Jump to content

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'lowland'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • Pie and Bovril Notes and Announcements
    • Newcomers Welcome !
    • Pie and Bovril Official Announcements
    • Ask a Support Question
  • Platinum Members Lounge
  • Scottish Professional Football League
    • Scottish Premiership General Chatter
    • Scottish Championship General Chatter
    • Scottish League 1 General Chatter
    • Scottish League 2 General Chatter
    • Highland League
    • Lowland League
    • Scottish Football - Fans' Views
    • Soccer FM
  • The Cups
    • Scots in Europe
    • Domestic Cup Football
  • International and Other Football and Other Sports
    • Misc Other Fitba Chat
    • Tartan Army Ramblings
    • Junior Football
    • East of Scotland League
    • South of Scotland League
    • Amateur Football
    • Youth Football
    • Womens' Football Forum
    • All Other Sports
    • Infowire
  • General Nonsense and Misc Others
    • The General Nonsense Forum
    • The Politics Forum
    • The Music Forum
    • The Travel Forum
    • TV and Film Forum
    • The Gaming Forum
    • The E-Chat Technology Forum
    • The Gambling Forum
    • Pie and Bovril Gold

Calendars

  • Community Calendar

Found 44 results

  1. Lowland Trapdoorwatch 2017-18

    Last season Edusport Academy were automatically promoted to LL (Lothian Thistle HV being unlicensed) and Preston Athletic relegated to EOSL. Selkirk were reprieved when Cove didn't reach SPFL2. This season's playoff is Saturday 5th & 12th May. Kelty Hearts have joined EOSL and Bonnyton Thistle SOSL... where Wigtown & Bladnoch, dubbed "the lesser invincibles" who only missed-out on promotion to LL due to a late collapse, have withdrawn after almost all their players left. Duns and Fleet Star haven't returned. LL are 6 games in, and pointless Hawick and Vale of Leithen (3pts) currently occupy the relegation slots. Above them are Whitehill & Edinburgh Uni on 4pts, CSS on 5pts, then slew beyond that. http://slfl.co.uk/lowland-league-table/ SOSL are 9 games in but a few have been postponed over Scottish Cup commitments. Lochar are the early leader (but unlicensed) - hotly pursued by Heston, Bonnyton and Newtown Stewart while Threave have 3 games-in-hand. St Cuthbert Wanderers have made a wretched start - 5th bottom on 4pts. http://www.southofscotlandfootballleague.co.uk/Divisions Early days in EOSL where Kelty, LTHV, Heriot-Watt Uni and Leith all have maximum points. Preston also joint top. http://www.eosfl.com/leaguetables.asp
  2. You've all missed it really . Three seasons ago Montrose struck back late against Brora to preserve their SPFL status... two seasons ago Edinburgh City prevailed over East Stirlingshire... last season Cowdenbeath required a penalty shoot-out to see off East Kilbride. It's the drama, it's the tension, it's time - it's Trapdoorwatch #4 . This seasons the playoffs are Saturdays 21st & 28th April and 5th & 12th May. Edusport Academy were promoted to LL from SOSL, with Preston Athletic relegated to EOSL. August is out and how do things stand around the leagues? In SPFL2 it's Edinburgh City making heavy weather of things after 4 games with no points to their name. Next come Annan on 3pts. https://spfl.co.uk/league-two/table/ Highland League are 6 games in and no surprise to see Cove top with 5 wins/1 draw and Buckie 2pts behind alongside Nairn and, unbelievably, Rothes. Poor starts at Formartine and Brora see them 6pts off the pace, Brora having lost to Huntly and Inverurie then drawn with Fraserburgh today. http://highlandfootballleague.com/LeagueTable/ Lowland League are also 6 games in plus Dalbeattie v Stirling Uni in Matchday X but minus Selkirk v Dalbeattie cancelled as their floodlights weren't ready. East Kilbride and BSC Glasgow lead with 5 wins/1 draw each, then Spartans and University of Stirling 3pts back. Disappointing start by their standards has seen East Stirlingshire already fall 7pts behind after defeat to BSCG and draws with Dalbeattie, Gala and Civil Service Strollers. http://slfl.co.uk/lowland-league-table/
  3. Weekend Odds 23rd April

    Here are this weeks odds from William Hill Saturday 23rd April HOME DRAW AWAY SCOTTISH JUNIOR CUP SEMI FINAL SECOND LEG 6/5 Pollok 5/2 Hurlford 13/8 WEST REGION JUNIORS 8/13 Beith 16/5 Shettleston 11/4 10/11 Glenafton 11/4 Petershill 2/1 4/5 Kilbirnie 3/1 Rob Roy 21/10 5/2 Arthurlie 16/5 Troon 4/6 8/13 Blantyre 16/5 Ardrossan 11/4 2/7 Kilwinning 4/1 Bellshill 6/1 EVS Clydebank 14/5 Largs 7/4 8/13 Cumbernauld 16/5 Greenock 11/4 4/6 Kilsyth 16/5 R. Glencairn 5/2 5/4 Shotts 13/5 Yoker 6/4 EVS Cumnock 14/5 Irvine Meadow 7/4 1/20 Auchinleck 17/2 Cambuslang 14/1 EAST REGION JUNIORS 2/5 Bonnyrigg 10/3 Musselburgh 9/2 7/5 Camelon 12/5 Broxburn 7/5 1/2 Carnoustie 10/3 Fauldhouse 10/3 1/5 Kelty 5/1 Tayport 7/1 11/10 Linlithgow 11/4 Bo'ness 13/8 11/10 Newtongrange 11/4 Hill of Beath 13/8 5/4 Penicuik 13/5 Broughty 6/4 5/4 St Andrews 13/5 Sauchie 6/4 4/5 Arniston 3/1 Dundee Violet 21/10 11/4 Bathgate 16/5 Jeanfield 8/13 6/5 Dalkeith 11/4 Forfar WE 6/4 1/3 Dundonald 19/5 Montrose R 5/1 10/3 K Star Hearts 10/3 Haddington 1/2 4/9 Lochee Utd 7/2 Armadale 19/5 8/13 Oakley 7/2 Thornton 5/2 NORTH REGION JUNIORS EVS Bridge of Don 14/5 Dufftown 7/4 10/11 Hall Russell 11/4 Banchory 2/1 1/2 Inverness City 10/3 FC Stoneywood 10/3 7/4 Stonehaven 14/5 Hermes EVS 7/4 Culter 14/5 Banks O'Dee EVS 1/2 Dyce 10/3 Maud 10/3 11/4 Longside 7/2 Deveronside 4/7 SCOTTISH LEAGUE TWO PLAY OFF FIRST LEG 10/11 Cove Rangers 11/4 Edinburgh City 2/1 HIGHLAND LEAGUE 10/3 Clachnacuddin 10/3 Nairn County 1/2 10/3 Deveronvale 10/3 Forres Mech 1/2 13/8 Fort William 11/4 Huntly 11/10 1/20 Turriff Utd 17/2 Rothes 14/1 LOWLAND MATCHES 10/3 Dalbeattie Star 10/3 Spartans 1/2 8/13 Gala Fairydean 16/5 Vale of Leithen 11/4 2/5 Edinburgh Uni 10/3 Preston Athletic 9/2 1/4 Cumbernauld Colts 9/2 Threave Rovers 6/1 7/4 Gretna 2008 14/5 BSC Glasgow EVS EVS East Kilbride 14/5 Stirling Uni 7/4 MINIMUM TREBLES ACCEPTED All Prices Subject to Change William Hill Support Responsible Gambling You must be 18 or over to Gamble http://www.gambleaware.co.uk When the Fun Stops Stop
