Jump to content

elton

Gold Members
  • Content count

    204
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

14 Good

1 Follower

About elton

  • Rank
    Junior League Sub
  • Birthday 19/10/1961

Contact Methods

  • Website URL
    http://
  • ICQ
    0

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Location
    keith
  • My Team
    Culter

Recent Profile Visitors

4,011 profile views
  1. McBookie's Odds Sat 17th February JUNIOR CUP 2/5 Wishaw 5/1 Forth 31/10 4/6 Auchinleck 15/4 Pollok 11/5 10/11 Bonnyrigg 16/5 Beith 7/4 6/5 Carnoustie 3/1 Arthurlie 11/8 9/4 Irvine Meadow 4/1 Lochee Utd 8/13 4/7 Kilbirnie 4/1 Bo'ness 5/2 7/4 Rob Roy 16/5 Linlithgow 10/11 11/8 Sauchie 3/1 Hurlford 6/5 WEST JUNIORS 2/5 Glenafton 5/1 Girvan 31/10 4/7 Cambuslang 9/2 Renfrew 9/4 17/10 Darvel 4/1 Troon 4/5 13/5 Kello 9/2 Largs 1/2 2/1 Kilsyth 4/1 Rutherglen 7/10 8/13 Larkhall 21/5 Shettleston 11/5 1/6 Petershill 13/2 Maryhill 13/2 11/4 Ardeer 5/1 Ardrossan 4/9 3/10 Dalry 11/2 Annbank 4/1 4/6 Irvine Vics 4/1 Whitletts 21/10 1/1 Muirkirk 4/1 Saltcoats 27/20 21/20 Blantyre 4/1 Shotts 13/10 1/2 EK Thistle 9/2 Thorniewood 13/5 12/5 G Perthshire 9/2 St Roch's 8/15 12/5 Greenock 9/2 Benburb 8/15 1/2 Neilston 9/2 Port Glasgow 13/5 17/10 Ashfield 4/1 Vale of Clyde 4/5 5/4 Bellshill 19/5 Gartcairn 11/10 4/6 Dunipace 21/5 Johnstone 2/1 1/2 Lanark 9/2 Vale of Leven 13/5 6/1 Newmains 7/1 Royal Albert 1/6 4/9 St Anthony's 5/1 Carluke 11/4 13/5 Craigmark 9/2 Cumbernauld 1/2 9/2 Lugar 6/1 Clydebank 1/4 EAST JUNIORS 9/5 Camelon 4/1 Broughty 3/4 4/1 Star Hearts 11/2 Dundonald 3/10 13/5 Newtongrange 21/5 Broxburn 8/15 4/11 Penicuick 5/1 Hill of Beath 7/2 19/5 Bathgate 5/1 Musselburgh 1/3 8/13 Blackburn 4/1 Arniston 9/4 3/1 Downfield 9/2 Dunbar 4/9 1/3 Fauldhouse 5/1 Glenrothes 19/5 1/2 Haddington 9/2 St Andrews 13/5 8/13 Thornton 4/1 Dalkeith 9/4 13/5 Brechin Vics 9/2 Arbroath Vics 1/2 11/4 Coupar Angus 5/1 Scone 4/9 5/1 Forfar Alb 7/1 Lochee Harp 1/5 31/10 Kinnoull 5/1 Dundee Violet 2/5 16/5 Newburgh 11/2 Blairgowrie 4/11 2/7 Armadale 11/2 Easthouses 21/5 2/9 Crossgates 6/1 Livingston 5/1 2/5 Edinburgh 5/1 Rosyth 31/10 1/6 Oakley 7/1 Stoneyburn 6/1 13/5 West Calder 