12/5 Petershill 9/2 Rutherglen 8/15 1/4 Pollok 6/1 Troon 9/2 31/10 Stoneywood 5/1 Ashfield 2/5 HIGHLAND 2/1 Clach 21/5 Strathspey 4/6 2/7 Huntly 11/2 Lossiemouth 21/5 10/11 Nairn 4/1 Deveronvale 6/4 1/6 Rothes 7/1 Turriff 6/1 5/1 Wick 6/1 Fraserburgh 2/9 LOWLAND 2/7 Civil Service 11/2 Dalbeattie 21/5 11/2 Vale of Leithen 6/1 Spartans 1/5 8/13 Cumbernauld Colts 4/1 Caledonian 9/4 1/4 East Stirling 6/1 Berwick 9/2 15/8 Gretna 4/1 Stirling Uni 8/11 EAST OF SCOTLAND 2/5 Camelon 5/1 Sauchie 31/10 5/6 Crossgates 4/1 Dunbar 13/8 11/4 Whitehill 5/1 Tranent 4/9 7/10 Blackburn 4/1 Newtongrange 2/1 1/2 Dundonald 9/2 Jeanfield 13/5 6/5 Hill of Beath 18/5 Bo'ness 6/5 13/8 Burntisland 4/1 Preston Ath 5/6 11/2 Craigroyston 6/1 Dalkeith 1/5 4/9 Kinnoull 5/1 Coldstream 11/4 1/1 Ormiston 4/1 Tweedmouth 11/8 31/10 Peebles 5/1 Arniston 2/5 1/14 St Andrews 8/1 Hawick RA 11/1 1/5 Dunipace 6/1 Easthouses 11/2 4/7 Lothian Th 9/2 Glenrothes 9/4 5/1 Heriot Watt 6/1 Tynecastle 2/9 4/7 Leith Ath 9/2 Inverkeithing 9/4 8/15 Musselburgh 9/2 Oakley 12/5 (Sunday) WEST JUNIORS 11/5 Cumnock 21/5 Clydebank 8/13 12/5 Kilbirnie 21/5 Kilwinning 4/7 11/5 Rossvale 21/5 Largs 8/13 2/5 Arthurlie 5/1 Irvine Vics 31/10 12/5 Craigmark 9/2 Whitletts 8/15 4/6 Cumbernauld 21/5 Shotts 2/1 7/2 Dalry 11/2 Renfrew 1/3 2/5 Bellshill 5/1 G Perthshire 31/10 5/6 Carluke 4/1 Girvan 13/8 5/6 Greenock 4/1 Ardrossan 13/8 1/5 Lanark 6/1 Royal Albert 11/2 4/11 Lesmahagow 11/2 Wishaw 16/5 1/3 Port Glasgow 11/2 Maryhill 7/2 2/7 Shettleston 11/2 EK Thistle 21/5 4/5 Forth 4/1 Thorniewood 17/10 31/10 Lugar 5/1 Annbank 2/5 1/5 Maybole 6/1 Saltcoats 11/2 1/14 Muirkirk 8/1 Ardeer 11/1 11/5 Vale of Clyde 21/5 Yoker 8/13 2/5 Vale of Leven 5/1 St Anthony's 31/10 EAST JUNIORS 6/4 Scone 4/1 Luncarty 10/11 1/5 Blairgowrie 6/1 Brechin Vics 11/2 6/1 Coupar Angus 7/1 Arbroath Vics 1/6 5/1 Harthill 6/1 Pumpherston 2/9 4/7 Bo'ness Jnrs 9/2 Syngenta 9/4 11/4 Dundee Violet 5/1 Forfar WE 4/9 8/1 Forfar Alb 8/1 East Craigie 1/9 9/2 Lochgelly 6/1 Armadale 1/4 1/16 Thornton 8/1 West Calder 12/1 11/4 Sauchie Jnrs 5/1 Stoneyburn 4/9 1/10 Downfield 8/1 Lochee Harp 9/1 8/15 Star Hearts 9/2 Lochore 12/5 9/2 Linlithgow Jnrs 6/1 Livingston 1/4 7/4 Bathgate 21/5 Whitburn 3/4 21/20 Kirkcaldy 4/1 Rosyth 13/10 NORTH JUNIORS 31/10 Banchory 5/1 Hermes 2/5 1/6 Banks O'Dee 7/1 Deveronside 6/1 1/6 Culter 7/1 Colony Park 6/1 1/2 Dyce Jnrs 9/2 Hall Russell 13/5 11/8 Nairn St Ninian 4/1 Montrose RL 1/1 6/1 Buchanhaven 7/1 Stonehaven 1/6 8/13 Dufftown 21/5 Longside 11/5 2/5 Fraserburgh Utd 5/1 Buckie Rov 31/10 6/5 Sunnybank 18/5 Aberdeen Uni 6/5 4/9 Burghead 5/1 New Elgin 11/4 13/8 Cruden Bay 4/1 Glentanar 5/6 13/5 Spey Valley 9/2 Newmachar 1/2 11/2 Whitehills 6/1 Islavale 1/5 SINGLES AND UPWARDS ACCEPTED
  3. Simplest way to understand odds is to take the right hand figure 10, that's how much you bet and the left hand figure 31 is how much you win. your total returns is the two figures added together 10 + 31 = 41. You can of course bet any amount you wish, so if you wanted £5 on Glenafton you would win £15.50 add your bet of £5 so total returns would be £20.50. Provided they win of course.