  4. Here is this weeks odds from William Hill HOME DRAW AWAY Saturday 20th February 2016 SCOTTISH JUNIOR CUP FIFTH ROUND 11/4 Camelon 16/5 Kelty 8/13 9/2 Carnoustie 10/3 Auchinleck 2/5 WEST REGION JUNIORS 11/10 Glenafton 5/2 Beith 7/4 4/9 Hurlford 7/2 Arthurlie 19/5 7/5 Irvine Meadow 12/5 Petershill 7/5 7/5 Rob Roy 12/5 Pollok 7/5 11/4 Shettleston 16/5 Troon 8/13 2/1 Bellshill 11/4 Kilsyth 10/11 6/4 Blantyre 13/5 Cumbernauld 5/4 6/5 Kilwinning 5/2 Cumnock 13/8 11/4 Maybole 16/5 Greenock 8/13 9/2 R. Glencairn 10/3 Clydebank 2/5 10/11 Shotts 11/4 Ardrossan 2/1 5/2 Yoker 14/5 Largs 8/11 EAST REGION JUNIORS 2/5 Bo'ness 10/3 Broxburn 9/2 2/1 Musselburgh 11/4 Bonnyrigg 10/11 1/2 Newtongrange 10/3 Fauldhouse 10/3 11/10 Penicuik 5/2 Hill of Beath 7/4 4/1 St Andrews 10/3 Linlithgow 4/9 11/4 Tayport 16/5 Sauchie 8/13 11/4 Armadale 16/5 Dalkeith 8/13 10/11 Arniston 11/4 Oakley 2/1 1/2 Bathgate 10/3 Dundee Violet 10/3 1/2 Dundonald 10/3 Haddington 10/3 5/4 Montrose R 13/5 Edinburgh Utd 6/4 7/1 Stoneyburn 5/1 K Star Hearts 1/5 1/2 Falkirk Juniors 10/3 Thornton Hibs 10/3 1/10 Forfar WE 6/1 New Elgin 12/1 1/4 Jeanfield 9/2 Deveronside 6/1 17/10 Lochee Harp 13/5 Banchory 11/10 13/8 Coupar Angus 13/5 Maud 23/20 NORTH REGION JUNIORS 5/1 Ellon Utd 19/5 Banks O'Dee 1/3 1/2 Inverness City 10/3 FC Stoneywood 10/3 9/2 Buchanhaven 10/3 Dyce 2/5 10/3 Dufftown 10/3 Culter 1/2 5/2 Bridge of Don 14/5 Downfield 8/11 10/3 Hall Russell 10/3 Lochee Utd 1/2 7/4 Stonehaven 14/5 Broughty EVS HIGHLAND MATCHES 4/9 Clachnacuddin 7/2 Huntly 19/5 1/6 Deveronvale 11/2 Rothes 8/1 1/50 Formartine 17/2 Fort William 22/1 7/1 Forres Mech 5/1 Brora Rangers 1/5 1/10 Fraserburgh 6/1 Strathspey 12/1 4/9 Inverurie Loco 10/3 Keith 4/1 7/1 Lossiemouth 5/1 Cove Rangers 1/5 11/8 Nairn County 23/10 Turriff Utd 6/4 EVS Wick Academy 14/5 Buckie Thistle 7/4 LOWLAND MATCHES 5/1 BSC Glasgow 19/5 Spartans 1/3 10/11 Gretna 2008 11/4 Vale of Leithen 2/1 9/2 Threave Rovers 10/3 Cumbernauld Colts 2/5 2/7 Stirling Uni 7/2 Gala Fairydean 7/1 10/11 East Kilbride 11/4 Dalbeattie Star 2/1 MINIMUM TREBLES ACCEPTED All Prices Subject to Change William Hill Support Responsible Gambling You must be 18 or over to Gamble http://www.gambleaware.co.uk When the Fun Stops Stop
  5. Here are this weeks odds from William Hill HOME DRAW AWAY SCOTTISH JUNIOR CUP FOURTH ROUND 1/5 Camelon 5/1 Dundee NE 7/1 2/1 Glenrothes 11/4 Hermes 10/11 SCOTTISH JUNIOR CUP FOURTH ROUND REPLAY 2/1 Irvine Meadow 11/4 Linlithgow 10/11 WEST REGION JUNIORS 2/1 Pollok 11/4 Auchinleck 10/11 7/4 Troon 14/5 Hurlford EVS 8/13 Glenafton 16/5 Kilbirnie 11/4 13/8 Beith 5/2 Rob Roy 6/5 7/4 Shettleston 14/5 Petershill EVS 11/4 Blantyre 16/5 Clydebank 8/13 2/1 Bellshill 11/4 Shotts 10/11 10/11 Cumbernauld 11/4 Ardrossan 2/1 7/10 Kilsyth 11/4 R. Glencairn 11/4 2/5 Kilwinning 10/3 Greenock 9/2 5/1 Maybole 7/2 Cumnock 4/11 7/4 Yoker 14/5 Largs EVS 12/1 Craigmark 6/1 Arthurlie 1/10 EAST REGION JUNIORS 7/5 Broughty 12/5 Sauchie 7/5 6/4 Hill of Beath 13/5 Musselburgh 5/4 7/4 St Andrews 5/2 Penicuik 11/10 4/5 Bathgate 11/4 Oakley 23/10 8/13 Dundee Violet 16/5 Edinburgh Utd 11/4 4/7 Forfar WE 16/5 Montrose R 3/1 2/5 Jeanfield 10/3 Armadale 9/2 1/14 Bo'ness 15/2 Lochgelly 12/1 7/5 Broxburn 12/5 Carnoustie 7/5 5/1 Downfield 19/5 Bonnyrigg 1/3 2/5 Dundonald 10/3 Whitburn 9/2 4/5 Lochee Utd 11/4 Fauldhouse 23/10 2/7 Newtongrange 7/2 Arniston 7/1 5/1 Stoneyburn 7/2 K Star Hearts 4/11 8/13 Tayport 16/5 Dunbar 11/4 1/4 Kelty 9/2 Blackburn Utd 6/1 1/2 Falkirk Juniors 10/3 Thornton 10/3 2/5 Dalkeith 10/3 Rosyth 9/2 NORTH REGION JUNIORS 2/1 Culter 11/4 Banks O'Dee 10/11 7/4 FC Stoneywood 14/5 Banchory EVS 2/1 Hall Russell 11/4 Dyce 10/11 23/10 Inverness City 11/4 Stonehaven 4/5 8/13 Maud 16/5 Dufftown 11/4 4/9 Deveronside 7/2 Nairn SN 19/5 11/4 Spey Valley 16/5 Islavale 8/13 HIGHLAND LEAGUE MATCHES 1/20 Brora Rangers 17/2 Huntly 14/1 1/4 Clachnacuddin 9/2 Fort William 6/1 1/6 Cove Rangers 11/2 Deveronvale 8/1 7/5 Forres Mech 12/5 Buckie Thistle 7/5 7/4 Fraserburgh 14/5 Turriff Utd EVS 1/16 Inverurie Loco 15/2 Rothes 14/1 10/3 Nairn County 10/3 Formartine Utd 1/2 4/1 Strathspey 10/3 Keith 4/9 4/11 Wick Academy 7/2 Lossiemouth 5/1 LOWLAND LEAGUE MATCHES 7/4 Cumbernauld Colts 14/5 Stirling Uni EVS 7/5 East Kilbride 12/5 Spartans 7/5 1/2 Edinburgh Uni 10/3 Vale of Leithen 10/3 8/13 Gala Fairydean 16/5 Preston Athletic 11/4 1/2 Gretna 2008 10/3 Selkirk 10/3 9/2 Threave Rovers 10/3 Whitehill Welfare 2/5 MINIMUM TREBLES ACCEPTED All Prices Subject to Change William Hill Support Responsible Gambling You must be 18 or over to Gamble http://www.gambleaware.co.uk When the Fun Stops Stop
  6. I don't want to hijack Cartwrights competition so I'll list all of this weeks odds here Here are this weeks William Hill odds First Goalscorer odds will be available in shops on Friday for Auchinleck v Cumnock match SCOTTISH JUNIOR CUP FOURTH ROUND 2/7 Arthurlie 4/1 Wishaw 6/1 1/3 Auchinleck 7/2 Cumnock 11/2 2/5 Bonnyrigg 10/3 Lochee Utd 9/2 1/5 Camelon 5/1 Dundee NE 7/1 7/1 Darvel 4/1 Troon 1/4 2/1 Glenrothes 11/4 Hermes 10/11 6/5 Hill of Beath 5/2 Petershill 13/8 1/3 Hurlford 7/2 Dalkeith 11/2 5/1 K Star Hearts 7/2 Pollok 4/11 1/7 Kelty 11/2 Renfrew 9/1 2/5 Kilbirnie 10/3 Tayport 9/2 8/13 Kilwinning 16/5 Arniston 11/4 2/5 Linlithgow 10/3 Irvine Meadow 9/2 11/4 Oakley 16/5 Carnoustie 8/13 7/4 Rossvale 14/5 Stonehaven EVS 6/1 Scone 5/1 Beith 2/9 WEST REGION JUNIORS 7/10 Rob Roy 11/4 Glenafton 11/4 6/4 Ardrossan 13/5 Cumbernauld 5/4 23/10 Bellshill 11/4 Kilsyth 4/5 5/4 Greenock 13/5 Shotts 6/4 1/5 Largs 5/1 Maybole 7/1 19/5 R. Glencairn 7/2 Clydebank 4/9 EVS Yoker 14/5 Blantyre 7/4 EAST REGION JUNIORS 2/1 Broxburn 11/4 Penicuik 10/11 10/3 Fauldhouse 10/3 Bo'ness 1/2 2/5 Musselburgh 10/3 Broughty 9/2 2/5 Newtongrange 10/3 St Andrews 9/2 23/10 Bathgate 11/4 Jeanfield 4/5 5/4 Montrose R 13/5 Edinburgh Utd 6/4 7/4 Thornton 14/5 Armadale EVS 11/10 Forfar WE 5/2 Falkirk Juniors 7/4 13/8 Blairgowrie 5/2 Dundee Violet 6/5 7/4 Haddington 14/5 Dundonald EVS 6/1 Lochore 9/2 Sauchie 1/4 NORTH REGION JUNIORS 6/4 Banchory 13/5 Deveronside 5/4 10/11 Banks O'Dee 11/4 Dyce 2/1 2/7 Culter 4/1 FC Stoneywood 6/1 23/10 Dufftown 11/4 Hall Russell 4/5 8/13 Inverness City 16/5 Bridge of Don 11/4 1/2 Maud 10/3 Ellon Utd 10/3 10/11 Colony Park 11/4 Forres Thistle 2/1 HIGHLAND LEAGUE MATCHES 1/50 Brora Rangers 17/2 Fort William 22/1 7/1 Clachnacuddin 5/1 Nairn County 1/5 1/3 Cove Rangers 7/2 Wick Academy 11/2 8/13 Forres Mech 16/5 Lossiemouth 11/4 9/2 Fraserburgh 10/3 Formartine 2/5 9/2 Huntly 10/3 Buckie Thistle 2/5 1/3 Inverurie Loco 7/2 Deveronvale 11/2 9/2 Keith 10/3 Turriff Utd 2/5 8/13 Strathspey 16/5 Rothes 11/4 LOWLAND LEAGUE MATCHES 2/1 Edinburgh Uni 11/4 Cumbernauld Colts 10/11 6/1 Gala Fairydean 9/2 Edinburgh City 1/4 10/3 Preston Athletic 10/3 Dalbeattie Star 1/2 5/4 Selkirk 13/5 Vale of Leithen 6/4 10/3 Threave Rovers 10/3 Gretna 2008 1/2 2/5 Stirling Uni 10/3 BSC Glasgow 9/2 EVS Whitehill Welfare 14/5 East Kilbride 7/4 MINIMUM TREBLES ACCEPTED All Prices Subject to Change William Hill Support Responsible Gambling You must be 18 or over to Gamble http://www.gambleaware.co.uk When the Fun Stops Stop