9/2 Pumpherston 1/2 13/8 Harthill 4/1 Whitburn 5/6 13/8 Lochore 4/1 Craigroyston 5/6 8/15 Tranent 9/2 Lochgelly 12/5 4/7 Culter 9/2 East Craigie 9/4 11/4 Dufftown 5/1 North End 4/9 1/6 Forfar WE 7/1 Deveronside 6/1 1/4 Jeanfield 6/1 Montrose RL 9/2 8/11 Luncarty 4/1 Hermes 15/8 2/1 Stonehaven 4/1 Kirriemuir 7/10 2/9 Tayport 6/1 Hall Russell 5/1 NORTH JUNIORS 8/1 Banchory 7/1 Banks O'Dee 2/17 12/5 Colony Park 9/2 Ellon Utd 8/15 2/9 Dyce Jnrs 6/1 Newburgh Th 5/1 12/5 Inverness City 9/2 Maud 8/15 3/10 Aberdeen Uni 11/2 Cruden Bay 4/1 2/9 Fraserburgh Utd 6/1 Lewis Utd 5/1 9/4 Burghead 9/2 Forres Th 4/7 15/4 Spey Valley 6/1 New Elgin 3/10 HIGHLAND 23/20 Formartine 18/5 Brora 5/4 4/11 Forres 5/1 Deveronvale 7/2 9/2 Fort William 6/1 Turriff Utd 1/4 4/9 Fraserburgh 5/1 Buckie Th 11/4 2/9 Inverurie 6/1 Clach 5/1 7/1 Keith 8/1 Cove 2/17 13/5 Lossiemouth 9/2 Rothes 1/2 2/9 Nairn 6/1 Strathspey 5/1 8/13 Wick 21/5 Huntly 11/5 LOWLAND 4/7 C'nauld Colts 21/5 Gala Fairydean 12/5 (Friday) 4/11 BSC Glasgow 11/2 Selkirk 16/5 7/10 Civil Service 4/1 Edinburgh Uni 2/1 17/10 Dalbeattie 4/1 Whitehill 4/5 1/6 East Kilbride 13/2 Vale of Leithen 13/2 2/9 Spartans 6/1 Edusport 5/1 5/6 Stirling Uni 4/1 Gretna 13/8 1/10 East Stirling 8/1 Hawick RA 9/1 (Sunday) EAST OF SCOTLAND 9/1 Eyemouth 8/1 Leith Ath 1/10 1/12 Kelty Hearts 8/1 Coldstream 10/1 6/1 Peebles 7/1 Lothian Th 1/6 3/10 Preston Ath 11/2 Stirling EOS 4/1 6/1 Tweedmouth 7/1 Heriot Watt 1/6 4/11 Tynecastle 11/2 Ormiston 16/5 SINGLES AND UPWARDS ACCEPTED
  2. McBookie's Odds 9th-10th February JUNIOR CUP 2/5 Wishaw 5/1 Forth 31/10 WEST JUNIORS 21/10 Arthurlie 4/1 Cumnock 4/6 13/5 Clydebank 21/5 Kilbirnie 8/15 33/10 Girvan 9/2 Pollok 2/5 13/8 Glenafton 15/4 Kilwinning 20/23 19/5 Hurlford 9/2 Auchinleck 4/11 7/4 Rob Roy 18/5 Beith 5/6 2/5 Darvel 5/1 Shettleston 31/10 2/5 Irvine Meadow 5/1 Kilsyth 31/10 13/5 Kello 9/2 Renfrew 1/2 9/4 Largs 9/2 Petershill 4/7 5/1 Maryhill 6/1 Cambuslang 2/9 4/9 Rutherglen 9/2 Larkhall 3/1 8/11 Troon 21/5 Cumbernauld 9/5 1/4 Ardrossan 6/1 Annbank 9/2 6/5 Craigmark 18/5 Whitletts 6/5 2/9 Dalry 6/1 Saltcoats 5/1 4/7 Lugar 9/2 Ardeer 9/4 13/5 Muirkirk 9/2 Maybole 1/2 8/15 Benburb 9/2 Port Glasgow 