  4. McBookie's Odds 16th November HIGHLAND-LEAGUE CUP 1/4 Buckie 6/1 Deveronvale 9/2 5/6 Formartine 4/1 Inverurie 13/8 12/1 Fort William 8/1 Fraserburgh 1/16 4/9 Keith 5/1 Lossiemouth 11/4 1/2 Rothes 9/2 Nairn 13/5 11/4 Strathspey 5/1 Forres 4/9 10/1 Turriff 8/1 Brora 1/12 8/13 Wick 21/5 Huntly 11/5 LOWLAND 11/4 Spartans 5/1 Bonnyrigg 4/9 (Friday) 2/5 Berwick 5/1 Vale of Leithen 31/10 1/2 BSC Glasgow 21/5 Civil Service 11/4 13/5 Dalbeattie 9/2 Cumbernauld Colts 1/2 1/4 East Kilbride 6/1 Gretna 9/2 4/7 Caledonian 9/2 Gala Fairydean 9/4 1/14 Kelty Hearts 8/1 Edinburgh Uni 11/1 13/5 Stirling Uni 9/2 East Stirling 1/2 (Sunday) EAST OF SCOTLAND 21/5 Musselburgh 11/2 Camelon 2/7 1/8 Bo'ness 7/1 Blackburn 8/1 7/10 Broxburn 4/1 Linlithgow 2/1 9/2 Dunbar 6/1 Tranent 1/4 4/6 Hill of Beath 4/1 Dundonald 21/10 1/2 Jeanfield 9/2 Whitehill 13/5 9/2 Newtongrange 6/1 Penicuick 1/4 5/6 Sauchie 4/1 Crossgates 13/8 11/1 Craigroyston 8/1 Lothian Th 1/14 1/20 Kinnoull 8/1 Peebles 14/1 10/11 Oakley 4/1 Heriot Watt 6/4 9/1 Ormiston 8/1 Haddington 1/10 7/10 St Andrews 21/5 Burntisland 19/10 5/6 Leith Ath 4/1 Dunipace 13/8 1/6 Coldstream 7/1 Hawick RA 6/1 13/8 Edinburgh 4/1 Glenrothes 5/6 7/2 Inverkeithing 11/2 Tynecastle 1/3 1/2 Easthouses 9/2 Arniston 13/5 4/9 Preston Ath 5/1 Dalkeith 11/4 WEST JUNIORS 13/10 Beith 18/5 Pollok 11/10 31/10 Glenafton 5/1 Auchinleck 2/5 8/15 Kilbirnie 9/2 Rutherglen 12/5 4/9 Kilwinning 5/1 Clydebank 11/4 13/8 Rob Roy 4/1 Benburb 5/6 13/10 Largs 15/4 Irvine Meadow 11/10 8/13 Rossvale 21/5 Cumnock 11/5 19/5 Troon 5/1 Hurlford 1/3 17/10 Blantyre 4/1 Cumbernauld 4/5 17/10 Cambuslang 4/1 Gartcairn 4/5 9/4 Irvine Vics 9/2 Dalry 4/7 4/9 Kilsyth 5/1 Arthurlie 11/4 13/5 Renfrew 9/2 Darvel 1/2 2/5 Shotts 5/1 Petershill 31/10 2/5 St Roch's 5/1 Craigmark 31/10 13/5 Whitletts 9/2 Neilston 1/2 6/5 Ardrossan 18/5 Lanark 6/5 12/5 EK Thistle 9/2 Greenock 8/15 13/5 Kello 9/2 Bellshill 1/2 4/9 Larkhall 5/1 Girvan 11/4 13/5 Maryhill 9/2 Carluke 1/2 11/4 Royal Albert 5/1 Lesmahagow 4/9 1/4 Shettleston 6/1 G Perthshire 9/2 13/5 Wishaw 9/2 Port Glasgow 1/2 2/1 Annbank 21/5 Thorniewood 4/6 6/1 Ardeer 7/1 Vale of Leven 1/6 4/9 Ashfield 5/1 Maybole 11/4 12/5 Forth 9/2 Johnstone 8/15 10/11 Saltcoats 4/1 Newmains 6/4 11/4 St Anthony's 5/1 Muirkirk 4/9 1/8 Yoker 7/1 Lugar 8/1 EAST JUNIORS 4/7 Broughty 21/5 North End 12/5 1/4 Carnoustie 6/1 Tayport 9/2 8/15 Downfield 9/2 Scone 12/5 5/1 Forfar WE 6/1 Lochee Utd 2/9 8/13 Kirriemuir 21/5 Luncarty 11/5 1/3 Arbroath Vics 11/2 Lochee Harp 7/2 1/9 Blairgowrie 8/1 Coupar Angus 8/1 1/2 Brechin Vics 9/2 Forfar Alb 13/5 1/7 East Craigie 7/1 Dundee Violet 7/1 4/5 Armadale 4/1 Star Hearts 17/10 13/8 Livingston 4/1 Thornton 5/6 9/2 Lochore 6/1 Bathgate 1/4 11/5 Pumpherston 21/5 Fauldhouse 8/13 1/3 Whitburn 11/2 Harthill 7/2 5/6 Bo'ness Jnrs 15/4 Linlithgow Jnrs 17/10 (Friday) 9/4 Lochgelly 9/2 Rosyth 4/7 4/9 Stoneyburn 5/1 Newburgh 11/4 11/4 Syngenta 5/1 Kirkcaldy 4/9 5/1 West Calder 6/1 Sauchie Jnrs 2/9 NORTH JUNIORS 1/6 Bridge of Don 7/1 Maud 6/1 13/8 Colony Park 4/1 Hall Russell 5/6 13/5 Deveronside 9/2 Culter 1/2 2/5 Hermes 5/1 East End 31/10 5/6 Montrose RL 4/1 Dyce Jnrs 13/8 1/2 Nairn St Ninian 9/2 Banchory 13/5 11/4 Longside 5/1 Aberdeen Uni 4/9 (Friday) 7/1 Buchanhaven 7/1 Dufftown 1/7 9/4 Buckie Rov 9/2 Stoneywood 4/7 17/10 Stonehaven 4/1 Fraserburgh Utd 4/5 16/5 Cruden Bay 11/2 Spey Valley 4/11 1/12 Forres Th 8/1 Whitehills 10/1 5/6 Islavale 4/1 Burghead 13/8 8/15 New Elgin 9/2 Newmachar 12/5 10/1 Ellon Utd 8/1 Banks O'Dee 1/12 SINGLES AND UPWARDS ACCEPTED
  5. McBookie's Odds 9th November HIGHLAND 1/2 Brora 9/2 Buckie 13/5 5/1 Deveronvale 6/1 Fraserburgh 2/9 1/2 Forres 9/2 Huntly 13/5 7/1 Fort William 7/1 Rothes 1/7 1/10 Inverurie 7/1 Clach 10/1 13/8 Keith 4/1 Wick 5/6 13/5 Lossiemouth 9/2 Nairn 1/2 6/1 Strathspey 7/1 Formartine 1/6 LOWLAND/EAST OF SCOTLAND 8/13 Spartans 21/5 Berwick 11/5 (Friday) 1/10 BSC Glasgow 7/1 Preston Ath 10/1 (Friday) 4/6 Camelon 21/5 Linlithgow 2/1 4/7 Broxburn 21/5 Tranent 12/5 9/1 Dunipace 7/1 Bonnyrigg 1/9 3/4 Hill of Beath 4/1 Cumbernauld Colts 9/5 6/4 East Kilbride 4/1 East Stirling 10/11 1/6 Kelty Hearts 7/1 Stirling Uni 6/1 9/4 Crossgates 9/2 Whitehill 4/7 2/5 Jeanfield 5/1 Blackburn 31/10 4/11 Dundonald 11/2 Newtongrange 16/5 9/4 Sauchie 9/2 Musselburgh 4/7 11/2 Ormiston 6/1 Oakley 1/5 1/7 St Andrews 