  7. Here are this weekends odds from William Hill HOME DRAW AWAY Wednesday 16th December HIGHLAND LEAGUE 6/4 Forres Mech 13/5 Fraserburgh 5/4 11/10 Fort William 5/2 Huntly 7/4 7/1 Keith 5/1 Cove Rangers 1/5 NORTH REGION JUNIORS 1/5 Banks O'Dee 5/1 Dufftown 7/1 Saturday 19th December SCOTTISH JUNIOR CUP THIRD ROUND REPLAY 1/3 Arniston 7/2 Neilston 11/2 WEST REGION JUNIORS 2/5 Auchinleck 10/3 Troon 9/2 7/5 Petershill 12/5 Beith 7/5 1/2 Rob Roy 10/3 Shettleston 10/3 7/4 Pollok 14/5 Hurlford EVS 6/5 Ardrossan 5/2 R. Glencairn 13/8 23/10 Bellshill 11/4 Cumbernauld 4/5 5/4 Cumnock 13/5 Largs 6/4 EVS Greenock 14/5 Yoker 7/4 2/5 Kilwinning 10/3 Maybole 9/2 2/1 Shotts 11/4 Kilsyth 10/11 EVS Annbank 14/5 Vale of Clyde 7/4 1/7 Clydebank 11/2 Whitletts 9/1 12/1 Craigmark 6/1 Arthurlie 1/10 EVS Girvan 14/5 Blantyre 7/4 5/1 Johnstone 19/5 Irvine Meadow 1/3 5/4 Kilbirnie 13/5 Glenafton 6/4 EAST REGION JUNIORS 1/2 Bo'ness 10/3 Penicuik 10/3 10/3 Broxburn 10/3 Bonnyrigg 1/2 10/11 Carnoustie 11/4 Broughty 2/1 7/5 Fauldhouse 12/5 Camelon 7/5 1/5 Kelty 5/1 St Andrews 7/1 1/2 Musselburgh 10/3 Sauchie 10/3 23/10 Newtongrange 11/4 Linlithgow 4/5 23/10 Tayport 11/4 Hill of Beath 4/5 EVS Bathgate 14/5 Edinburgh Utd 7/4 2/1 Falkirk Juniors 11/4 Dundonald 10/11 11/4 Forfar WE 16/5 Jeanfield 8/13 2/5 Haddington 10/3 Armadale 9/2 23/10 Montrose R 11/4 K Star Hearts 4/5 6/5 Oakley 5/2 Dundee Violet 13/8 5/1 Thornton 7/2 Lochee Utd 4/11 NORTH REGION JUNIORS EVS Deveronside 14/5 Inverness City 7/4 HIGHLAND LEAGUE 1/5 Brora Rangers 5/1 Fraserburgh 7/1 11/10 Buckie Thistle 5/2 Nairn County 7/4 1/5 Cove Rangers 5/1 Forres Mech 7/1 9/2 Fort William 10/3 Lossiemouth 2/5 7/1 Huntly 5/1 Wick Academy 1/5 11/10 Keith 5/2 Clachnacuddin 7/4 14/1 Rothes 17/2 Formartine Utd 1/20 12/1 Strathspey 6/1 Inverurie Loco 1/10 1/5 Turriff Utd 5/1 Deveronvale 7/1 LOWLAND LEAGUE 4/9 BSC Glasgow 10/3 Threave Rovers 4/1 23/10 Dalbeattie 11/4 Spartans 4/5 1/2 East Kilbride 10/3 Gretna 2008 10/3 1/2 Edinburgh City 10/3 Cumbernauld Colts 10/3 8/13 Edinburgh Uni 16/5 Gala Fairydean 11/4 5/1 Preston Athletic 19/5 Stirling Uni 1/3 1/3 Whitehill Welfare 19/5 Vale of Leithen 5/1 MINIMUM TREBLES ACCEPTED All Prices Subject to Change William Hill Support Responsible Gambling You must be 18 or over to Gamble http://www.gambleaware.co.uk When the Fun Stops Stop
  8. Here are this weeks odds from William Hill Saturday 12th December SCOTTISH JUNIOR CUP THIRD ROUND 4/11 Hill of Beath 7/2 Ardrossan 5/1 SCOTTISH JUNIOR CUP THIRD ROUND REPLAYS 1/3 Arniston 7/2 Neilston 11/2 1/3 Beith 19/5 Girvan 5/1 WEST REGION JUNIORS EVS Arthurlie 14/5 Shettleston 7/4 1/2 Hurlford 10/3 Petershill 10/3 10/3 Irvine Meadow 10/3 Auchinleck 1/2 7/5 Pollok 12/5 Rob Roy 7/5 1/2 Troon 10/3 Glenafton 10/3 8/13 Blantyre 16/5 Greenock 11/4 13/8 Cumbernauld 5/2 Kilwinning 6/5 7/4 R. Glencairn 14/5 Kilsyth EVS 9/2 Maybole 10/3 Cumnock 2/5 10/11 Shotts 11/4 Bellshill 2/1 11/4 Yoker 16/5 Clydebank 8/13 EAST REGION JUNIORS 4/11 Bonnyrigg 7/2 Fauldhouse 5/1 7/4 Camelon 14/5 Newtongrange EVS EVS Kelty 14/5 Carnoustie 7/4 2/5 Linlithgow 10/3 Broxburn 9/2 6/5 Penicuik 5/2 Musselburgh 13/8 11/4 Sauchie 16/5 Bo'ness 8/13 11/10 Bathgate 5/2 Falkirk Juniors 7/4 8/13 Dalkeith 16/5 Haddington 11/4 2/5 Dundonald 10/3 Oakley 9/2 5/4 Edinburgh Utd 13/5 Armadale 6/4 EVS K Star Hearts 14/5 Thornton 7/4 1/2 Lochee Utd 10/3 Forfar WE 10/3 10/3 Montrose R 10/3 Jeanfield 1/2 6/4 Blairgowrie 13/5 Dundee Violet 5/4 11/8 Tayport 23/10 Broughty 6/4 NORTH REGION JUNIORS 2/1 FC Stoneywood 11/4 Ellon Utd 10/11 8/13 Inverness City 16/5 Dufftown 11/4 1/7 Bridge of Don 11/2 Lossiemouth Utd 9/1 10/3 Colony Park 10/3 Stonehaven 1/2 1/2 Culter 10/3 Banchory 10/3 1/2 Dyce 10/3 Maud 10/3 9/2 East End 10/3 Hermes 2/5 1/10 Hall Russell 6/1 Burghead 12/1 2/1 New Elgin 11/4 Spey Valley 10/11 10/3 Parkvale 10/3 Deveronside 1/2 9/1 Lewis Utd 11/2 Banks O'Dee 1/7 HIGHLAND LEAGUE MATCHES 6/4 Brora Rangers 21/10 Cove Rangers 6/4 2/1 Clachnacuddin 11/4 Buckie Thistle 10/11 1/5 Deveronvale 5/1 Fort William 7/1 1/7 Formartine Utd 11/2 Lossiemouth 9/1 1/5 Forres Mech 5/1 Strathspey 7/1 2/5 Fraserburgh 10/3 Keith 9/2 1/7 Inverurie Loco 11/2 Huntly 9/1 1/20 Nairn County 17/2 Rothes 14/1 23/10 Wick Academy 11/4 Turriff Utd 4/5 LOWLAND LEAGUE MATCHES 8/13 Dalbeattie 16/5 Gala Fairydean 11/4 4/5 Edinburgh Uni 11/4 Preston Athletic 23/10 10/3 Gretna 2008 10/3 Edinburgh City 1/2 1/4 Spartans 9/2 Selkirk 6/1 11/8 Stirling Uni 5/2 East Kilbride 11/8 8/13 Vale of Leithen 16/5 Threave Rovers 11/4 MINIMUM TREBLES ACCEPTED All Prices Subject to Change William Hill Support Responsible Gambling You must be 18 or over to Gamble http://www.gambleaware.co.uk When the Fun Stops Stop
  9. Here are this weeks odds from William Hill HOME DRAW AWAY SCOTTISH JUNIOR CUP THIRD ROUND 8/13 Blairgowrie 16/5 Darvel 11/4 1/14 Carnoustie 15/2 Livingston Utd 12/1 10/3 Coupar Angus 10/3 Hermes 1/2 4/11 Hill of Beath 7/2 Ardrossan 5/1 12/1 Kinnoull 15/2 Auchinleck 1/14 2/1 Lochee Utd 11/4 Penicuik 10/11 8/13 Scone 16/5 Saltcoats 11/4 1/3 Stonehaven 19/5 St Anthonys 5/1 SCOTTISH JUNIOR CUP THIRD ROUND REPLAYS 4/7 Armadale 16/5 Wishaw 3/1 1/3 Arniston 7/2 Neilston 11/2 1/3 Beith 19/5 Girvan 5/1 4/1 Dundee Violet 10/3 Kilbirnie 4/9 4/7 K Star Hearts 16/5 St Rochs 3/1 7/1 Muirkirk 5/1 Tayport 1/5 23/10 Rosyth 11/4 Glenrothes 4/5 WEST REGION JUNIORS 6/5 Arthurlie 5/2 Irvine Meadow 13/8 8/11 Hurlford 11/4 Troon 13/5 1/3 Pollok 7/2 Shettleston 11/2 4/7 Rob Roy 16/5 Petershill 3/1 7/4 Blantyre 5/2 Cumbernauld 11/10 1/2 Cumnock 10/3 Shotts 10/3 8/13 Greenock 16/5 Bellshill 11/4 13/8 Kilsyth 5/2 Largs 6/5 11/4 R. Glencairn 16/5 Clydebank 8/13 1/2 Yoker 10/3 Maybole 10/3 EAST REGION JUNIORS 4/5 Camelon 11/4 Broughty 23/10 23/10 Fauldhouse 11/4 Newtongrange 4/5 5/4 Kelty 12/5 Bonnyrigg 8/5 10/3 Sauchie 10/3 Bo'ness 1/2 5/4 St Andrews 12/5 Broxburn 8/5 4/9 Dalkeith 10/3 Edinburgh Utd 4/1 1/3 Dundonald 7/2 Thornton 11/2 4/5 Falkirk Juniors 11/4 Montrose R 23/10 7/5 Forfar WE 12/5 Bathgate 7/5 2/1 Oakley 11/4 Haddington 10/11 1/2 Jeanfield 10/3 Tranent 10/3 NORTH REGION JUNIORS 1/3 Culter 7/2 Banchory 11/2 7/1 Deveronside 7/2 Banks O'Dee 2/7 7/4 Ellon Utd 14/5 Bridge of Don EVS 5/4 FC Stoneywood 13/5 Dufftown 6/4 19/5 Inverness City 7/2 Dyce 4/9 HIGHLAND LEAGUE MATCHES 5/4 Clachnacuddin 13/5 Lossiemouth 6/4 10/3 Forres Mech 10/3 Turriff Utd 1/2 6/1 Fort William 4/1 Keith 2/7 2/5 Nairn County 10/3 Deveronvale 9/2 LOWLAND LEAGUE MATCHES 1/3 Edinburgh City 19/5 Edinburgh Uni 5/1 9/2 Preston Athletic 10/3 Spartans 2/5 9/2 Threave Rovers 10/3 Stirling Uni 2/5 MINIMUM TREBLES ACCEPTED All Prices Subject to Change William Hill Support Responsible Gambling You must be 18 or over to Gamble http://www.gambleaware.co.uk When the Fun Stops Stop