12/5 13/5 Blantyre 9/2 St Roch's 1/2 5/6 G Perthshire 4/1 Yoker 13/8 1/2 Neilston 9/2 Greenock 13/5 4/11 Rossvale 5/1 EK Thistle 7/2 1/1 Thorniewood 4/1 Lesmahagow 11/8 17/10 Carluke 4/1 Lanark 4/5 16/5 Johnstone 11/2 Royal Albert 4/11 7/2 Newmains 11/2 Dunipace 1/3 8/13 St Anthony's 21/5 Ashfield 11/5 6/4 Vale of Clyde 4/1 Gartcairn 10/11 31/10 Vale of Leven 5/1 Bellshill 2/5 EAST JUNIORS 1/7 Bonnyrigg 7/1 Forfar WE 7/1 9/4 Broughty 9/2 Bo'ness 4/7 9/2 Carnoustie 6/1 Linlithgow 1/4 9/10 Dundonald 18/5 Lochee Utd 13/8 8/13 Hill of Beath 4/1 Newtongrange 9/4 6/4 Star Hearts 7/2 Camelon 1/1 8/13 Penicuick 4/1 Broxburn 9/4 1/2 Sauchie 9/2 Jeanfield 13/5 1/2 Bathgate 21/5 Whitburn 11/4 1/2 Dalkeith 9/2 Downfield 13/5 8/5 Dunbar 16/5 Haddington 1/1 2/5 Fauldhouse 5/1 Thornton 31/10 4/1 Glenrothes 11/2 Musselburgh 3/10 4/9 St Andrews 9/2 Kirriemuir 3/1 4/9 Tayport 21/5 Arniston 16/5 12/5 Tranent 9/2 Blackburn 8/15 7/4 Arbroath Vics 21/5 Lochore 3/4 2/5 Blairgowrie 5/1 Brechin Vics 31/10 4/9 Coupar Angus 5/1 Newburgh 11/4 1/3 Dundee Violet 11/2 Scone 7/2 11/1 Forfar Alb 8/1 North End 1/14 9/4 Lochee Harp 9/2 Kinnoull 4/7 1/3 Luncarty 11/2 East Craigie 7/2 3/1 Armadale 9/2 Pumpherston 4/9 4/7 Crossgates 9/2 Rosyth 9/4 11/1 Kirkcaldy 8/1 Edinburgh 1/14 9/4 Livingston 9/2 Easthouses 4/7 4/7 Lochgelly 9/2 Oakley 9/4 6/1 Stoneyburn 7/1 Harthill 1/6 1/2 West Calder 9/2 Craigroyston 13/5 NORTH JUNIORS 1/3 Dyce Jnrs 11/2 Ellon Utd 7/2 3/1 Hall Russell 9/2 Stonehaven 4/9 9/5 Hermes 4/1 Culter 3/4 7/1 Inverness City 7/1 Banks O'Dee 1/7 3/4 Newburgh Th 4/1 Colony Park 9/5 8/1 Cruden Bay 7/1 Stoneywood 2/17 4/11 Glentanar 11/2 Newmachar 16/5 16/5 Lewis Utd 11/2 Buchanhaven 4/11 11/4 Longside 5/1 East End 4/9 (Friday) 1/4 Sunnybank 6/1 Aberdeen Uni 9/2 2/17 Deveronside 15/2 Spay Valley 15/2 12/5 Forres Th 9/2 Nairn St Ninian 8/15 23/20 Islavale 4/1 Buckie Rov 23/20 2/7 New Elgin 6/1 Whitehills 19/5 HIGHLAND 21/10 Turriff Utd 9/2 Wick 8/13 1/6 Buckie Th 7/1 Keith 6/1 1/9 Formartine 7/1 Clach 9/1 1/3 Forres 11/2 Deveronvale 7/2 1/25 Fraserburgh 9/1 Fort William 14/1 2/9 Nairn 6/1 Lossiemouth 5/1 21/5 Strathspey 11/2 Huntly 2/7 LOWLAND 1/4 Spartans 6/1 Edinburgh Uni 