7/1 Craigroyston 7/1 7/1 Tweedmouth 7/1 Glenrothes 1/7 19/10 Dalkeith 21/5 Coldstream 7/10 12/5 Haddington 9/2 Tynecastle 8/15 12/1 Hawick RA 8/1 Dunbar 1/16 1/1 Burntisland 4/1 Inverkeithing 11/8 1/5 Edinburgh 6/1 Arniston 11/2 9/5 Heriot Watt 4/1 Leith Ath 3/4 WEST JUNIORS 5/6 Ardrossan 4/1 Lesmahagow 13/8 (Friday) 7/1 Yoker 7/1 Rossvale 1/7 (Friday) 12/1 St Anthony's 8/1 Hurlford 1/16 1/2 Arthurlie 9/2 Irvine Vics 13/5 1/50 Auchinleck 9/1 Forth 20/1 11/4 Bellshill 5/1 Rob Roy 4/9 2/7 Benburb 6/1 Whitletts 19/5 1/2 Blantyre 9/2 Petershill 13/5 1/12 Cambuslang 8/1 Ardeer 10/1 4/9 Carluke 5/1 Royal Albert 11/4 1/20 Clydebank 8/1 Annbank 16/1 13/8 Craigmark 21/5 Dalry 4/5 21/20 Darvel 4/1 Beith 13/10 6/1 EK Thistle 7/1 Renfrew 1/6 5/1 Girvan 7/1 Cumnock 1/5 9/4 G Perthshire 9/2 Lanark 4/7 1/7 Glenafton 7/1 Larkhall 7/1 5/6 Kilsyth 4/1 Shotts 13/8 1/9 Kilwinning 7/1 Shettleston 9/1 1/100 Largs 9/1 Lugar 25/1 5/6 Muirkirk 4/1 Vale of Leven 13/8 13/8 Neilston 4/1 Rutherglen 5/6 1/20 Pollok 8/1 Ashfield 14/1 31/10 Saltcoats 5/1 Maybole 2/5 1/2 St Roch's 9/2 Port Glasgow 13/5 14/1 Thorniewood 8/1 Irvine Meadow 1/20 1/7 Troon 7/1 Maryhill 7/1 7/4 Vale of Clyde 21/5 Kello 3/4 21/10 Wishaw 9/2 Johnstone 8/13 7/4 Cumbernauld 21/5 Kilbirnie 3/4 (Sunday) 9/4 Greenock 9/2 Gartcairn 4/7 (Sunday) EAST JUNIORS 9/5 North End 4/1 Carnoustie 3/4 1/5 Lochee Utd 6/1 Kirriemuir 11/2 1/1 Luncarty 4/1 Downfield 11/8 4/1 Scone 11/2 Broughty 3/10 6/5 Tayport 18/5 Forfar WE 6/5 11/1 Coupar Angus 8/1 East Craigie 1/14 6/5 Dundee Violet 18/5 Arbroath Vics 6/5 6/1 Forfar Alb 7/1 Blairgowrie 1/6 21/20 Lochee Harp 4/1 Brechin Vics 13/10 13/10 Bathgate 4/1 Pumpherston 21/20 4/11 Fauldhouse 11/2 Livingston 16/5 8/13 Harthill 9/2 Lochore 21/10 9/5 Star Hearts 4/1 Whitburn 3/4 2/5 Thornton 5/1 Armadale 31/10 13/10 Bo'ness Jnrs 4/1 Kirkcaldy 21/20 4/9 Newburgh 5/1 Lochgelly 11/4 1/9 Rosyth 7/1 West Calder 9/1 10/11 Sauchie Jnrs 4/1 Linlithgow Jnrs 6/4 1/4 Stoneyburn 6/1 Syngenta 9/2 NORTH JUNIORS 1/8 Banks O'Dee 7/1 Banchory 8/1 4/6 Bridge of Don 21/5 Montrose RL 2/1 13/5 Colony Park 9/2 Nairn St Ninian 1/2 1/7 Culter 7/1 Ellon Utd 7/1 2/5 Dyce Jnrs 5/1 Maud 31/10 9/5 East End 4/1 Deveronside 3/4 31/10 Hall Russell 5/1 Hermes 2/5 9/4 Dufftown 9/2 Fraserburgh Utd 4/7 4/11 Longside 11/2 Buchanhaven 16/5 1/1 Stonehaven 4/1 Aberdeen Uni 11/8 5/6 Stoneywood 4/1 Sunnybank 13/8 7/1 Glentanar 7/1 Forres Th 1/7 4/9 Islavale 5/1 New Elgin 11/4 2/5 Newmachar 5/1 Whitehills 31/10 31/10 Spey Valley 5/1 Burghead 2/5 SINGLES AND UPWARDS ACCEPTED
  6. McBookie's Odds 2nd November JUNIOR CUP 4/7 Glenafton 9/2 Banks O'Dee 9/4 1/7 Lochee Utd 7/1 Hermes 7/1 2/7 Hurlford 11/2 Shotts 21/5 11/4 Kello 5/1 Shettleston 4/9 4/9 Scone 5/1 East End 11/4 HIGHLAND 4/6 Brora 21/5 Formartine 2/1 4/11 Deveronvale 11/2 Keith 16/5 2/9 Forres 6/1 Lossiemouth 5/1 31/10 Fort William 5/1 Huntly 2/5 2/5 Fraserburgh 5/1 Rothes 31/10 2/9 Inverurie 6/1 Wick 5/1 7/2 Turriff 11/2 Nairn 1/3 5/6 Strathspey 4/1 Clach 13/8 LOWLAND 6/1 Vale of Leithen 7/1 Civil Service 1/6 1/5 Bonnyrigg 6/1 Stirling Uni 11/2 1/5 BSC Glasgow 6/1 Gretna 11/2 31/10 Dalbeattie 5/1 Spartans 2/5 12/5 East Kilbride 9/2 Kelty Hearts 8/15 4/9 East Stirling 5/1 Cumbernauld Colts 11/4 11/4 Edinburgh Uni 5/1 Gala Fairydean 4/9 5/6 Caledonian 4/1 Berwick 13/8 EAST OF SCOTLAND 5/6 Tranent 4/1 Linlithgow 13/8 4/6 Camelon 21/5 Dundonald 2/1 5/6 Whitehill 4/1 Blackburn 13/8 2/7 Bo'ness 11/2 Newtongrange 21/5 31/10 Dunbar 5/1 Jeanfield 2/5 2/5 Hill of Beath 5/1 Musselburgh 31/10 1/5 Penicuick 6/1 Crossgates 11/2 6/1 Sauchie 7/1 Broxburn 1/6 8/15 Arniston 9/2 Craigroyston 12/5 1/5 Coldstream 6/1 Ormiston 11/2 11/4 Edinburgh 5/1 Haddington 4/9 11/4 Glenrothes 5/1 Leith Ath 4/9 21/20 Inverkeithing 4/1 St Andrews 13/10 10/1 Tweedmouth 8/1 Lothian Th 1/12 7/2 Dalkeith 11/2 Dunipace 1/3 7/2 Easthouses 11/2 Burntisland 1/3 12/1 Hawick RA 8/1 Heriot Watt 1/16 13/8 Preston Ath 4/1 Kinnoull 5/6 1/100 Tynecastle 9/1 Peebles 25/1 WEST JUNIORS 3/10 Auchinleck 11/2 Clydebank 4/1 8/13 Beith 21/5 Kilbirnie 11/5 2/5 Irvine Meadow 5/1 Benburb 31/10 4/9 Largs 5/1 Rob Roy 11/4 20/23 Pollok 15/4 Kilwinning 13/8 8/13 Rossvale 21/5 Troon 11/5 6/5 Rutherglen 18/5 Cumnock 6/5 4/5 Arthurlie 21/5 Dalry 13/8 21/20 Cambuslang 4/1 Whitletts 13/10 1/3 Cumbernauld 11/2 Petershill 7/2 1/12 Darvel 8/1 Craigmark 10/1 