  10. Here are this weeks Scottish Non League Odds from William Hill HOME DRAW AWAY Friday 6th November HIGHLAND MATCHES 1/2 Cove 10/3 Turriff Utd 10/3 Saturday 7th November HIGHLAND MATCHES 3/1 Clachnacuddin 16/5 Inverurie Loco 4/7 6/1 Deveronvale 5/1 Brora Rangers 2/9 1/20 Formartine 17/2 Strathspey 14/1 17/10 Fort William 13/5 Huntly 11/10 EVS Lossiemouth 14/5 Keith 7/4 7/5 Nairn 12/5 Forres Mech 7/5 9/1 Rothes 11/2 Buckie Thistle 1/7 11/10 Wick Academy 5/2 Fraserburgh 7/4 LOWLAND MATCHES 1/3 East Kilbride 19/5 Preston Ath 5/1 11/4 Edinburgh Uni 16/5 Dalbeattie 8/13 7/4 Gala Fairydean 14/5 BSC Glasgow EVS 11/8 Gretna 2008 23/10 Cumbernauld Colts 6/4 23/10 Threave 11/4 Vale of Leithen 4/5 1/2 Stirling Uni 10/3 Selkirk 10/3 13/8 Whitehill Welfare 5/2 Spartans 6/5 WEST REGION JUNIORS 23/10 Arthurlie 11/4 Rob Roy 4/5 10/11 Auchinleck 13/5 Hurlford 21/10 23/20 Glenafton 13/5 Irvine Meadow 13/8 7/5 Petershill 12/5 Kilbirnie 7/5 11/10 Pollok 5/2 Beith 7/4 8/13 Troon 16/5 Shettleston 11/4 10/11 Ardrossan 11/4 Shotts 2/1 23/10 Blantyre 11/4 Kilsyth 4/5 6/4 Cumbernauld 13/5 Kilwinning 5/4 1/2 Cumnock 10/3 R. Glencairn 10/3 1/3 Largs 19/5 Bellshill 5/1 10/3 Maybole 10/3 Clydebank 1/2 10/11 Yoker 11/4 Greenock 2/1 EVS Annbank 14/5 Vale of Clyde 7/4 EAST REGION JUNIORS 1/2 Bo'ness 10/3 Camelon 10/3 2/5 Bonnyrigg 10/3 Broxburn 9/2 11/10 Broughty 5/2 Hill of Beath 7/4 6/4 Fauldhouse 13/5 Carnoustie 5/4 23/10 Musselburgh 11/4 Linlithgow 4/5 10/11 Penicuik 11/4 Newtongrange 2/1 1/2 Sauchie 10/3 St Andrews 10/3 1/2 Armadale 10/3 Edinburgh Utd 10/3 4/5 Arniston 11/4 Forfar WE 23/10 13/8 Bathgate 5/2 Haddington 6/5 1/3 Dundonald 19/5 Thornton 5/1 1/2 Jeanfield 10/3 Oakley 10/3 EVS K Star Hearts 14/5 Falkirk 7/4 1/3 Lochee Utd 19/5 Dundee Violet 5/1 11/4 Montrose R 16/5 Dalkeith 8/13 4/11 Kelty 7/2 Tayport 5/1 NORTH REGION JUNIORS 2/5 Banks o' Dee 10/3 Ellon 9/2 7/10 Culter 11/4 Maud 11/4 2/5 Dyce 10/3 Dufftown 9/2 1/2 Hall Russell 10/3 FC Stoneywood 10/3 EVS Hermes 14/5 Stonehaven 7/4 4/9 Inverness City 7/2 Banchory 19/5 1/3 Colony Park 19/5 Lewis Utd 5/1 1/4 East End 9/2 Glentanar 6/1 10/3 Nairn St Ninian 10/3 Bridge of Don 1/2 8/13 Deveronside 16/5 Buckie Rovers 11/4 5/4 Sunnybank 13/5 Grantown 6/4 MINIMUM TREBLES ACCEPTED All Prices Subject to Change William Hill Support Responsible Gambling You must be 18 or over to Gamble http://www.gambleaware.co.uk When the Fun Stops Stop
  11. Here are this weeks odds from William Hill HOME DRAW AWAY SCOTTISH JUNIOR CUP SECOND ROUND 1/4 Ardrossan 9/2 Deveronside 6/1 1/5 Blantyre 5/1 Rosyth 7/1 4/7 Camelon 16/5 Banks O'Dee 3/1 6/1 Colony Park 4/1 Carnoustie 2/7 9/1 Cruden Bay 11/2 Armadale 1/7 5/1 Grantown 7/2 Blairgowrie 4/11 6/1 Kello 5/1 Cumnock 2/9 1/20 Linlithgow 17/2 Annbank 14/1 11/4 Neilston 16/5 R. Glencairn 8/13 6/1 Parkvale 9/2 Tayport 1/4 1/5 Rossvale 5/1 Pumpherston 7/1 6/1 Tranent 4/1 Auchinleck 2/7 SCOTTISH JUNIOR CUP SECOND ROUND REPLAYS 2/5 Arniston 10/3 Larkhall 9/2 7/4 Benburb 14/5 Scone EVS 10/3 East Craigie 10/3 Thornton 1/2 1/3 Easthouses Lily 19/5 Saltcoats 5/1 6/4 Greenock 12/5 Bathgate 13/10 1/2 Hermes 10/3 Gartcairn 10/3 1/2 Hurlford 10/3 Fauldhouse 10/3 10/11 Kilbirnie 11/4 Shettleston 2/1 10/3 Lossiemouth Utd 10/3 Coupar Angus 1/2 6/5 Newtongrange 5/2 Petershill 13/8 7/4 Oakley 5/2 St Andrews 11/10 WEST REGION JUNIORS 13/8 Beith 5/2 Irvine Meadow 6/5 7/5 Rob Roy 12/5 Troon 7/5 4/5 Arthurlie 11/4 Glenafton 23/10 1/2 Clydebank 10/3 Kilwinning 10/3 1/2 Kilsyth 10/3 Cumbernauld 10/3 7/4 Bellshill 14/5 Yoker EVS EVS Shotts 14/5 Maybole 7/4 EAST REGION JUNIORS 5/4 Bonnyrigg 13/5 Bo'ness 6/4 10/11 Broxburn 11/4 Sauchie 2/1 3/1 Hill of Beath 16/5 Penicuik 4/7 4/9 Kelty 10/3 Musselburgh 4/1 2/1 Dundonald 11/4 Lochee Utd 10/11 11/2 Edinburgh Utd 4/1 Jeanfield 3/10 8/13 Falkirk Juniors 16/5 Forfar WE 11/4 1/2 Haddington 10/3 Dundee Violet 10/3 4/6 K Star Hearts 14/5 Montrose R 14/5 1/6 Broughty 11/2 Brechin Vics 8/1 5/1 Lochee Harp 19/5 Dalkeith 1/3 NORTH REGION JUNIORS 6/4 Ellon Utd 13/5 Inverness City 5/4 23/10 FC Stoneywood 11/4 Bridge of Don 4/5 1/2 Hall Russell 10/3 Dufftown 10/3 EVS Stonehaven 14/5 Dyce 7/4 9/2 Banchory 10/3 Culter 2/5 1/7 Maud 11/2 Newmachar 9/1 HIGHLAND MATCHES 1/2 Buckie Thistle 10/3 Lossiemouth 10/3 1/2 Clachnacuddin 10/3 Strathspey 10/3 7/1 Huntly 5/1 Formartine Utd 1/5 23/10 Inverurie Loco 11/4 Brora Rangers 4/5 7/5 Keith 12/5 Deveronvale 7/5 LOWLAND MATCHES 4/5 Dalbeattie Star 11/4 Cumbernauld Colts 23/10 EVS Gala Fairydean 14/5 Edinburgh Uni 7/4 9/2 Preston Athletic 10/3 Edinburgh City 2/5 5/4 Selkirk 13/5 Gretna 2008 6/4 11/4 Threave Rovers 16/5 BSC Glasgow 8/13 10/3 Vale of Leithen 10/3 Stirling Uni 1/2 MINIMUM TREBLES ACCEPTED UNLESS STATED All Prices Subject to Change William Hill Support Responsible Gambling You must be 18 or over to Gamble http://www.gambleaware.co.uk When the Fun Stops Stop
  12. Here are this weekends odds from William Hill Saturday 3rd October HOME DRAW AWAY Scottish Junior Cup First Round Replays 4/5 Benburb 11/4 Port Glasgow 23/10 2/5 Broxburn 10/3 Maybole 9/2 1/4 K Star Hearts 9/2 Vale of Leven 6/1 1/5 Oakley 5/1 Nairn SN 7/1 2/5 Rosyth 10/3 Bridge of Don 9/2 8/13 West Calder 16/5 Ardeer 11/4 11/4 Wishaw 16/5 Bellshill 8/13 West Region Juniors 9/5 Beith 13/5 Glenafton 21/20 EVS Kilbirnie 14/5 Shettleston 7/4 11/8 Pollok 23/10 Petershill 6/4 8/5 Rob Roy 12/5 Irvine Meadow 5/4 2/5 Clydebank 10/3 Yoker 9/2 1/2 Cumnock 10/3 Blantyre 10/3 6/5 Greenock 5/2 Cumbernauld 13/8 4/11 Kilsyth 7/2 Ardrossan 5/1 11/10 Kilwinning 13/5 Shotts 17/10 17/10 R. Glencairn 13/5 Largs 11/10 East Region Juniors EVS Bo'ness 14/5 Kelty 7/4 8/13 Bonnyrigg 16/5 Sauchie 11/4 9/2 Broughty 10/3 Linlithgow 2/5 2/1 Camelon 11/4 Penicuik 10/11 5/4 Fauldhouse 13/5 St Andrews 6/4 6/5 Hill of Beath 5/2 Carnoustie 13/8 6/4 Tayport 13/5 Musselburgh 5/4 6/4 Bathgate 13/5 Dalkeith 5/4 23/10 Dundee Violet 11/4 Arniston 4/5 1/3 Dundonald 19/5 Edinburgh Utd 5/1 11/10 Falkirk Juniors 13/5 Armadale 17/10 11/4 Forfar WE 16/5 Haddington 8/13 EVS Lochee Utd 14/5 Jeanfield 7/4 6/4 Montrose R 13/5 Thornton 5/4 North Region Juniors 8/13 Ellon Utd 16/5 Banchory 11/4 10/3 FC Stoneywood 10/3 Hermes 1/2 11/10 Inverness City 13/5 Hall Russell 17/10 1/2 Stonehaven 10/3 Deveronside 10/3 7/5 Culter 12/5 Banks O'Dee 7/5 7/4 Maud 5/2 Dyce 11/10 Highland League Matches 8/13 Brora Rangers 16/5 Turriff Utd 11/4 7/1 Clachnacuddin 5/1 Formartine Utd 1/5 4/11 Cove Rangers 7/2 Nairn County 5/1 1/10 Forres Mech 6/1 Rothes 12/1 1/5 Fraserburgh 5/1 Fort William 7/1 1/3 Inverurie Loco 19/5 Lossiemouth 5/1 1/2 Keith 10/3 Huntly 10/3 19/5 Strathspey 7/2 Buckie Thistle 4/9 Lowland League Matches 4/11 Edinburgh City 7/2 Dalbeattie 5/1 10/3 Edinburgh Uni 10/3 East Kilbride 1/2 1/2 Gretna 2008 10/3 Gala Fairydean 10/3 2/1 Preston Athletic 11/4 Cumbernauld Colts 10/11 4/11 Spartans 7/2 Vale of Leithen 5/1 2/1 Threave Rovers 11/4 Selkirk 10/11 William Hill Scottish Cup First Round Replays 1/7 **Auchinleck Talbot 11/2 BSC Glasgow 9/1 7/5 **Whitehill Welfare 12/5 Wick Academy 7/5 SUNDAY 4TH OCTOBER Ayrshire League Cup Final at Meadow Park, Irvine SINGLES ACCEPTED 15/8 **Troon 13/5 Hurlford EVS MINIMUM TREBLES ACCEPTED UNLESS STATED ** = SINGLES ACCEPTED All Prices Subject to Change William Hill Support Responsible Gambling You must be 18 or over to Gamble http://www.gambleaware.co.uk When the Fun Stops Stop