9/2 (Friday) 7/10 Civil Service 21/5 Gala Fairydean 19/10 1/6 East Kilbride 7/1 Whitehill 6/1 1/3 East Stirling 11/2 Selkirk 7/2 1/7 Stirling Uni 7/1 Hawick RA 7/1 13/10 Vale of Leithen 18/5 Gretna 11/10 EAST OF SCOTLAND 1/3 Burntisland 11/2 Eyemouth 7/2 7/1 Coldstream 7/1 Lothian Th 1/7 1/2 Ormiston 9/2 Stirling Uni EOS 13/5 2/5 Preston Ath 5/1 Heriot Watt 31/10 11/2 Tynecastle 6/1 Kelty Hearts 1/5 1/4 Leith Ath 6/1 Peebels 9/2 SINGLES AND UPWARDS ACCEPTED
  3. McBookie's Odds Saturday 3rd February JUNIOR CUP 1/2 Arthurlie 9/2 Gartcairn 13/5 7/10 Hurlford 18/5 Haddington 21/10 9/2 Jeanfield 6/1 Beith 1/4 2/5 Kilbirnie 5/1 Forfar WE 31/10 19/10 Kilsyth 15/4 Carnoustie 3/4 5/2 Rutherglen 4/1 Bo'ness 4/7 2/5 Wishaw 5/1 Forth 31/10 WEST REGION 12/5 Cumnock 21/5 Glenafton 4/7 17/10 Pollok 16/5 Auchinleck 19/20 8/13 Largs 21/5 Irvine Meadow 11/5 1/5 Petershill 6/1 Shettleston 11/2 4/11 Renfrew 5/1 Larkhall 7/2 13/10 Maybole 21/5 Whitletts 1/1 5/1 Muirkirk 7/1 Ardrossan 1/5 12/5 Blantyre 9/2 Neilston 8/15 13/5 EK Thistle 9/2 St Roch's 1/2 6/5 Lesmahagow 21/5 Thorniewood 11/10 4/9 Rossvale 9/2 G Perthshire 3/1 21/20 Shotts 21/5 Port Glasgow 5/4 6/4 Yoker 4/1 Benburb 10/11 8/15 Bellshill 9/2 Carluke 12/5 16/5 Johnstone 11/2 Royal Albert 4/11 6/4 Lanark 4/1 Ashfield 10/11 5/1 Newmains 6/1 Vale of Leven 2/9 2/5 Vale of Clyde 5/1 Dunipace 31/10 19/10 Ardeer 9/2 Greenock 4/6 11/4 Craigmark 5/1 Cumbernauld 4/9 17/10 Dalry 9/2 Darvel 3/4 13/5 Kello 9/2 Troon 1/2 1/6 Rob Roy 7/1 Irvine Vics 6/1 9/2 Lugar 6/1 Clydebank 1/4 4/7 St Anthony's 9/2 Annbank 9/4 EAST REGION 1/2 Broxburn 21/5 Broughty 11/4 4/11 Dundonald 5/1 Newtongrange 7/2 11/4 Lochee Utd 21/5 Bonnyrigg 1/2 1/6 Penicuick 7/1 Star Hearts 6/1 5/4 Dalkeith 16/5 Bathgate 5/4 12/5 Kirriemuir 9/2 Dunbar 8/15 2/7 Musselburgh 11/2 St Andrews 21/5 21/5 Blairgowrie 11/2 Dundee Violet 2/7 11/4 Coupar Angus 11/2 Lochee Harp 4/9 8/15 East Craigie 9/2 Arbroath Vics 12/5 4/11 Kinnoull 5/1 Lochore 7/2 8/1 Newburgh 7/1 North End 2/17 1/5 Scone 7/1 Forfar Alb 5/1 16/5 Craigroyston 11/2 Crossgates 1/3 1/2 Easthouses 9/2 Stoneyburn 13/5 31/10 Oakley 5/1 Armadale 2/5 4/9 Rosyth 5/1 Livingston 11/4 1/9 West Calder 8/1 