21/20 Gartcairn 4/1 Neilston 13/10 1/4 Kilsyth 6/1 Irvine Vics 9/2 2/5 Renfrew 5/1 St Roch's 31/10 12/5 Girvan 9/2 Greenock 8/15 13/5 G Perthshire 9/2 Bellshill 1/2 4/9 Larkhall 5/1 EK Thistle 11/4 6/4 Lesmahagow 4/1 Lanark 10/11 4/7 Port Glasgow 9/2 Carluke 9/4 31/10 Royal Albert 5/1 Ardrossan 2/5 4/7 Wishaw 9/2 Maryhill 9/4 13/5 Annbank 9/2 Forth 1/2 1/12 Ashfield 8/1 Ardeer 10/1 2/7 Johnstone 11/2 Thorniewood 21/5 11/2 Lugar 6/1 Muirkirk 1/5 16/5 Maybole 11/2 Vale of Leven 4/11 6/1 Newmains 7/1 Vale of Clyde 1/6 3/10 Yoker 11/2 St Anthony's 4/1 EAST JUNIORS 5/6 Carnoustie 4/1 Broughty 13/8 10/11 Downfield 4/1 Luncarty 6/4 13/5 Forfar WE 9/2 North End 1/2 4/6 Kirriemuir 21/5 Tayport 2/1 1/5 Arbroath Vics 6/1 Coupar Angus 11/2 5/1 Brechin Vics 6/1 Blairgowrie 2/9 4/9 Dundee Violet 5/1 Lochee Harp 11/4 1/8 East Craigie 7/1 Forfar Alb 8/1 5/1 Armadale 6/1 Fauldhouse 2/9 2/5 Star Hearts 5/1 Harthill 31/10 4/6 Livingston 21/5 Bathgate 2/1 2/9 Pumpherston 6/1 Lochore 5/1 13/8 Whitburn 4/1 Thornton 5/6 4/9 Kirkcaldy 5/1 Sauchie Jnrs 11/4 1/6 Linlithgow Jnrs 7/1 West Calder 6/1 5/6 Lochgelly 4/1 Syngenta 13/8 13/8 Rosyth 4/1 Newburgh 5/6 1/2 Stoneyburn 9/2 Bo'ness Jnrs 13/5 NORTH JUNIORS 21/20 Banchory 4/1 Colony Park 13/10 5/6 Hall Russell 4/1 Ellon Utd 13/8 19/5 Maud 6/1 Bridge of Don 2/7 13/5 Montrose RL 9/2 Culter 1/2 6/4 Nairn St Ninian 4/1 Deveronside 10/11 9/4 Buckie Rov 9/2 Stonehaven 4/7 13/8 Dufftown 21/5 Stoneywood 4/5 1/4 Fraserburgh Utd 6/1 Longside 9/2 19/10 Sunnybank 21/5 Aberdeen Uni 7/10 2/7 Burghead 6/1 Glentanar 19/5 10/1 Cruden Bay 8/1 Forres Th 1/12 19/5 Newmachar 6/1 Islavale 2/7 13/5 Spey Valley 9/2 New Elgin 1/2 SINGLES AND UPWARDS ACCEPTED
  7. McBookie's Odds 26th October SCOTTISH CUP Odds on website JUNIOR CUP 12/5 East End 9/2 Scone 8/15 2/9 Ashfield 6/1 Lugar 5/1 1/25 Auchinleck 8/1 Forfar WE 16/1 31/10 Banchory 5/1 Larkhall 2/5 5/1 Bathgate 6/1 Irvine Meadow 2/9 1/6 Beith 7/1 Whitletts 6/1 1/7 Benburb 7/1 Dyce Jnrs 7/1 7/1 Brechin Vics 7/1 Neilston 1/7 13/5 Bridge of Don 9/2 Ardrossan 1/2 1/7 Broughty 7/1 St Anthony's 7/1 12/1 Buckie Rov 8/1 Blantyre 1/16 16/1 Burghead 8/1 Rob Roy 1/25 10/11 Cambuslang 4/1 East Craigie 6/4 21/5 Culter 11/2 Rossvale 2/7 13/8 Dalry 4/1 North End 5/6 11/2 Dufftown 6/1 Johnstone 1/5 8/13 Downfield 21/5 Tayport 11/5 16/5 Gartcairn 11/2 Kilbirnie 4/11 16/1 Islavale 8/1 Rutherglen 1/25 12/1 Kirkcaldy 8/1 Darvel 1/16 6/1 Kirriemuir 7/1 Largs 1/6 15/8 Lesmahagow 4/1 St Roch's 8/11 20/1 Linlithgow Jnrs 8/1 Pollok 1/33 9/4 Longside 9/2 Stoneywood 4/7 11/2 Petershill 6/1 Clydebank 1/5 2/9 Shettleston 6/1 Kello 5/1 31/10 Shotts 5/1 Hurlford 2/5 21/20 Stonehaven 4/1 Ellon Utd 13/10 13/8 Thornton 15/4 Fauldhouse 20/23 4/5 Troon 4/1 Kilsyth 17/10 11/2 Thorniewood 6/1 Banks O'Dee 1/5 HIGHLAND 1/2 Forres 9/2 Deveronvale 13/5 4/11 Fraserburgh 5/1 Inverurie 7/2 11/2 Huntly 6/1 Buckie 1/5 6/5 Keith 18/5 Strathspey 6/5 12/5 Lossiemouth 9/2 Turriff 8/15 2/9 Rothes 6/1 Clach 5/1 6/1 Wick 7/1 Brora 1/6 LOWLAND 17/10 Spartans 15/4 East Stirling 5/6 (Friday) 1/2 Berwick 9/2 Dalbeattie 13/5 4/7 Civil Service 21/5 Caledonian 12/5 2/5 Cumbernauld Colts 5/1 Edinburgh Uni 31/10 8/13 Gretna 21/5 Vale of Leithen 11/5 EAST OF SCOTLAND 10/11 Blackburn 4/1 Dunbar 6/4 5/6 Bo'ness 15/4 Hill of Beath 17/10 6/5 Camelon 18/5 Linlithgow 6/5 2/5 Dundonald 5/1 Whitehill 31/10 5/6 Musselburgh 4/1 Jeanfield 13/8 8/15 Newtongrange 9/2 Sauchie 12/5 1/5 Tranent 6/1 Crossgates 11/2 1/14 Oakley 8/1 Craigroyston 11/1 1/50 Tynecastle 9/1 Hawick RA 20/1 1/7 Dunipace 7/1 Arniston 7/1 4/9 Haddington 5/1 Inverkeithing 11/4 1/4 Kinnoull 6/1 Easthouses 9/2 3/10 Lothian Th 11/2 Coldstream 4/1 16/5 Ormiston 11/2 Dalkeith 4/11 8/1 Peebles 7/1 Edinburgh 1/8 5/6 St Andrews 4/1 Glenrothes 13/8 1/10 Heriot Watt 8/1 Tweedmouth 9/1 1/2 Leith Ath 9/2 Preston Ath 13/5 EAST JUNIORS 4/11 Carnoustie 11/2 Luncarty 16/5 13/5 Dundee Violet 9/2 Blairgowrie 1/2 8/13 Forfar Alb 21/5 Lochee Harp 11/5 3/10 Livingston 11/2 Harthill 4/1 6/1 Lochore 7/1 Whitburn 1/6 1/3 Lochgelly 11/2 West Calder 7/2 11/5 Rosyth 21/5 Stoneyburn 8/13 17/10 Sauchie Jnrs 4/1 Syngenta 4/5 5/1 Coupar Angus 6/1 Arbroath Vics 2/9 6/5 Armadale 18/5 Star Hearts 6/5 3/10 Pumpherston 11/2 Newburgh 4/1 WEST JUNIORS 1/3 Kilwinning 11/2 Cumnock 7/2 1/5 Cumbernauld 6/1 Irvine Vics 11/2 4/9 Renfrew 5/1 Arthurlie 11/4 