  13. Here are this weekends odds from William Hill including the First Round of the William Hill Scottish Cup which are already online http://sports.williamhill.com/bet/en-gb/betting/t/289/William-Hill-Scottish-Cup.html Saturday 26th September HOME DRAW AWAY William Hill Scottish Cup First Round 9/2 Banks O'Dee 10/3 Cove Rangers 2/5 7/1 BSC Glasgow 5/1 Auchinleck 1/5 1/14 Buckie Thistle 15/2 Rothes 12/1 10/11 Deveronvale 11/4 Clachnacuddin 2/1 4/11 Formartine Utd 7/2 Gretna 2008 5/1 1/2 Fraserburgh 10/3 Dalbeattie Star 10/3 9/2 Gala Fairydean 10/3 Linlithgow 2/5 11/4 Hawick RA 16/5 Huntly 8/13 4/1 Keith 10/3 Inverurie Loco 4/9 10/3 Lossiemouth 10/3 Forres Mech 1/2 10/3 Lothian Thistle 10/3 Kelty 1/2 1/3 Nairn County 19/5 Selkirk 5/1 1/2 Preston Athletic 10/3 Fort William 10/3 1/3 Spartans 19/5 Coldstream 5/1 2/1 Strathspey 11/4 Edinburgh Uni 10/11 9/2 Threave Rovers 10/3 Stirling Uni 2/5 21/20 Wick Academy 13/5 Whitehill Welfare 9/5 SUNDAY 1/3 Cumbernauld Colts 19/5 Glasgow Uni 5/1 Singles and Upwards Accepted on above matches Saturday 26th September HOME DRAW AWAY Scottish Junior Cup First Round 2/1 Ardeer 11/4 West Calder 10/11 8/13 Ardrossan 16/5 Whitburn 11/4 EVS Banchory 14/5 East End 7/4 1/3 Bellshill 19/5 Wishaw 5/1 1/10 Bonnyrigg 6/1 Thorniewood 12/1 11/4 Bridge of Don 16/5 Rosyth 8/13 12/1 Buckie Rovers 15/2 Hill of Beath 1/14 14/1 Burghead 17/2 Kilsyth 1/20 9/2 Crossgates 10/3 Lanark 2/5 EVS Cumnock 14/5 Broughty 7/4 5/1 EK Thistle 19/5 Armadale 1/3 1/50 Glenafton 17/2 Newmachar 22/1 2/1 Hall Russell 11/4 Vale of Clyde 10/11 4/5 Inverness City 11/4 FC Stoneywood 23/10 7/1 Irvine Vics 5/1 Camelon 1/5 1/7 Kilwinning 11/2 Dalry 9/1 9/2 Larkhall 10/3 Haddington 2/5 7/1 Lochee Harp 5/1 Tayport 1/5 11/5 Maybole 11/4 Broxburn 5/6 1/16 Montrose R 15/2 Forfar Albion 14/1 5/1 Nairn SN 19/5 Oakley 1/3 2/5 Neilston 10/3 Dufftown 9/2 14/1 Newburgh 17/2 Kilbirnie 1/20 21/20 Newmains 13/5 Fraserburgh Utd 9/5 1/14 Newtongrange 15/2 Edinburgh Utd 12/1 13/8 Port Glasgow 5/2 Benburb 6/5 10/3 Stoneyburn 10/3 Dyce 1/2 6/1 Sunnybank 9/2 Yoker 1/4 10/3 Vale of Leven 10/3 K Star Hearts 1/2 8/13 Whitletts 16/5 Lochgelly 11/4 West Region Juniors 8/13 Hurlford 16/5 Pollok 11/4 EVS Irvine Meadow 14/5 Beith 7/4 6/5 Troon 5/2 Arthurlie 13/8 East Region Juniors 11/10 Musselburgh 5/2 Fauldhouse 7/4 2/1 Penicuik 11/4 Bo'ness 10/11 EVS Bathgate 14/5 Forfar WE 7/4 EVS Dalkeith 14/5 Dundonald 7/4 EVS Thornton 14/5 Falkirk Juniors 7/4 2/5 Sauchie 10/3 Arniston 9/2 1/5 St Andrews 5/1 Livingston Utd 7/1 1/14 Carnoustie 15/2 Arbroath Vics 12/1 1/2 Jeanfield 10/3 Blairgowrie 10/3 EVS Kinnoull 14/5 Coupar Angus 7/4 2/1 Kirriemuir 11/4 Dundee Violet 10/11 6/1 Scone 9/2 Lochee Utd 1/4 North Region Juniors 4/5 Culter 11/4 Stonehaven 23/10 EVS Deveronside 14/5 Ellon Utd 7/4 7/4 Maud 5/2 Hermes 11/10 10/3 Fochabers 10/3 Parkvale 1/2 Lowland Match EVS East Kilbride 14/5 Edinburgh City 7/4 MINIMUM TREBLES ACCEPTED All Prices Subject to Change William Hill Support Responsible Gambling You must be 18 or over to Gamble http://www.gambleaware.co.uk When the Fun Stops Stop
  14. Weekend Odds 19th Sept

    Here are this weeks Scottish Non League Odds from William Hill Saturday 19th September HOME DRAW AWAY Highland League Matches 1/3 Buckie Thistle 19/5 Huntly 5/1 11/4 Deveronvale 16/5 Inverurie Loco 8/13 1/3 Formartine 19/5 Fraserburgh 5/1 12/1 Fort William 15/2 Brora Rangers 1/14 11/4 Lossiemouth 16/5 Forres Mech 8/13 1/3 Nairn County 19/5 Clachnacuddin 5/1 10/3 Rothes 10/3 Strathspey 1/2 1/8 Turriff Utd 11/2 Keith 11/1 2/1 Wick Academy 11/4 Cove Rangers 10/11 Lowland League Matches 8/13 Cumbernauld Colts 16/5 Edinburgh Uni 11/4 2/5 Edinburgh City 10/3 Vale of Leithen 9/2 5/4 Gala Fairydean 13/5 Dalbeattie 6/4 4/5 Preston Athletic 11/4 Selkirk 23/10 4/9 Spartans 7/2 BSC Glasgow 19/5 2/5 Striling Uni 10/3 Threave Rovers 9/2 11/10 Whitehill Welfare 5/2 Gretna 2008 7/4 West Region Juniors 9/2 Rob Roy 10/3 Auchinleck 2/5 6/5 Petershill 5/2 Shettleston 13/8 11/10 Pollok 5/2 Kilbirnie 7/4 7/4 Arthurlie 14/5 Hurlford EVS 5/4 Kilwinning 13/5 Kilsyth 6/4 10/11 Bellshill 11/4 Blantyre 2/1 11/4 Shotts 16/5 Clydebank 8/13 EVS R. Glencairn 14/5 Greenock 7/4 8/13 Yoker 16/5 Cumbernuald 11/4 East Region Juniors 10/3 Broughty 10/3 Bo'ness 1/2 11/10 Broxburn 5/2 Camelon 7/4 17/10 Carnoustie 13/5 Penicuik 11/10 2/1 Fauldhouse 11/4 Bonnyrigg 10/11 1/2 Linlithgow 10/3 Newtongrange 10/3 10/3 Musselburgh 10/3 Kelty 1/2 4/5 Sauchie 11/4 Tayport 23/10 6/4 St Andrews 13/5 Hill of Beath 5/4 2/1 Armadale 11/4 Lochee Utd 10/11 7/4 Arniston 5/2 Dundonald 11/10 7/4 Dundee Violet 14/5 Thornton EVS 2/1 Falkirk Juniors 11/4 Dalkeith 10/11 8/13 Forfar WE 16/5 Edinburgh Utd 11/4 10/11 Haddington 11/4 K Star Hearts 2/1 1/2 Jeanfield 10/3 Montrose R 10/3 6/4 Oakley 13/5 Bathgate 5/4 North Region Juniors 4/5 Dufftown 11/4 Banchory 23/10 7/4 FC Stoneywood 14/5 Deveronside EVS 10/3 Hall Russell 10/3 Maud 1/2 10/3 Inverness City 10/3 Culter 1/2 11/4 Stonehaven 16/5 Banks O'Dee 8/13 1/2 Ellon 10/3 Spey Valley 10/3 10/11 Hermes 11/4 Dyce 2/1 7/4 Longside 14/5 Parkvale EVS 10/3 Nairn SN 10/3 Bridge of Don 1/2 MINIMUM TREBLES ACCEPTED All Prices Subject to Change William Hill Support Responsible Gambling You must be 18 or over to Gamble http://www.gambleaware.co.uk When the Fun Stops Stop
  15. Here are this weeks odds from William Hill including the second prelim round of the William Hill Scottish Cup. HOME DRAW AWAY Wednesday 2nd September WEST REGION JUNIORS 8/13 Troon 16/5 Kilwinning 11/4 19/5 Maybole 7/2 Hurlford 4/9 EVS Rob Roy 14/5 Petershill 7/4 8/11 Vale of Clyde 11/4 Wishaw 13/5 Saturday 5th September William Hill Scottish Cup Preliminary Round Two (Singles Accepted) 11/2 CS Strollers 7/2 Kelty 1/3 7/1 Hermes 5/1 Auchinleck 1/5 1/4 Wigtown & Bladnoch 9/2 Hawick Royal Albert 6/1 1/2 Lothian Thistle 10/3 Girvan 10/3 1/5 Cove Rangers 5/1 St Cuthbert Wanderers 7/1 HIGHLAND LEAGUE 1/10 Brora Rangers 6/1 Clachnacuddin 12/1 9/2 Buckie Thistle 10/3 Formartine Utd 2/5 7/4 Forres Mech 14/5 Inverurie Loco EVS 10/3 Huntly 10/3 Deveronvale 1/2 11/4 Keith 16/5 Nairn County 8/13 23/10 Rothes 11/4 Fort William 4/5 11/1 Strathspey 11/2 Wick Academy 1/8 1/8 Turriff Utd 11/2 Lossiemouth 11/1 LOWLAND LEAGUE 1/2 Cumbernauld Colts 10/3 Threave Rovers 10/3 1/4 Dalbeattie Star 4/1 Preston Athletic 7/1 11/4 Edinburgh Uni 16/5 Gretna 2008 8/13 WEST REGION JUNIORS 11/10 Arthurlie 5/2 Pollok 7/4 1/2 Hurlford 10/3 Beith 10/3 8/13 Petershill 16/5 Glenafton 11/4 13/5 Shettleston 11/4 Irvine Meadow 8/11 8/13 Troon 16/5 Kilbirnie 11/4 7/5 Bellshill 12/5 Ardrossan 7/5 2/5 Clydebank 10/3 Cumbernauld 9/2 8/13 Cumnock 16/5 Kilsyth 11/4 8/13 Kilwinning 16/5 Blantyre 11/4 7/5 Maybole 12/5 Largs 7/5 11/10 R. Glencairn 5/2 Yoker 7/4 10/11 Shotts 11/4 Greenock 2/1 EAST REGION JUNIORS 2/1 Arbroath Vics 11/4 Lochgelly 10/11 1/2 Armadale 10/3 Easthouses Lily 10/3 1/5 Arniston 5/1 Edinburgh Utd 7/1 10/3 Bathgate 10/3 Newtongrange 1/2 9/2 Blackburn Utd 10/3 St Andrews 2/5 1/10 Bo'ness 6/1 Coupar Angus 12/1 EVS Broughty 14/5 Musselburgh 7/4 8/13 Broxburn 16/5 Hill of Beath 11/4 1/8 Camelon 11/2 Dundee NE 11/1 1/6 Carnoustie 11/2 Kinnoull 8/1 1/5 Dalkeith 5/1 West Calder 7/1 7/5 Downfield 12/5 Thornton 7/5 2/5 Dunbar 10/3 Livingston Utd 9/2 10/3 Dundonald 10/3 Sauchie 1/2 1/2 Fauldhouse 10/3 Oakley 10/3 11/2 Forfar Albion 7/2 Whitburn 1/3 1/2 Forfar WE 10/3 Rosyth 10/3 10/3 Glenrothes 10/3 Penicuik 1/2 1/2 K Star Hearts 10/3 Kirriemuir 10/3 9/2 Kirkcaldy 10/3 Blairgowrie 2/5 1/16 Linlithgow 15/2 Crossgates 14/1 10/3 Lochore 10/3 Dundee Violet 1/2 4/1 Montrose R 10/3 Lochee Utd 4/9 9/2 Newburgh 10/3 Haddington 2/5 9/2 Pumpherston 10/3 Falkirk Juniors 2/5 9/1 Scone 11/2 Bonnyrigg 1/7 2/5 Tranent 10/3 East Craigie 9/2 NORTH REGION JUNIORS 2/1 Bridge of Don 11/4 Dyce 10/11 11/10 Dufftown 5/2 Deveronside 7/4 7/4 Ellon Utd 14/5 Stonehaven EVS 10/3 FC Stoneywood 10/3 Maud 1/2 5/1 Hall Russell 19/5 Culter 1/3 9/2 Inverness City 10/3 Banks O'Dee 2/5 MINIMUM TREBLES ACCEPTED All Prices Subject to Change William Hill Support Responsible Gambling You must be 18 or over to Gamble http://www.gambleaware.co.uk When the Fun Stops Stop