Kirkcaldy 8/1 11/4 Downfield 5/1 Camelon 4/9 1/4 Fauldhouse 6/1 Luncarty 9/2 6/5 Harthill 21/5 Whitburn 11/10 2/5 Blackburn 5/1 Glenrothes 31/10 21/10 Lochgelly 9/2 Tranent 8/13 7/1 Pumpherston 7/1 Linlithgow 1/7 2/7 Sauchie 11/2 Thornton 21/5 21/5 Arniston 11/2 Hill of Beath 2/7 NORTH REGION 9/4 Banchory 9/2 Maud 4/7 11/4 Colony Park 5/1 Hermes 4/9 11/10 Ellon Utd 15/4 Hall Russell 13/10 1/2 Montrose RL 9/2 Dufftown 13/5 3/10 Stonehaven 11/2 Inverness City 4/1 1/2 Nairn St Ninian 9/2 Deveronside 13/5 HIGHLAND 2/7 Brora 11/2 Wick 21/5 20/23 Buckie 15/4 Inverurie 13/8 8/15 Cove 9/2 Formartine 12/5 7/2 Deveronvale 11/2 Fraserburgh 1/3 1/5 Forres 6/1 Lossiemouth 11/2 7/1 Fort William 7/1 Clach 1/7 11/10 Huntly 19/5 Nairn 5/4 3/10 Rothes 11/2 Keith 4/1 1/5 Turriff 6/1 Strathspey 11/2 LOWLAND 11/8 Edusport 18/5 Stirling Uni 21/20 (Friday) 4/7 Selkirk 9/2 Cumbernauld Colts 9/4 1/4 BSC Glasgow 6/1 Vale of Leithen 9/2 8/13 Edinburgh Uni 4/1 Dalbeattie 9/4 5/1 Gala Fairydean 6/1 East Stirling 2/9 13/8 Gretna 15/4 Whitehill 20/23 6/1 Hawick RA 7/1 Civil Service 1/6 21/20 Spartans 16/5 East Kilbride 6/4 EAST OF SCOTLAND 13/5 Coldstream 9/2 Tynecastle 1/2 6/1 Eyemouth 7/1 Preston Ath 1/6 1/12 Kelty Hearts 8/1 Stirling Uni EOS 10/1 1/6 Lothian Th 7/1 Burntisland 6/1 12/5 Peebles 21/5 Heriot Watt 4/7 9/1 Tweedmouth 8/1 Leith Ath 1/10 SINGLES AND UPWARDS ACCEPTED
  4. McBookie's Odds Saturday 27th January JUNIOR CUP 8/13 Wishaw 21/5 Downfield 11/5 11/2 Bellshill 6/1 Sauchie 1/5 11/2 Blackburn 6/1 Linlithgow 1/5 13/5 Cumnock 21/5 Auchinleck 8/15 12/5 Gartcairn 21/5 Arthurlie 4/7 7/10 Hurlford 18/5 Haddington 21/10 9/2 Jeanfield 6/1 Beith 1/4 2/5 Kilbirnie 5/1 Forfar WE 31/10 19/10 Kilsyth 15/4 Carnoustie 3/4 2/5 Rob Roy 5/1 Star Hearts 31/10 2/17 Lochee Utd 7/1 EK Thistle 8/1 5/1 Rossvale 11/2 Pollok 1/4 5/2 Rutherglen 4/1 Bo'ness 4/7 5/6 Whitburn 15/4 Yoker 17/10 WEST JUNIORS 3/1 Clydebank 9/2 Kilwinning 4/9 13/5 Girvan 21/5 Glenafton 8/15 4/11 Cambuslang 5/1 Shettleston 7/2 5/4 Darvel 16/5 Largs 5/4 4/5 Kello 4/1 Larkhall 17/10 3/1 Maryhill 9/2 Renfrew 4/9 13/8 Troon 7/2 Petershill 10/11 4/7 Irvine Meadow 21/5 Cumbernauld 12/5 6/5 Dalry 18/5 Irvine Vics 6/5 4/7 