13/10 Port Glasgow 4/1 Greenock 21/20 (Friday) 9/4 EK Thistle 9/2 G Perthshire 4/7 13/5 Girvan 9/2 Bellshill 1/2 10/11 Lanark 4/1 Carluke 6/4 13/8 Royal Albert 4/1 Wishaw 5/6 1/8 Forth 7/1 Ardeer 8/1 2/7 Maybole 11/2 Newmains 21/5 1/12 Muirkirk 8/1 Saltcoats 10/1 4/6 Vale of Leven 21/5 Vale of Clyde 2/1 4/11 Yoker 11/2 Annbank 16/5 NORTH JUNIORS 5/6 Colony Park 4/1 Maud 13/8 5/6 Deveronside 4/1 Montrose RL 13/8 17/10 Hall Russell 4/1 Nairn St Ninian 4/5 15/8 Aberdeen Uni 4/1 Fraserburgh Utd 8/11 9/2 Buchanhaven 6/1 Sunnybank 1/4 10/11 Glentanar 4/1 Spey Valley 6/4 3/4 New Elgin 4/1 Newmachar 9/5 9/1 Whitehills 8/1 Forres Th 1/10 SINGLES AND UPWARDS ACCEPTED
  8. McBookie's Odds 19th October SCOTTISH CUP All odds on website HIGHLAND 1/10 Fraserburgh 8/1 Keith 9/1 11/4 Huntly 5/1 Forres 4/9 9/2 Lossiemouth 6/1 Deveronvale 1/4 8/15 Nairn 9/2 Wick 12/5 LOWLAND 12/5 East Stirling 21/5 Kelty Hearts 4/7 (Friday) EAST OF SCOTLAND 1/6 Bo'ness 7/1 Sauchie 6/1 5/6 Camelon 4/1 Tranent 13/8 13/8 Crossgates 4/1 Whitehill 5/6 1/4 Hill of Beath 6/1 Newtongrange 9/2 4/7 Jeanfield 9/2 Blackburn 9/4 9/4 Burntisland 9/2 Haddington 4/7 6/4 Kinnoull 4/1 Leith Ath 10/11 14/1 Peebles 8/1 Lothian Th 1/20 13/8 St Andrews 4/1 Dunipace 5/6 1/12 Heriot Watt 8/1 Craigroyston 10/1 1/3 Coldstream 11/2 Arniston 7/2 2/5 Glenrothes 5/1 Dalkeith 31/10 25/1 Hawick RA 8/1 Tynecastle 1/50 8/1 Tweedmouth 7/1 Inverkeithing 1/8 1/4 Musselburgh 6/1 Edinburgh 9/2 13/5 Oakley 9/2 Dunbar 1/2 WEST JUNIORS 6/5 Clydebank 18/5 Irvine Meadow 6/5 5/6 Cumnock 4/1 Rutherglen 13/8 4/9 Glenafton 5/1 Rob Roy 11/4 2/1 Hurlford 4/1 Pollok 7/10 9/10 Kilwinning 4/1 Largs 6/4 15/8 Rossvale 4/1 Kilbirnie 8/11 11/4 Troon 21/5 Beith 1/2 21/20 Arthurlie 4/1 Neilston 13/10 1/2 Blantyre 9/2 St Roch's 13/5 1/6 Cumbernauld 7/1 Craigmark 6/1 9/4 Dalry 9/2 Gartcairn 4/7 2/1 Irvine Vics 21/5 Cambuslang 4/6 1/2 Kilsyth 9/2 Whitletts 13/5 6/1 Petershill 7/1 Darvel 1/6 13/10 Shotts 4/1 Renfrew 21/20 6/5 Bellshill 18/5 Greenock 6/5 17/10 Carluke 4/1 Lesmahagow 4/5 5/6 G Perthshire 4/1 Larkhall 13/8 4/5 Kello 4/1 EK Thistle 17/10 6/5 Maryhill 18/5 Royal Albert 6/5 15/8 Port Glasgow 4/1 Lanark 8/11 2/7 Shettleston 11/2 Girvan 21/5 12/5 Wishaw 9/2 Ardrossan 8/15 3/4 Annbank 21/5 St Anthony's 7/4 9/5 Forth 21/5 Yoker 8/11 1/10 Johnstone 8/1 Lugar 9/1 4/7 Muirkirk 9/2 Thorniewood 9/4 11/2 Newmains 6/1 Vale of Leven 1/5 4/7 Saltcoats 9/2 Ardeer 9/4 4/7 Vale of Clyde 9/2 Maybole 9/4 EAST JUNIORS 1/2 Broughty 9/2 Forfar WE 13/5 3/10 North End 11/2 Kirriemuir 4/1 7/2 Scone 11/2 Carnoustie 1/3 9/4 Tayport 21/5 Downfield 3/5 8/1 Brechin Vics 7/1 East Craigie 1/8 9/2 Coupar Angus 6/1 Dundee Violet 1/4 7/2 Forfar Alb 11/2 Arbroath Vics 1/3 11/2 Lochee Harp 6/1 Blairgowrie 1/5 8/15 Bathgate 9/2 Armadale 12/5 8/15 Fauldhouse 9/2 Whitburn 12/5 11/4 Harthill 5/1 Pumpherston 4/9 9/2 Lochore 6/1 Livingston 1/4 3/10 Thornton 11/2 Star Hearts 4/1 11/4 Lochgelly 5/1 Bo'ness Jnrs 4/9 3/4 Rosyth 4/1 Linlithgow Jnrs 9/5 16/5 Sauchie Jnrs 11/2 Stoneyburn 4/11 17/10 Syngenta 4/1 Newburgh 4/5 6/1 West Calder 7/1 Kirkcaldy 1/6 NORTH JUNIORS 8/15 Bridge of Don 9/2 Ellon Utd 12/5 9/4 Colony Park 9/2 Montrose RL 4/7 13/5 Maud 9/2 Nairn St Ninian 1/2 3/4 Stonehaven 4/1 Aberdeen Uni 9/5 4/5 Sunnybank 4/1 Longside 17/10 7/2 Cruden Bay 11/2 Newmachar 1/3 1/4 Islavale 6/1 Spey Valley 9/2 2/7 New Elgin 11/2 Whitehills 21/5 1/1 Banchory 4/1 Hall Russell 11/8 1/6 Buckie Rov 7/1 Buchanhaven 6/1 1/6 Culter 7/1 Stoneywood 6/1 1/3 Dyce Jnrs 11/2 Dufftown 7/2 1/4 East End 6/1 Burghead 9/2 13/5 Forres Th 9/2 Deveronside 1/2 1/3 Hermes 11/2 Fraserburgh Utd 7/2 SINGLES AND UPWARDS ACCEPTED
  9. McBookie's Odds 12th October JUNIOR CUP 13/5 Maud 9/2 Kirriemuir 1/2 6/1 Thorniewood 7/1 Banks O'Dee 1/6 JUNIOR CUP REPLAYS 1/5 Benburb 7/1 Deveronside 5/1 8/13 Culter 21/5 Wishaw 11/5 HIGHLAND 4/5 Brora 4/1 Fraserburgh 17/10 3/10 Buckie 11/2amelon Nairn 4/1 6/5 Clach 18/5 Huntly 6/5 1/2 Deveronvale 9/2 Strathspey 13/5 8/13 Fort William 4/1 Lossiemouth 9/4 2/9 Inverurie 6/1 Keith 5/1 1/3 Rothes 11/2 Wick 7/2 13/5 Turriff 9/2 Forres 1/2 LOWLAND/EAST OF SCOTLAND 13/8 Sauchie 4/1 Whitehill 5/6 13/8 Lothian Th 4/1 Haddington 5/6 1/9 St Andrews 7/1 Peebles 9/1 14/1 Arniston 8/1 Tynecastle 1/20 6/4 Coldstream 4/1 Edinburgh 10/11 11/2 Tweedmouth 6/1 Dalkeith 1/5 1/3 Kinnoull 11/2 Oakley 7/2 8/1 Inverkeithing 