  16. Here are this weeks odds from William Hill HOME DRAW AWAY Wednesday 26th August WEST REGION JUNIORS 1/5 Auchinleck 5/1 Maybole 7/1 1/2 Hurlford 10/3 Kilbirnie 10/3 7/4 Kilwinning 14/5 Irvine Meadow EVS 4/5 Troon 11/4 Glenafton 23/10 8/13 Greenock 16/5 Vale of Clyde 11/4 10/11 Pollok 11/4 Petershill 2/1 6/5 Rob Roy 5/2 Clydebank 13/8 4/5 Wishaw 11/4 Lanark 23/10 LOWLAND LEAGUE 7/5 Spartans 12/5 East Kilbride 7/5 1/2 Stirling Uni 10/3 Preston Athletic 10/3 7/4 Vale of Leithen 14/5 Gala Fairydean EVS 2/5 Whitehill Welfare 10/3 Edinburgh Uni 9/2 Saturday 29th August WEST REGION JUNIORS 2/5 Auchinleck 10/3 Shettleston 9/2 6/5 Pollok 5/2 Troon 13/8 11/4 Kilbirnie 16/5 Hurlford 8/13 7/5 Beith 12/5 Petershill 7/5 5/4 Glenafton 13/5 Rob Roy 6/4 1/2 Irvine Meadow 10/3 Arthurlie 10/3 23/10 Ardrossan 11/4 Clydebank 4/5 11/10 Blantyre 13/5 R. Glencairn 17/10 8/13 Cumbernauld 16/5 Maybole 11/4 EVS Largs 14/5 Shotts 7/4 23/10 Greenock 11/4 Cumnock 4/5 4/5 Kilsyth 11/4 Bellshill 23/10 2/1 Yoker 11/4 Kilwinning 10/11 EAST REGION JUNIORS 5/4 Broughty 13/5 Penicuik 6/4 8/13 Broxburn 16/5 Tayport 11/4 7/5 Camelon 12/5 Bonnyrigg 7/5 5/4 Carnoustie 13/5 St Andrews 6/4 23/10 Fauldhouse 11/4 Kelty 4/5 4/9 Linlithgow 7/2 Hill of Beath 19/5 2/1 Musselburgh 11/4 Bo'ness 10/11 EVS Newtongrange 14/5 Sauchie 7/4 8/13 Arniston 16/5 Armadale 11/4 10/11 Bathgate 11/4 K Star Hearts 2/1 23/10 Dundee Violet 11/4 Dalkeith 4/5 10/3 Falkirk Juniors 10/3 Lochee Utd 1/2 EVS Forfar WE 14/5 Thornton 7/4 5/4 Haddington 13/5 Dundonald 6/4 1/3 Jeanfield 19/5 Edinburgh Utd 5/1 8/13 Oakley 16/5 Montrose R 11/4 NORTH REGION JUNIORS 1/8 Banks O'Dee 11/2 Banchory 11/1 1/2 Deveronside 10/3 Hall Russell 10/3 4/5 Dufftown 11/4 Inverness City 23/10 1/3 Dyce 19/5 Ellon Utd 5/1 8/13 Maud 16/5 Bridge of Don 11/4 8/13 Stonehaven 16/5 FC Stoneywood 11/4 1/16 Culter 15/2 Lossiemouth Utd 14/1 HIGHLAND LEAGUE 4/5 Clachnacuddin 11/4 Keith 23/10 7/1 Deveronvale 5/1 Turriff Utd 1/5 1/25 Formartine 8/1 Rothes 18/1 9/2 Forres Mech 10/3 Cove Rangers 2/5 7/1 Fraserburgh 5/1 Brora Rangers 1/5 1/10 Inverurie Loco 6/1 Strathspey 12/1 1/2 Lossiemouth 10/3 Fort William 10/3 8/13 Nairn County 16/5 Buckie Thistle 11/4 1/10 Wick Academy 6/1 Huntly 12/1 LOWLAND LEAGUE EVS BSC Glasgow 14/5 Gretna 2008 7/4 4/5 Selkirk 11/4 Cumbernauld Colts 23/10 2/5 Spartans 10/3 Edinburgh Uni 9/2 7/4 Threave 14/5 Gala Fairydean EVS 2/1 Stirling Uni 11/4 Edinburgh City 10/11 11/4 Vale of Leithen 16/5 East Kilbride 8/13 EVS Whitehill Welfare 14/5 Dalbeattie 7/4 MINIMUM TREBLES ACCEPTED All Prices Subject to Change William Hill Support Responsible Gambling You must be 18 or over to Gamble http://www.gambleaware.co.uk When the Fun Stops Stop
  17. Here are this weekends odds from William Hill Saturday 22nd August HOME DRAW AWAY EAST REGION JUNIORS 2/5 Bo'ness 10/3 Carnoustie 9/2 2/1 Bonnyrigg 11/4 Kelty 10/11 6/4 Fauldhouse 13/5 Broughty 5/4 17/10 Hill of Beath 13/5 Broxburn 11/10 1/2 Linlithgow 10/3 Penicuik 10/3 4/5 Sauchie 11/4 Musselburgh 23/10 13/5 St Andrews 11/4 Newtongrange 8/11 7/4 Tayport 14/5 Camelon EVS 8/13 Armadale 16/5 Forfar WE 11/4 1/2 Dalkeith 10/3 K Star Hearts 10/3 2/5 Dundonald 10/3 Falkirk Juniors 9/2 10/3 Edinburgh Utd 10/3 Dundee Violet 1/2 4/5 Jeanfield 11/4 Arniston 23/10 8/13 Lochee Utd 16/5 Haddington 11/4 5/4 Montrose R 13/5 Bathgate 6/4 EVS Thornton 14/5 Oakley 7/4 NORTH REGION JUNIORS 1/4 Culter 9/2 Dufftown 6/1 7/1 Ellon Utd 5/1 Hermes 1/5 9/1 Hall Russell 11/2 Banks O'Dee 1/7 8/13 Stonehaven 16/5 Bridge of Don 11/4 1/7 Maud 11/2 Glentanar 9/1 9/2 Burghead 10/3 Islavale 2/5 10/3 Lewis Utd 10/3 FC Stoneywood 1/2 HIGHLAND LEAGUE EVS Buckie Thistle 14/5 Clachnacuddin 7/4 10/3 Cove Rangers 10/3 Brora Rangers 1/2 7/1 Fort William 5/1 Deveronvale 1/5 7/1 Huntly 5/1 Inverurie Loco 1/5 11/5 Keith 11/4 Fraserburgh 5/6 7/1 Lossiemouth 5/1 Formartine 1/5 12/1 Rothes 15/2 Nairn County 1/14 9/2 Strathspey 10/3 Forres Mech 2/5 1/2 Turriff Utd 10/3 Wick Academy 10/3 LOWLAND LEAGUE 1/2 Cumbernauld Colts 10/3 Vale of Leithen 10/3 EVS Dalbeattie 14/5 Stirling Uni 7/4 1/2 East Kilbride 10/3 Selkirk 10/3 2/5 Edinburgh City 10/3 Whitehill Welfare 9/2 EVS Edinburgh Uni 14/5 Threave Rovers 7/4 17/10 Gretna 2008 13/5 Spartans 11/10 11/4 Preston Athletic 16/5 BSC Glasgow 8/13 MINIMUM TREBLES ACCEPTED All Prices Subject to Change William Hill Support Responsible Gambling You must be 18 or over to Gamble http://www.gambleaware.co.uk When the Fun Stops Stop
  18. Here are this weeks odds from William Hill - I'll add weekend odds when available HOME DRAW AWAY Tuesday 18th August NORTH REGION JUNIORS 11/4 Banchory 16/5 Stonehaven 8/13 10/11 Bridge of Don 11/4 Ellon Utd 2/1 10/3 FC Stoneywood 10/3 Culter 1/2 Wednesday 19th August EAST REGION JUNIORS 2/1 Broxburn 11/4 Bo'ness 10/11 4/5 Carnoustie 11/4 Tayport 23/10 11/4 Hill of Beath 16/5 Kelty 8/13 1/2 Linlithgow 10/3 Fauldhouse 10/3 2/5 Newtongrange 10/3 Musselburgh 9/2 EVS Penicuik 14/5 Bonnyrigg 7/4 10/11 Sauchie 11/4 Camelon 2/1 10/11 St Andrews 11/4 Broughty 2/1 8/13 Armadale 16/5 Oakley 11/4 8/13 Dalkeith 16/5 Arniston 11/4 4/5 Dundee Violet 11/4 Forfar WE 23/10 10/11 Dundonald 11/4 Jeanfield 2/1 10/3 Edinburgh Utd 10/3 Haddington 1/2 10/11 Falkirk Juniors 11/4 Bathgate 2/1 1/2 Lochee Utd 10/3 Montrose R 10/3 EVS Thornton 14/5 K Star Hearts 7/4 HIGHLAND LEAGUE 12/1 Strathspey 6/1 Cove Rangers 1/10 MINIMUM TREBLES ACCEPTED All Prices Subject to Change William Hill Support Responsible Gambling You must be 18 or over to Gamble http://www.gambleaware.co.uk When the Fun Stops Stop
  19. Odds Week 6-9 May

