liam_barnett

Gold Members
  • Content count

    690
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

82 Excellent

About liam_barnett

  • Rank
    Third Division Apprentice
  • Birthday 20/08/92

Contact Methods

  • Website URL
    http://www.facebook.com/liambarnett2010
  • Skype
    [email protected]

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Location
    Kirkcaldy
  • My Team
    Raith Rovers
  1. Aren't we always told something along the lines of "refer to raithrovers.net for first signing news confirmation?"
  2. You would think my comments were the end of the world judging by some on here!
  3. Smartarse! you know what I mean!
  4. There is that too but Lennox wasn't even with us at the end of last season!
  5. And we haven't even announced Aaron Lennox as a signing yet!
  6. "2017 / 2018 walk up admission arrangements will remain unchanged from this season. If there are to be any Category A matches, this will be announced as soon as opposition teams are known." http://www.raithrovers.net/29563/201718-season-tickets-on-sale-also-hibs-match.htm
  7. 1st round draw on Tuesday is at 1pm live on the SPFL Facebook page & there's no seedings but it's by north & south: North Section: Aberdeen U20 Alloa Arbroath Brechin Brora Rangers Buckie Thistle Cove Rangers Cowdenbeath Dundee U20 Dundee United Dunfermline East Fife Elgin Forfar Formartine United Hearts U20 Hibs U20 Montrose Peterhead Raith RoversRoss County U20 Stenhousemuir Stirling St Johnstone U20 South Section: Airdrieonians Albion Rovers Annan Athletic Ayr United Berwick Rangers Celtic U20 Clyde Dumbarton East Kilbride East Stirling Edinburgh City Hamilton U20 Kilmarnock U20 Livingston Morton Motherwell U20 Partick U20 QOS Queen’s Park Rangers U20 Spartans Stirling University St Mirren Stranraerhttp://spfl.co.uk/news/article/spfl-reveal-updated-irn-bru-cup-format/ 1st round matches on Tuesday 15th & Wednesday 16th August, entering at round 2 are Falkirk, ICT & as we know the 6 non-Scottish clubs.
  8. We enter the 1st round draw on Tuesday, it's at 1pm live on the SPFL Facebook page & there's no seedings but it's by north & south so we could play any of these teams: Aberdeen U20 Alloa Arbroath Brechin Brora Rangers Buckie Thistle Cove Rangers Cowdenbeath Dundee U20 Dundee United Dunfermline East Fife Elgin Forfar Formartine United Hearts U20 Hibs U20 Montrose Peterhead Ross County U20 Stenhousemuir Stirling St Johnstone U20 http://spfl.co.uk/news/article/spfl-reveal-updated-irn-bru-cup-format/ Matches on Tuesday 15th & Wednesday 16th August.
  9. £6 for adults & £3 for concessions entry for the Edinburgh City game: https://twitter.com/EdinburghCityFC/status/876066066094587908
  10. Away to Clyde on Sat 8 Jul, kick-off 12:30pm: https://www.clydefc.co.uk/news/2017/06/13/5515/#.WUAvImgrLIW
  11. In the Rovers Digest:
  12. They've announced the non-Scottish teams are in at 2nd round, I presume the rest will be the same as last season? http://spfl.co.uk/news/article/irn-bru-cup-expanded-for-201718/
  13. Very pleased with this as well, here's to the new campaign!
  14. Tomorrow 6:30pm live on BT Sport 2 & the BT Sport Facebook page.