7/1 Bo'ness 1/8 4/11 Dundonald 11/2 Edinburgh Uni 16/5 10/11 Gretna 4/1 Newtongrange 6/4 20/1 Easthouses 9/1 East Kilbride 1/50 6/1 Blackburn 7/1 East Stirling 1/6 13/5 Civil Service 9/2 Kelty Hearts 1/2 1/6 BSC Glasgow 7/1 Gala Fairydean 6/1 4/9 Caledonian 5/1 Musselburgh 11/4 1/2 Cumbernauld Colts 9/2 Jeanfield 13/5 4/9 Spartans 5/1 Stirling Uni 11/4 10/11 Penicuick 4/1 Hill of Beath 6/4 1/6 Camelon 7/1 Heriot Watt 6/1 7/1 Craigroyston 7/1 Preston Ath 1/7 11/2 Dunbar 6/1 Broxburn 1/5 4/7 Dunipace 9/2 Glenrothes 9/4 WEST JUNIORS 9/5 Clydebank 4/1 Hurlford 3/4 4/9 Glenafton 5/1 Rossvale 11/4 13/8 Irvine Meadow 18/5 Pollok 9/10 4/9 Kilwinning 5/1 Troon 11/4 11/5 Rob Roy 21/5 Kilbirnie 8/13 10/11 Largs 18/5 Beith 8/5 12/5 Arthurlie 9/2 Cumbernauld 8/15 5/6 Blantyre 4/1 Kilsyth 13/8 11/4 Cambuslang 5/1 Renfrew 4/9 13/8 Dalry 21/5 Petershill 4/5 6/1 Gartcairn 7/1 Darvel 1/6 9/2 Irvine Vics 6/1 Shotts 1/4 4/9 Neilston 5/1 Craigmark 11/4 7/10 Whitletts 21/5 St Roch's 19/10 1/3 Ardrossan 11/2 EK Thistle 7/2 9/4 Carluke 9/2 Shettleston 4/7 9/4 Kello 9/2 Greenock 4/7 4/9 Lesmahagow 5/1 Girvan 11/4 13/5 Maryhill 9/2 G Perthshire 1/2 13/5 Port Glasgow 9/2 Bellshill 1/2 12/5 Royal Albert 9/2 Larkhall 8/15 5/1 Ardeer 6/1 St Anthony's 2/9 6/5 Ashfield 18/5 Yoker 6/5 1/2 Maybole 9/2 Lugar 13/5 6/1 Newmains 7/1 Forth 1/6 16/5 Saltcoats 11/2 Annbank 4/11 31/10 Vale of Clyde 5/1 Johnstone 2/5 7/10 Vale of Leven 21/5 Muirkirk 19/10 NORTH JUNIORS 21/5 Stoneywood 11/2 Hermes 2/7 8/15 Bridge of Don 9/2 Banchory 12/5 9/4 Colony Park 9/2 East End 4/7 4/11 Dyce Jnrs 11/2 Hall Russell 16/5 11/8 Montrose RL 4/1 Nairn St Ninian 1/1 4/9 Aberdeen Uni 5/1 Sunnybank 11/4 1/7 Buckie Rov 7/1 Buchanhaven 7/1 5/6 Fraserburgh Utd 4/1 Stonehaven 13/8 19/10 Longside 4/1 Dufftown 7/10 1/5 Burghead 6/1 Whitehills 11/2 1/3 Forres Th 11/2 New Elgin 7/2 1/20 Islavale 8/1 Cruden Bay 14/1 13/10 Newmachar 4/1 Glentanar 21/20 EAST JUNIORS 4/7 Broughty 21/5 Downfield 12/5 4/7 Bathgate 9/2 Star Hearts 9/4 12/5 Lochore 9/2 Harthill 8/15 13/8 Linlithgow Jnrs 4/1 Syngenta 5/6 1/4 Stoneyburn 6/1 Lochgelly 9/2 5/6 Armadale 21/5 Tayport 8/5 11/4 Coupar Angus 5/1 Kirkcaldy 4/9 1/3 Fauldhouse 11/2 East Craigie 7/2 31/10 Sauchie Jnrs 5/1 Newburgh 2/5 13/10 Whitburn 4/1 Pumpherston 21/20 4/9 Blairgowrie 5/1 Arbroath Vics 11/4 6/1 Lochee Harp 7/1 Luncarty 1/6 13/5 Scone 9/2 North End 1/2 1/12 Carnoustie 8/1 Brechin Vics 10/1 9/4 Livingston 9/2 Thornton 4/7 SINGLES AND UPWARDS ACCEPTED
  10. Sorry that's my typo mistake. The correct odds were always 8/15.
  11. elton

    Syngenta

    Heard that punters are looking to back them for their league. Have also been told they've signed a load of players. Anybody got any info?
  12. McBookie's Odds 5th October JUNIOR CUP 5/1 Annbank 6/1 Whitletts 2/9 7/1 Buckie Rov 7/1 Stoneyburn 1/7 31/10 Colony Park 5/1 Ashfield 2/5 11/4 Craigmark 5/1 Kilsyth 4/9 20/1 Cruden Bay 8/1 Banchory 1/33 6/1 Deveronside 7/1 Benburb 1/6 5/1 Dufftown 6/1 EK Thistle 2/9 7/2 Ellon Utd 11/2 Bo'ness Jnrs 1/3 1/7 Longside 7/1 Whitehills 7/1 13/5 Maud 9/2 Kirriemuir 1/2 6/1 Thorniewood 7/1 Banks O'Dee 1/6 17/10 Wishaw 4/1 Culter 4/5 JUNIOR CUP REPLAY'S 14/1 Bridge of Don 8/1 Kilwinning 1/20 1/3 Renfrew 11/2 St Roch's 7/2 5/1 Saltcoats 6/1 Kirkcaldy 2/9 21/20 Tayport 4/1 Girvan 13/10 1/5 Lochgelly 7/1 Burghead 5/1 7/2 Forth 11/2 Neilston 1/3 HIGHLAND 16/5 Deveronvale 11/2 Inverurie 4/11 (Friday) 2/5 Buckie 5/1 Forres 31/10 4/9 Clach 5/1 Lossiemouth 11/4 6/5 Fort William 18/5 Turriff 6/5 13/5 Huntly 9/2 Wick 1/2 2/7 Rothes 11/2 Keith 21/5 LOWLAND 5/1 Berwick 6/1 Kelty Hearts 2/9 1/1 Bonnyrigg 16/5 East Kilbride 8/5 4/7 East Stirling 4/1 Civil Service 5/2 13/8 Edinburgh Uni 4/1 Gretna 5/6 11/2 Gala Fairydean 6/1 BSC Glasgow 1/5 3/10 Spartans 11/2 Caledonian 4/1 2/5 Stirling Uni 5/1 Dalbeattie 31/10 6/1 Vale of Leithen 7/1 C'nauld Colts 1/6 EAST OF SCOTLAND 31/10 Blackburn 5/1 Musselburgh 2/5 8/13 Broxburn 4/1 Hill of Beath 9/4 6/1 Crossgates 7/1 Linlithgow 1/6 6/1 Dunbar 7/1 Bo'ness 1/6 8/15 Jeanfield 9/2 Newtongrange 12/5 1/2 Penicuick 9/2 Camelon 13/5 4/9 Tranent 5/1 Dundonald 11/4 1/2 Whitehill 9/2 Sauchie 13/5 8/1 Craigroyston 7/1 St Andrews 1/8 11/5 Dunipace 21/5 Lothian Th 8/13 1/5 Kinnoull 6/1 Burntisland 11/2 5/1 Oakley 6/1 Haddington 2/9 7/4 Ormiston 21/5 Peebles 3/4 4/5 Leith Ath 4/1 Heriot Watt 