    Here are this weeks odds from William Hill HOME DRAW AWAY Wednesday 6th May West Region Juniors 2/5 Hurlford 10/3 Troon 9/2 10/11 Greenock 11/4 Yoker 2/1 17/10 Ardeer 13/5 Irvine Vics 11/10 1/2 Rob Roy 10/3 R. Glencairn 10/3 4/9 Pollok 7/2 Largs 19/5 1/2 Shettleston 10/3 Neilston 10/3 14/1 Saltcoats 17/2 Auchinleck 1/20 East Region Juniors 8/13 Bo'ness 16/5 Newtongrange 11/4 11/4 Broxburn 16/5 Linlithgow 8/13 4/7 Musselburgh 16/5 Armadale 3/1 10/11 Sauchie 11/4 Hill of Beath 2/1 7/4 Broughty 14/5 St Andrews EVS 11/4 Dundee NE 16/5 Jeanfield 8/13 7/5 Glenrothes 12/5 Edinburgh Utd 7/5 Lowland Region 10/11 BSC Glasgow 11/4 Vale of Leithen 2/1 Friday 8th May North Region Juniors Morrison Cup Final at Peterhead SINGLES ACCEPTED 3/1 ***Longside 16/5 Buchanhaven 4/7 Saturday 9th May West Region Juniors EVS Arthurlie 14/5 Glenafton 7/4 6/1 Clydebank 9/2 Auchinleck 1/4 4/9 Hurlford 10/3 Petershill 4/1 10/11 Cumbernauld 11/4 Largs 2/1 10/3 Irvine Vics 10/3 Pollok 1/2 2/1 Maybole 11/4 Shettleston 10/11 1/2 Ardrossan 10/3 Rossvale 10/3 East Region Juniors 6/5 Armadale 5/2 Lochee Utd 13/8 11/5 Bonnyrigg 11/4 Newtongrange 5/6 11/10 Broxburn 13/5 Sauchie 17/10 8/13 Fauldhouse 16/5 Carnoustie 11/4 2/7 Kelty 4/1 Camelon 6/1 11/4 Musselburgh 16/5 Bo'ness 8/13 11/4 Penicuik 16/5 Linlithgow 8/13 8/13 Bathgate 16/5 Dundee NE 11/4 1/2 Dalkeith 10/3 Arniston 10/3 8/13 Dundonald 16/5 Dundee Violet 11/4 10/3 Edinburgh Utd 10/3 Tayport 1/2 7/4 Glenrothes 14/5 Montrose R EVS 4/6 Jeanfield 14/5 Forfar WE 14/5 10/3 Kinnoull 10/3 Broughty 1/2 2/5 St Andrews 10/3 Oakley 9/2 North Region Juniors 8/13 Ellon Utd 16/5 New Elgin 11/4 6/4 Inverness City 13/5 FC Stoneywood 5/4 6/4 Culter 13/5 Hermes 5/4 23/10 Dyce 11/4 Banks O'Dee 4/5 Lowland Region 2/1 Dalbeattie Star 11/4 Gretna 2008 10/11 5/4 East Kilbride 13/5 Spartans 6/4 Highland Region 5/1 Fort William 19/5 Fraserburgh 1/3 MINIMUM TREBLES ACCEPTED UNLESS STATED *** = SINGLES ACCEPTED All Prices Subject to Change William Hill Support Responsible Gambling You must be 18 or over to Gamble http://www.gambleaware.co.uk When the Fun Stops Stop
  20. Weekend Odds 25th April

    Here are this weekends odds from William Hill HOME DRAW AWAY Saturday 25th April West Region Juniors 1/4 Auchinleck 9/2 Kilbirnie 6/1 10/3 Kilsyth 10/3 Pollok 1/2 11/4 Greenock 16/5 Shettleston 8/13 7/5 Maybole 12/5 R. Glencairn 7/5 2/7 Rob Roy 4/1 Neilston 6/1 11/4 Thorniewood 16/5 Cumbernauld 8/13 7/5 Yoker 12/5 Irvine Vics 7/5 11/4 Largs 16/5 Beith 8/13 10/3 Kello 10/3 Ardeer 1/2 9/2 Muirkirk 10/3 Annbank 2/5 1/20 Hurlford 17/2 Girvan 14/1 EVS Arthurlie 14/5 Shotts 7/4 East Region Juniors 2/7 Bo'ness 4/1 Lochee Utd 6/1 7/4 Fauldhouse 14/5 Musselburgh EVS 8/13 Linlithgow 16/5 Newtongrange 11/4 4/5 Penicuik 11/4 Hill of Beath 23/10 6/5 Sauchie 5/2 Bonnyrigg 13/8 8/13 Bathgate 16/5 Kinnoull 11/4 8/13 Dundee Violet 16/5 Dundee NE 11/4 2/1 Dundonald 11/4 St Andrews 10/11 23/10 Glenrothes 11/4 Dalkeith 4/5 5/6 Jeanfield 11/4 Oakley 11/5 8/13 Montrose R 16/5 Forfar WE 11/4 1/2 Tayport 10/3 Broughty 10/3 23/10 Camelon 11/4 Kelty 4/5 11/4 Edinburgh Utd 16/5 Armadale 8/13 3/1 Carnoustie 16/5 Broxburn 4/7 North Region Juniors 23/10 Banchory 11/4 Inverness City 4/5 2/5 Culter 10/3 Deveronside 9/2 1/2 Dyce 10/3 New Elgin 10/3 1/5 Hermes 5/1 Ellon Utd 7/1 2/5 Banks O'Dee 10/3 FC Stoneywood 9/2 11/4 Hall Russell 16/5 Stonehaven 8/13 Pyramid Play Off Semi Final First Leg (Singles Accepted) 7/4 **Edinburgh City 14/5 Brora Rangers EVS Highland Matches 9/1 Fort William 11/2 Cove Rangers 1/7 9/2 Keith 10/3 Wick Academy 2/5 9/1 Strathspey 11/2 Nairn County 1/7 Aberdeenshire Shield Final at Deveronvale Singles Accepted 2/1 ***Fraserburgh 11/4 Turriff Utd 10/11 Lowland Matches 8/13 BSC Glasgow 16/5 Selkirk 11/4 7/4 Dalbeattie Star 14/5 East Kilbride EVS 11/4 Vale of Leithen 16/5 Gretna 2008 8/13 MINIMUM TREBLES ACCEPTED UNLESS STATED *** = SINGLES ACCEPTED All Prices Subject to Change William Hill Support Responsible Gambling You must be 18 or over to Gamble http://www.gambleaware.co.uk When the Fun Stops Stop
  21. Here are this weeks odds from William Hill HOME DRAW AWAY Wednesday 15th April Highland Matches 10/3 Clachnacuddin 10/3 Turriff Utd 1/2 1/20 Cove Rangers 17/2 Strathspey 14/1 10/11 Lossiemouth 11/4 Fort William 2/1 Lowland Matches 7/4 Whitehill Welfare 14/5 Edinburgh City EVS 7/4 Selkirk 14/5 Vale of Leithen EVS West Region Juniors 7/5 Kilbirnie 12/5 Arthurlie 7/5 5/4 Irvine Vics 13/5 Largs 6/4 7/4 Kilsyth 14/5 Shettleston EVS 2/1 Yoker 11/4 Cumbernauld 10/11 7/4 Maryhill 14/5 Neilston EVS 7/5 R. Glencairn 12/5 Clydebank 7/5 EVS Benburb 14/5 G. Perthshire 7/4 1/5 Carluke 5/1 Newmains 7/1 1/2 Lanark 10/3 Royal Albert 10/3 7/4 Lesmahagow 14/5 Blantyre EVS 7/5 Pollok 12/5 Petershill 7/5 1/5 Rob Roy 5/1 Johnstone 7/1 1/2 Thoirniewood 10/3 Larkhall 10/3 East Region Juniors 9/2 Armadale 10/3 Bo'ness 2/5 8/13 Broughty 16/5 Jeanfield 11/4 13/8 Edinburgh Utd 5/2 Bathgate 6/5 10/3 Forfar WE 10/3 Tayport 1/2 Saturday 18th April Scottish Junior Cup Semi Finals Second Leg (Singles Accepted) 8/13 ***Auchinleck 16/5 Hurlford 11/4 13/8 ***Musselburgh 5/2 Linlithgow 6/5 West Region Juniors 8/13 Arthurlie 16/5 Shotts 11/4 10/11 Kilbirnie 11/4 Clydebank 2/1 1/2 Cumbernauld 10/3 Ardeer 10/3 17/10 Irvine Vics 13/5 Maybole 11/10 11/4 Largs 16/5 Shettleston 8/13 8/13 Pollok 16/5 Rob Roy 11/4 1/2 R. Glencairn 10/3 Neilston 10/3 2/1 Thorniewood 11/4 Greenock 10/11 2/1 Yoker 11/4 Kilsyth 10/11 East Region Juniors 23/10 Armadale 11/4 Sauchie 4/5 11/4 Bonnyrigg 11/4 Kelty 7/10 9/2 Carnoustie 10/3 Bo'ness 2/5 7/4 Fauldhouse 5/2 Penicuik 11/10 2/1 Lochee Utd 11/4 Broxburn 10/11 1/2 Newtongrange 10/3 Hill of Beath 10/3 4/7 Broughty 16/5 Arniston 3/1 8/13 Dalkeith 16/5 Dundee NE 11/4 6/4 Forfar WE 13/5 Dundee Violet 5/4 23/10 Jeanfield 11/4 Dundonald 4/5 7/4 Kinnoull 5/2 Glenrothes 11/10 8/5 Montrose R 12/5 Bathgate 5/4 11/8 St Andrews 23/10 Tayport 6/4 1/5 Camelon 5/1 Dunbar 7/1 North Region Juniors 10/3 Cruden Bay 10/3 Stonehaven 1/2 8/13 Culter 16/5 Maud 11/4 2/5 Deveronside 10/3 New Elgin 9/2 EVS Dyce 14/5 Banchory 7/4 6/1 Ellon Utd 4/1 Banks O'Dee 2/7 2/1 Hall Russell 11/4 Inverness City 10/11 8/13 Hermes 16/5 FC Stoneywood 11/4 Highland Matches 2/7 Buckie Thistle 4/1 Huntly 6/1 1/6 Clachnacuddin 11/2 Strathspey 8/1 1/14 Cove Rangers 15/2 Fort William 12/1 6/4 Formartine 13/5 Turriff Utd 5/4 13/10 Fraserburgh 12/5 Inverurie Loco 6/4 11/4 Keith 16/5 Deveronvale 8/13 7/1 Lossiemouth 5/1 Nairn County 1/5 18/1 Rothes 17/2 Brora Rangers 1/33 1/2 Wick Academy 10/3 Forres Mech 10/3 Lowland Matches 2/1 BSC Glasgow 11/4 Gretna 2008 10/11 4/9 Dalbeattie Star 7/2 Preston Athletic 19/5 4/9 East Kilbride 7/2 Edinburgh Uni 19/5 19/5 Selkirk 7/2 Edinburgh City 4/9 2/5 Spartans 10/3 Threave Rovers 9/2 7/4 Vale of Leithen 5/2 Stirling Uni 11/10 8/13 Whitehill Welfare 16/5 Gala Fairydean 11/4 MINIMUM TREBLES ACCEPTED All Prices Subject to Change William Hill Support Responsible Gambling You must be 18 or over to Gamble http://www.gambleaware.co.uk When the Fun Stops Stop
  22. Weekend Odds 11th April

