Jump to content

ajwffc

Platinum Members
  • Content count

    1,772
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

294 Excellent

1 Follower

About ajwffc

  • Rank
    First Division Signing Target
  • Birthday 12/02/86

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Location
    Falkirk
  • My Team
    Falkirk
  • Gamertag
    ajwffc

Recent Profile Visitors

6,205 profile views
  1. Helicopter landing in center circle at HT during next home game
  2. Rugby - Union And League

    Finn Russell showing the latest in face wear Injury updates for Glasgow Alex Dunbar has had surgery on his knee and will be out for at least 6 weeks, Oli Kebble will be out for 10-12 weeks. Fraser Brown has returned to training
  3. Rugby - Union And League

    Round 4 highlights
  4. Rugby - Union And League

    They have another schedule on the website and think that was an older version with this the new version Dubai: 1-2 December, 2017 Cape Town: 9-10 December Sydney: 26-28 January, 2018 Hamilton: 3-4 February Las Vegas: 2-4 March Vancouver: 10-11 March Hong Kong: 6-8 April (Commonwealth Games 2018, Gold Coast: 14-15 April) Singapore: 28-29 April Paris: 26-27 May London: 2-3 June (Rugby World Cup Sevens 2018, San Francisco: 20-22 July)
  5. Rugby - Union And League

    The 1st round starts on the 1st of December. Sky should still have the UK rights for the 7s. Sevens Calendar - 2018 Dubai 1-2 December 2017 Cape Town 9-10 December 2017 Sydney 26-28 January 2018 Hamilton 3-4 February 2018 Las Vegas 2-4 March 2018 Vancouver 10-11 March 2018 Hong Kong 6-8 April 2018 Singapore 28-29 April 2018 London 2-3 June 2018 Paris 9-10 June 2018
  6. Rugby - Union And League

    Scotland 7s core squad to compete on the 2017-18 HSBC World Rugby Sevens Series (World Series tournaments and BT Premiership club player is drafted to in brackets) Hugh Blake (16, Hawick) Jack Cuthbert (3, Watsonians) Harvey Elms (0, part-time) Jamie Farndale (21, Watsonians) Robbie Fergusson (0, Ayr) Dougie Fife (16, Watsonians) James Fleming (43, Heriot's) Nyle Godsmark (12, part-time) James Johnstone (40, Melrose) Gavin Lowe (16, Marr) Nick McLennan (12, Boroughmuir), Jo Nayacavou (27, Hawick) Sam Pecqueur (0, part-time) Scott Riddell (57, captain, Melrose)
  7. Rugby - Union And League

    They wanted to get rid of one the rest weeks to reduce the amount of time the players are away from the clubs. The Aviva Premiership clubs also want France and England to miss week 1 enter in week 2 and play each other during week 3 (a rest week) so it would still be a 7 week tournament for Italy, Ireland, Wales and Scotland and a 6 week tournament for England and France.
  8. Rugby - Union And League

    A blind man would do a better job than Wayne Barnes
  9. Rugby - Union And League

    The RFUs attempt to reduce the length of the Six Nations has failed after the French voted against their proposal.
  10. Rugby - Union And League

    Munster fans crying over Glasgows tactics before the game has started
  11. Rugby - Union And League

    I don't think Nigel is any good at goal kicking.
  12. Oliver Burke

    I think he is injured
  13. Rugby - Union And League

    Guinness PRO14 – Broadcasts & Referee Appointments Friday, September 22, 2017 Glasgow Warriors v Munster Rugby – KO 7.35pm Referee: Nigel Owens (WRU, 154th competition game) AR1: Keith Allen (SRU). AR2: Lloyd Linton (SRU) TMO: Neil Paterson (SRU) BBC2 Scotland: 7.30pm TG4: 7.30pm Benetton Rugby v Ospreys Rugby – KO 8.35pm (Italian) Referee: George Clancy (IRFU, 91st competition game) AR1: Joy Neville (IRFU). AR2: Claudio Blessano (FIR) TMO: Kevin Beggs (IRFU) Eurosport Italia 2: 8.30pm (Italian) BBC2 Wales: 7.30pm Toyota Cheetahs v Leinster Rugby – KO 8pm (SA) Referee: Mike Adamson (SRU, 11th competition game) AR1: Ben Whitehouse (WRU). AR2: Stuart Berry (SARU) TMO: Shaun Veldsman (SARU). SuperSport 1: 7.45pm Sky Sports Action: 6.45pm Ulster Rugby v Dragons – KO 7.35pm Referee: Dan Jones (WRU, 10th competition game) AR1: Ian Davies (WRU). AR2: Adam Jones (WRU) TMO: John Mason (WRU). BBC NI: 7.30pm Saturday, September 23, 2017 Connacht Rugby v Cardiff Blues – 3.15pm Referee: Marius Mitrea (FIR, 71st competition game) AR1: Andrea Piardi (FIR). AR2: Nigel Correll (IRFU) TMO: Stefano Roscini (FIR) Sky Sports Action: 3pm Scarlets v Edinburgh Rugby – KO 7.35pm Referee: John Lacey (IRFU, 64th competition game) AR1: David Wilkinson (IRFU). AR2: Gwyn Morris (WRU) TMO: Brian MacNiece (IRFU) S4C: 7.15pm Southern Kings v Zebre Rugby – KO 7:35pm (SA) Referee: Sean Gallagher (IRFU, 5th competition game) AR1: Andrew Brace (IRFU). AR2: Quinton Immelman (SARU) TMO: Marius Jonker (SARU) SuperSport: 7.15pm
  14. Have I got Local News For You

    The comments show the intelligence of some people
  15. Rugby - Union And League

    Highlights from the weekend(mute the Edinburgh one)
×