17/10 5/1 Arniston 7/1 Glenrothes 1/5 13/5 Easthouses 9/2 Preston Ath 1/2 4/7 Edinburgh 9/2 Coldstream 9/4 1/7 Inverkeithing 7/1 Hawick RA 7/1 1/33 Tynecastle 8/1 Tweedmouth 20/1 WEST JUNIORS 1/2 Auchinleck 21/5 Pollok 11/4 4/9 Clydebank 5/1 Cumnock 11/4 17/10 Glenafton 18/5 Beith 17/20 1/5 Hurlford 6/1 Rossvale 11/2 23/20 Largs 7/2 Kilbirnie 13/10 13/5 Rutherglen 21/5 Irvine Meadow 21/20 11/2 Arthurlie 6/1 Darvel 1/5 31/10 Dalry 5/1 Cumbernauld 2/5 13/5 Gartcairn 9/2 Shotts 1/2 11/4 Irvine Vics 5/1 Blantyre 4/9 13/10 Petershill 4/1 Cambuslang 21/20 21/20 Ardrossan 4/1 G Perthshire 13/10 12/5 Carluke 9/2 Bellshill 8/15 17/10 Lanark 4/1 Shettleston 4/5 1/2 Larkhall 9/2 Port Glasgow 13/5 17/10 Lesmahagow 4/1 Greenock 4/5 21/20 Maryhill 21/5 Kello 5/4 9/1 Ardeer 8/1 Yoker 1/10 6/1 Maybole 7/1 Muirkirk 1/6 13/5 Newmains 9/2 Lugar 1/2 16/5 St Anthony's 11/2 Vale of Clyde 4/11 13/10 Vale of Leven 4/1 Johnstone 21/20 EAST JUNIORS 4/7 Carnoustie 9/2 Forfar WE 9/4 4/9 North End 5/1 Downfield 11/4 1/6 Lochee Utd 7/1 Scone 6/1 12/5 Luncarty 9/2 Broughty 8/15 8/13 Arbroath Vics 9/2 Brechin Vics 21/10 13/5 Coupar Angus 9/2 Lochee Harp 1/2 4/9 Dundee Violet 5/1 Forfar Alb 11/4 4/11 East Craigie 11/2 Blairgowrie 16/5 5/6 Bathgate 4/1 Whitburn 13/8 2/9 Fauldhouse 6/1 Star Hearts 5/1 12/5 Lochore 9/2 Armadale 8/15 1/6 Thornton 7/1 Harthill 6/1 17/10 Linlithgow Jnrs 4/1 Newburgh 4/5 1/4 Rosyth 6/1 Sauchie Jnrs 9/2 13/5 West Calder 9/2 Syngenta 1/2 NORTH JUNIORS 6/5 East End 18/5 Nairn St Ninian 6/5 2/5 Hermes 5/1 Dyce Jnrs 31/10 4/7 Montrose RL 9/2 Hall Russell 9/4 13/10 Aberdeen Uni 4/1 Stoneywood 21/20 8/1 Buchanhaven 7/1 Stonehaven 1/8 4/11 Fraserburgh Utd 11/2 Sunnybank 16/5 7/1 Glentanar 7/1 Islavale 1/7 8/15 New Elgin 9/2 Newmachar 12/5 11/2 Spey Valley 6/1 Forres Th 1/5 SINGLES AND UPWARDS ACCEPTED
  13. McBookie's Odds Saturday 28th September SCOTTISH CUP REPLAY'S 5/1 Clach 6/1 Nairn 2/9 21/5 Deveronvale 11/2 Spartans 2/7 JUNIOR CUP 2nd ROUND 11/1 Bellshill 8/1 Auchinleck 1/14 9/2 Sauchie Jnrs 6/1 Hermes 1/4 13/10 East End 4/1 Port Glasgow 21/20 5/1 Aberdeen Uni 7/1 Dalry 1/5 5/1 Annbank 6/1 Whitletts 2/9 2/9 Arbroath Vics 6/1 Islavale 5/1 25/1 Ardeer 8/1 Rutherglen 1/50 1/3 Ardrossan 11/2 Royal Albert 7/2 5/1 Arthurlie 6/1 Beith 2/9 1/6 Blairgowrie 7/1 Stoneywood 6/1 1/6 Blantyre 7/1 Muirkirk 6/1 7/1 Buckie Rov 7/1 Stoneyburn 1/7 5/1 Burghead 7/1 Lochgelly 1/5 4/11 Cambuslang 11/2 Harthill 16/5 8/1 Carluke 7/1 Clydebank 1/8 31/10 Colony Park 5/1 Ashfield 2/5 11/4 Craigmark 5/1 Kilsyth 4/9 20/1 Cruden Bay 8/1 Banchory 1/33 9/2 Cumbernauld 6/1 Hurlford 1/4 4/7 Cumnock 21/5 Rossvale 12/5 6/1 Deveronside 7/1 Benburb 1/6 5/1 Dufftown 6/1 EK Thistle 2/9 5/6 Downfield 4/1 Greenock 13/8 4/9 East Craigie 5/1 Nairn St Ninian 11/4 5/6 North End 4/1 Whitburn 13/8 1/5 Dyce Jnrs 6/1 Sunnybank 11/2 7/2 Ellon Utd 11/2 Bo'ness Jnrs 1/3 5/6 Fauldhouse 4/1 Carnoustie 13/8 8/1 Forfar Alb 7/1 Bathgate 1/8 25/1 Forres Th 8/1 Pollok 1/50 1/2 Gartcairn 9/2 Lanark 13/5 5/6 Girvan 4/1 Tayport 13/8 9/4 G Perthshire 9/2 Broughty 4/7 1/50 Glenafton 8/1 West Calder 25/1 12/1 Hall Russell 8/1 Lochee Utd 1/16 2/9 Irvine Vics 6/1 Kello 5/1 2/1 Johnstone 21/5 Armadale 4/6 4/9 Star Hearts 5/1 Larkhall 11/4 1/20 Kilbirnie 8/1 Vale of Leven 14/1 1/50 Kilwinning 8/1 Bridge of Don 25/1 1/6 Kirkcaldy 7/1 Saltcoats 6/1 1/7 Largs 7/1 Luncarty 7/1 1/2 Linlithgow Jnrs 9/2 Fraserburgh Utd 13/5 12/5 Livingston 9/2 Shotts 8/15 1/3 Lochore 11/2 Brechin Vics 7/2 1/7 Longside 7/1 Whitehills 7/1 2/9 Lugar 6/1 Newmachar 5/1 11/4 Maryhill 5/1 Forfar WE 4/9 13/5 Maud 9/2 Kirriemuir 1/2 1/6 Neilston 7/1 Forth 6/1 9/2 New Elgin 6/1 St Anthony's 1/4 1/25 Petershill 8/1 Newmains 16/1 1/7 Scone 7/1 Lochee Harp 7/1 12/1 Spey Valley 8/1 Lesmahagow 1/16 9/2 St Roch's 6/1 Renfrew 1/4 1/7 Stonehaven 7/1 Glentanar 7/1 6/1 Syngenta 7/1 Shettleston 1/6 6/1 Thorniewood 7/1 Banks O'Dee 1/6 1/7 Thornton 7/1 Rosyth 7/1 1/10 Troon 7/1 Montrose RL 10/1 12/1 Vale of Clyde 8/1 Darvel 1/16 17/10 Wishaw 4/1 Culter 4/5 HIGHLAND 2/1 Fort William 21/5 Wick 4/6 1/14 Fraserburgh 8/1 Huntly 11/1 11/4 Inverurie 5/1 Brora 4/9 12/1 Lossiemouth 8/1 Formartine 1/16 31/10 Strathspey 5/1 Rothes 2/5 8/1 Turriff 7/1 Buckie 1/8 LOWLAND 12/5 Berwick 21/5 C'nauld Colts 4/7 2/7 BSC Glasgow 11/2 Stirling Uni 21/5 2/9 Civil Service 6/1 Edinburgh Uni 5/1 2/5 Dalbeattie 