    Here are this weeks odds from William Hill HOME DRAW AWAY Dyslexia Scotland Junior Cup Semi-Final First Leg (Singles Accepted) 13/8 ***Hurlford 13/5 Auchinleck 23/20 4/7 ***Linlithgow 16/5 Musselburgh 3/1 West Region Juniors 6/5 Arthurlie 5/2 Petershill 13/8 4/5 Beith 11/4 Kilbirnie 23/10 6/4 Clydebank 13/5 Troon 5/4 19/5 Shotts 7/2 Irvine Meadow 4/9 7/5 Ardeer 12/5 Irvine Vics 7/5 7/5 Largs 12/5 Yoker 7/5 7/4 Maybole 14/5 Cumbernauld EVS 5/1 Neilston 7/2 Pollok 4/11 4/7 R. Glencairn 16/5 Thorniewood 3/1 10/11 Rob Roy 11/4 Kilsyth 2/1 2/5 Shettleston 10/3 Greenock 9/2 East Region Juniors 10/11 Armadale 11/4 Carnoustie 2/1 1/2 Bonnyrigg 10/3 Lochee Utd 10/3 3/1 Fauldhouse 16/5 Bo'ness 4/7 4/5 Hill of Beath 11/4 Camelon 23/10 10/11 Penicuik 11/4 Broxburn 2/1 11/5 Sauchie 11/4 Newtongrange 5/6 11/4 Arniston 16/5 St Andrews 8/13 2/1 Bathgate 11/4 Dundee Violet 10/11 7/5 Dundonald 12/5 Broughty 7/5 7/5 Glenrothes 12/5 Jeanfield 7/5 10/3 Kinnoull 10/3 Dalkeith 1/2 2/1 Oakley 11/4 Edinburgh Utd 10/11 9/2 Blairgowrie 10/3 Tayport 2/5 6/4 Dundee NE 13/5 Forfar WE 5/4 North Region Juniors 1/2 Inverness City 10/3 Cruden Bay 10/3 1/5 Maud 5/1 Ellon Utd 7/1 10/3 New Elgin 10/3 Deveronside 1/2 1/2 Stonehaven 10/3 Hall Russell 10/3 2/5 Dyce 10/3 Grantown 9/2 8/13 Hermes 16/5 FC Stoneywood 11/4 9/1 Nairn St Ninian 11/2 Banks O Dee 1/7 5/1 Parkvale 7/2 Culter 4/11 MINIMUM TREBLES ACCEPTED UNLESS STATED *** = SINGLES ACCEPTED All Prices Subject to Change William Hill Support Responsible Gambling You must be 18 or over to Gamble http://www.gambleaware.co.uk When the Fun Stops Stop
  23. Weekend Odds 21st March

    Here are this weekends odds from William Hill Saturday 21st March Scottish Junior Cup Quarter Finals (Singles Accepted) 4/7 **Hurlford 16/5 Pollok 3/1 5/1 **Yoker 19/5 Linlithgow 1/3 West Region Juniors EVS Arthurlie 14/5 Beith 7/4 7/5 Cumnock 12/5 Kilbirnie 7/5 10/3 Petershill 10/3 Auchinleck 1/2 2/1 Shotts 11/4 Glenafton 10/11 10/3 Troon 10/3 Irvine Meadow 1/2 6/4 Irvine Vics 13/5 Greenock 5/4 11/5 Neilston 11/4 Rob Roy 5/6 4/7 R. Glencairn 16/5 Largs 3/1 10/11 Thorniewood 11/4 Ardeer 2/1 8/13 Shettleston 16/5 Maybole 11/4 1/4 Cumbernauld 9/2 G. Perthshire 6/1 East Region Juniors 10/3 Broxburn 10/3 Bo'ness 1/2 11/4 Carnoustie 16/5 Newtongrange 8/13 7/5 Fauldhouse 12/5 Sauchie 7/5 17/10 Hill of Beath 13/5 Bonnyrigg 11/10 1/5 Kelty 5/1 Armadale 7/1 8/13 Musselburgh 16/5 Camelon 11/4 1/3 Penicuik 19/5 Lochee Utd 5/1 4/9 Arniston 7/2 Glenrothes 19/5 8/13 Dundonald 16/5 Bathgate 11/4 6/4 Edinburgh Utd 13/5 Broughty 5/4 4/5 Jeanfield 11/4 Dundee Violet 23/10 19/5 Kinnoull 7/2 Montrose R 4/9 10/11 St Andrews 11/4 Dalkeith 2/1 10/3 Parkvale 10/3 Blairgowrie 1/2 9/2 Scone 10/3 Tayport 2/5 13/5 Luncarty 11/4 Forfar WE 8/11 11/4 Ellon Utd 16/5 Dundee NE 8/13 North Region Juniors 10/11 Banchory 11/4 Hall Russell 2/1 10/3 Cruden Bay 10/3 Deveronside 1/2 7/5 Culter 12/5 Banks O'Dee 7/5 1/2 Hermes 10/3 Inverness City 10/3 1/2 Stonehaven 10/3 New Elgin 10/3 1/2 Maud 10/3 FC Stoneywood 10/3 Highland Matches 2/1 Clachnacuddin 11/4 Forres Mech 10/11 19/5 Formartine 7/2 Brora Rangers 4/9 9/2 Fort William 10/3 Inverurie Loco 2/5 1/6 Fraserburgh 11/2 Lossiemouth 8/1 2/1 Huntly 11/4 Deveronvale 10/11 10/3 Rothes 10/3 Keith 1/2 6/1 Strathspey 5/1 Buckie Thistle 2/9 10/11 Turriff Utd 11/4 Cove Rangers 2/1 11/8 Wick Academy 23/10 Nairn County 6/4 Lowland Matches Friday 20th March 7/4 East Kilbride 14/5 Whitehill Welfare EVS Saturday 21st March 8/13 Vale of Leithen 16/5 Preston Athletic 11/4 4/1 Selkirk 10/3 Spartans 4/9 7/4 Gala Fairydean 14/5 Stirling Uni EVS Sunday 22nd March 3/1 Dalbeattie Star 16/5 Edinburgh City 4/7 11/5 Threave Rovers 11/4 Edinburgh Uni 5/6 MINIMUM TREBLES ACCEPTED UNLESS STATED ** = SINGLES ACCEPTED All Prices Subject to Change William Hill Support Responsible Gambling You must be 18 or over to Gamble http://www.gambleaware.co.uk When the Fun Stops Stop
  24. Weekend Odds 14th March

    Here are this weekends Junior Football odds from William Hill HOME DRAW AWAY Scottish Junior Cup 5th Round Replay 16/5 Camelon 16/5 Linlithgow 8/15 Scottish Junior Cup Quarter Finals (Singles Accepted) 4/7 **Hurlford 16/5 Pollok 3/1 11/10 **Musselburgh 13/5 Penicuik 17/10 19/5 **Shettleston 7/2 Auchinleck 4/9 West Region Juniors 7/4 Beith 5/2 Petershill 11/10 13/8 Cumnock 5/2 Arthurlie 6/5 1/2 Irvine Meadow 10/3 Glenafton 10/3 8/5 Shotts 12/5 Clydebank 5/4 11/10 Troon 5/2 Kilbirnie 7/4 23/10 Ardeer 11/4 Kilsyth 4/5 8/13 Cumbernauld 16/5 Irvine Vics 11/4 7/5 Neilston 12/5 Greenock 7/5 11/4 Thorniewood 16/5 Rob Roy 8/13 11/8 Yoker 23/10 R. Glencairn 6/4 East Region Juniors 4/5 Bonnyrigg 11/4 Broxburn 23/10 2/1 Carnoustie 11/4 Sauchie 10/11 23/10 Lochee Utd 11/4 Fauldhouse 4/5 6/4 Newtongrange 23/10 Kelty 11/8 EVS Bathgate 14/5 Glenrothes 7/4 2/1 Dundee Violet 11/4 Dalkeith 10/11 2/5 Edinburgh Utd 10/3 Kinnoull 9/2 6/4 Forfar WE 13/5 Arniston 5/4 6/4 Montrose R 13/5 Jeanfield 5/4 10/11 St Andrews 11/4 Broughty 2/1 4/5 Tayport 11/4 Dundonald 23/10 11/2 Oakley 4/1 Bo'ness 3/10 2/1 Dundee NE 11/4 Armadale 10/11 7/1 Lochore 5/1 Hill of Beath 1/5 North Region Juniors 11/8 Inverness City 23/10 Deveronside 6/4 1/2 Dyce 10/3 Ellon Utd 10/3 11/10 Banchory 5/2 FC Stoneywood 7/4 19/5 Hall Russell 7/2 Culter 4/9 23/10 Stonehaven 11/4 Maud 4/5 11/8 Banks O'Dee 23/10 Hermes 6/4 MINIMUM TREBLES ACCEPTED UNLESS STATED ** = SINGLES ACCEPTED All Prices Subject to Change William Hill Support Responsible Gambling You must be 18 or over to Gamble http://www.gambleaware.co.uk When the Fun Stops Stop
  25. Weekend Odds 7th March

    Here are this weeks odds from William Hill Saturday 7th March Scottish Junior Cup 5th Round 7/5 Penicuik 12/5 Arthurlie 7/5 Scottish Junior Cup 5th Round Replay 16/5 Camelon 16/5 Linlithgow 8/15 West Region Juniors 1/5 Auchinleck 5/1 Shotts 7/1 6/5 Clydebank 5/2 Kilbirnie 13/8 11/10 Glenafton 5/2 Troon 7/4 4/9 Hurlford 7/2 Beith 19/5 2/5 Irvine Meadow 10/3 Cumnock 9/2 11/10 Irvine Vics 5/2 Largs 7/4 4/9 Kilsyth 10/3 Thorniewood 4/1 2/1 Neilston 11/4 Rob Roy 10/11 4/11 Pollok 7/2 R. Glencairn 5/1 1/4 Cumbernauld 9/2 G. Perthshire 6/1 6/4 Greenock 13/5 Yoker 5/4 East Region Juniors 11/4 Fauldhouse 16/5 Bo'ness 8/13 6/5 Hill of Beath 5/2 Broxburn 13/8 3/1 Lochee Utd 16/5 Musselburgh 4/7 8/13 Sauchie 16/5 Armadale 11/4 11/4 Arniston 11/4 Edinburgh Utd 7/10 11/10 Dalkeith 13/5 Montrose R 17/10 13/10 Glenrothes 12/5 Dundee Violet 6/4 11/4 Kinnoull 11/4 Dundee NE 7/10 4/7 Carnoustie 16/5 Bathgate 3/1 9/2 Dundonald 10/3 Kelty 2/5 7/5 Forfar WE 12/5 Broughty 7/5 6/10 Tayport 3/1 Jeanfield 3/1 5/1 Blackburn Utd 19/5 Bonnyrigg 1/3 4/9 Newtongrange 7/2 St Andrews 19/5 North Region Juniors 2/1 Maud 11/4 Banks O' Dee 10/11 1/5 Culter 5/1 Sunnybank 7/1 11/4 Buckie Rovers 16/5 FC Stoneywood 8/13 1/8 Hermes 11/2 Burghead 11/1 10/3 Islavale 10/3 Dyce 1/2 6/4 Banchory 12/5 Stonehaven 13/10 1/2 Deveronside 10/3 Hall Russell 10/3 2/1 Ellon Utd 11/4 Inverness City 10/11 21/20 New Elgin 13/5 Cruden Bay 9/5 Highland Matches 10/3 Buckie Thistle 10/3 Wick Academy 1/2 9/2 Deveronvale 10/3 Turriff Utd 2/5 1/20 Formartine 17/2 Strathspey 14/1 8/1 Fort William 11/2 Cove Rangers 1/6 2/5 Fraserburgh 10/3 Clachnacuddin 9/2 9/2 Huntly 10/3 Forres Mech 2/5 1/7 Inverurie Loco 11/2 Lossiemouth 9/1 12/1 Keith 15/2 Brora Rangers 1/14 11/1 Rothes 11/2 Nairn County 1/8 Lowland Matches 1/3 Gretna 2008 19/5 Selkirk 5/1 5/4 Vale of Leithen 13/5 BSC Glasgow 6/4 11/5 East Kilbride 11/4 Edinburgh City 5/6 MINIMUM TREBLES ACCEPTED All Prices Subject to Change William Hill Support Responsible Gambling You must be 18 or over to Gamble http://www.gambleaware.co.uk When the Fun Stops Stop
×