5/1 Vale of Leithen 31/10 12/5 Caledonian 21/5 East Stirling 4/7 9/1 Gretna 7/1 Bonnyrigg 1/9 1/8 Kelty Hearts 7/1 Gala Fairydean 8/1 EAST OF SCOTLAND 5/6 Bo'ness 4/1 Tranent 13/8 4/11 Broxburn 11/2 Whitehill 16/5 1/5 Camelon 6/1 Crossgates 11/2 2/9 Dundonald 6/1 Blackburn 5/1 12/5 Hill of Beath 21/5 Penicuick 4/7 31/10 Musselburgh 11/2 Linlithgow 2/5 4/5 Newtongrange 4/1 Dunbar 17/10 11/4 Sauchie 5/1 Jeanfield 4/9 2/7 Burntisland 6/1 Craigroyston 19/5 21/20 Haddington 4/1 Kinnoull 13/10 21/10 Oakley 5/1 Lothian Th 2/5 9/2 Peebles 6/1 St Andrews 1/4 1/2 Heriot Watt 9/2 Dunipace 13/5 1/10 Leith Ath 8/1 Ormiston 9/1 3/4 Coldstream 9/2 Inverkeithing 17/10 9/1 Dalkeith 7/1 Tynecastle 1/9 13/10 Glenrothes 4/1 Preston Ath 21/20 11/4 Hawick RA 5/1 Easthouses 4/9 WEST JUNIORS 9/2 Maybole 6/1 Yoker EAST JUNIORS 7/2 Coupar Angus 11/2 Dundee Violet 1/3 1/4 Pumpherston 6/1 Newburgh 9/2 SINGLES AND UPWARDS ACCEPTED
  14. McBookie's Odds 21st September SCOTTISH CUP 3/4 Kelty Hearts 3/1 Auchinleck 5/2 (Friday) 5/2 Broxburn 4/1 East Stirling 4/7 9/10 Buckie Th 7/2 Civil Service 13/8 3/4 Caledonian 4/1 Rothes 9/5 6/5 Cumbernauld Colts 16/5 Penicuick 13/10 17/10 Dalbeattie 7/2 Gala Fairydean 20/23 13/8 Edinburgh Uni 7/2 Lochee Utd 10/11 8/13 Forres 4/1 Banks O'Dee 9/4 4/6 Fort William 15/4 Vale of Leithen 11/5 7/5 Fraserburgh 7/2 Bonnyrigg 21/20 21/5 Gretna 5/1 Hill of Beath 3/10 2/7 Inverurie 11/2 Wick 21/5 13/5 Keith 21/5 Stirling Uni 8/15 1/7 Nairn 6/1 Clach 8/1 1/2 Strathspey 9/2 Lossie 11/4 1/6 Linlithgow 6/1 Huntly 7/1 1/5 Spartans 11/2 Deveronvale 6/1 9/1 Turriff Utd 13/2 Formartine 1/8 WEST JUNIORS 13/10 Beith 7/2 Kilwinning 23/20 7/5 Cumnock 7/2 Benburb 21/20 4/7 Hurlford 4/1 Irvine Meadow 5/2 6/5 Kilbirnie 18/5 Glenafton 6/5 2/7 Pollok 11/2 Clydebank 21/5 5/6 Rossvale 18/5 Rob Roy 7/4 2/1 Troon 15/4 Largs 8/11 4/5 Blantyre 4/1 Whitletts 17/10 19/5 Craigmark 5/1 Arthurlie 1/3 4/11 Cumbernauld 5/1 Neilston 7/2 1/7 Darvel 7/1 Dalry 7/1 13/8 Petershill 4/1 Gartcairn 5/6 1/4 Renfrew 6/1 Irvine Vics 9/2 4/9 Shotts 5/1 Cambuslang 11/4 12/5 St Roch's 9/2 Kilsyth 8/15 4/9 Greenock 5/1 Port Glasgow 11/4 (Friday) 11/10 Bellshill 18/5 Lanark 13/10 13/8 EK Thistle 4/1 Wishaw 5/6 6/5 Girvan 18/5 Carluke 6/5 2/9 G Perthshire 6/1 Royal Albert 5/1 31/10 Kello 5/1 Ardrossan 2/5 4/7 Larkhall 9/2 Maryhill 9/4 8/13 Shettleston 21/5 Lesmahagow 11/5 1/6 Annbank 7/1 Ardeer 6/1 6/5 Forth 18/5 Ashfield 6/5 1/6 Johnstone 7/1 Maybole 6/1 11/2 Lugar 6/1 Vale of Clyde 1/5 1/12 Muirkirk 8/1 Newmains 10/1 3/10 St Anthony's 11/2 Saltcoats 4/1 13/5 Thorniewood 9/2 Vale of Leven 1/2 EAST JUNIORS 9/4 Downfield 9/2 Broughty 4/7 7/2 Kirriemuir 11/2 Carnoustie 1/3 17/10 Luncarty 4/1 North End 4/5 5/6 Scone 4/1 Forfar WE 13/8 4/9 Blairgowrie 5/1 Arbroath Vics 11/4 13/8 Brechin Vics 4/1 Dundee Violet 5/6 10/11 Forfar Alb 4/1 Coupar Angus 6/4 8/1 Lochee Harp 7/1 East Craigie 1/8 31/10 Armadale 5/1 Pumpherston 2/5 13/5 Harthill 9/2 Livingston 1/2 9/4 Star Hearts 9/2 Bathgate 4/7 13/5 Thornton 9/2 Fauldhouse 1/2 1/3 Whitburn 11/2 Lochore 7/2 2/5 Lochgelly 5/1 West Calder 31/10 3/10 Newburgh 11/2 Sauchie Jnrs 4/1 5/6 Rosyth 4/1 Kirkcaldy 13/8 8/15 Stoneyburn 21/5 Linlithgow Jnrs 13/5 16/5 Syngenta 11/2 Bo'ness Jnrs 4/11 NORTH JUNIORS 4/5 Banchory 4/1 East End 17/10 1/2 Nairn St Ninian 9/2 Hall Russell 13/5 9/2 Spey Valley 6/1 Islavale 1/4 4/9 Buchanhaven 5/1 Whitehills 11/4 4/11 Burghead 11/2 Glentanar 16/5 4/11 Colony Park 11/2 Longside 16/5 7/1 Cruden Bay 7/1 Forres Th 1/7 4/5 Dufftown 21/5 Sunnybank 13/8 12/5 Ellon Utd 9/2 Dyce Jnrs 8/15 9/4 Fraserburgh Utd 9/2 Bridge of Don 4/7 1/5 Hermes 7/1 Aberdeen Uni 5/1 13/5 Montrose RL 9/2 Culter 1/2 19/10 New Elgin 9/2 Buckie Rov 4/6 9/4 Stonehaven 9/2 Deveronside 4/7 2/7 Stoneywood 6/1 Newmachar 19/5 EAST OF SCOTLAND 2/9 Dundonald 6/1 Crossgates 5/1 11/2 Newtongrange 6/1 Bo'ness 1/5 7/1 Craigroyston 7/1 Heriot Watt 1/7 1/1 Lothian Th 4/1 Dunipace 11/8 10/11 Oakley 4/1 St Andrews 6/4 31/10 Ormiston 11/2 Burntisland 2/5 9/4 Dalkeith 9/2 Preston Ath 4/7 1/10 Tynecastle 8/1 Easthouses 9/1 1/7 Camelon 7/1 Glenrothes 7/1 19/5 Coldstream 6/1 Whitehill 2/7 4/11 Jeanfield 11/2 Haddington 16/5 7/10 Kinnoull 21/5 Leith Ath 19/10 11/2 Edinburgh 6/1 Sauchie 1/5 11/2 Inverkeithing 6/1 Musselburgh 1/5 1/5 Tranent 6/1 Dunbar 11/2 SINGLES AND UPWARDS ACCEPTED
×
×
  • Create New...