Whitletts 9/2 Annbank 9/4 4/11 Ardrossan 5/1 Maybole 7/2 1/2 Craigmark 9/2 Ardeer 13/5 23/20 Lugar 9/2 Muirkirk 11/10 6/4 Blantyre 4/1 Port Glasgow 10/11 2/5 G Perthshire 5/1 Lesmahagow 31/10 4/7 Shotts 9/2 Greenock 9/4 8/13 St Roch's 21/5 Neilston 11/5 7/2 Thorniewood 11/2 Benburb 1/3 2/5 Carluke 5/1 Dunipace 31/10 9/2 Johnstone 6/1 Vale of Clyde 1/4 6/1 Newmains 7/1 Lanark 1/6 5/6 Royal Albert 4/1 St Anthony's 13/8 11/5 Vale of Leven 21/5 Ashfield 8/13 EAST JUNIORS 21/10 Broughty 4/1 Dundonald 4/6 5/2 Camelon 4/1 Broxburn 4/7 5/1 Hill of Beath 6/1 Bonnyrigg 2/9 13/5 Newtongrange 21/5 Penicuick 8/15 6/5 Dunbar 16/5 Tayport 13/10 1/3 Fauldhouse 5/1 Glenrothes 19/5 1/1 Kirriemuir 16/5 Arniston 8/5 10/11 Thornton 7/2 Dalkeith 13/8 2/9 Musselburgh 6/1 Tranent 5/1 21/20 St Andrews 16/5 Bathgate 6/4 1/5 Blairgowrie 6/1 Forfar Alb 11/2 11/8 Coupar Angus 21/5 Brchin Vics 19/20 2/7 North End 6/1 East Craigie 19/5 4/6 Lochee Harp 9/2 Arbroath Vics 19/10 5/1 Lochore 6/1 Dundee Violet 2/9 11/2 Newburgh 6/1 Luncarty 1/5 4/6 Scone 21/5 Kinnoull 2/1 7/2 Easthouses 11/2 Crossgates 1/3 1/1 Edinburgh 15/4 Armadale 7/5 17/10 Harthill 4/1 Lochgelly 4/5 16/5 Livingston 11/2 West Calder 4/11 1/10 Oakley 8/1 Kirkcaldy 9/1 2/9 Pumpherston 6/1 Rosyth 5/1 4/1 Stoneyburn 11/2 Craigroyston 3/10 NORTH JUNIORS 2/5 Banks O'Dee 5/1 Dyce Jnrs 31/10 11/5 Inverness City 21/5 Newburgh Th 8/13 12/5 Aberdeen Uni 9/2 Fraserburgh Utd 8/15 16/5 Buchanhaven 11/2 Sunnybank 4/11 1/6 East End 7/1 Glentanar 6/1 3/4 Lewis Utd 4/1 Cruden Bay 9/5 1/5 Stoneywood 6/1 Newmachar 11/2 1/4 Buckie Rov 6/1 Spey Valley 9/2 3/4 Burghead 4/1 Islavale 9/5 2/7 Deveronside 11/2 New Elgin 21/5 1/2 Nairn St Ninian 9/2 Forres Th 13/5 HIGHLAND 1/2 Brora 9/2 Inverurie 13/5 3/4 Wick 4/1 Nairn 9/5 7/5 Deveronvale 19/5 Huntly 1/1 1/3 Formartine 5/1 Rothes 19/5 13/1 Fort William 8/1 Buckie Th 1/16 4/5 Fraserburgh 15/4 Forres Mechs 9/5 13/8 Lossiemouth 4/1 Keith 5/6 5/1 Strathspey 6/1 Clach 2/9 LOWLAND 4/9 Selkirk 9/2 Edinburgh Uni 3/1 9/4 Vale of Leithen 9/2 Stirling Uni 4/7 13/10 Whitehill 7/2 Cumbernauld Colts 23/20 13/10 Civil Service 7/2 Gretna 23/20 1/5 East Kilbride 6/1 Gala Fairydean 11/2 1/5 East Stirling 6/1 Dalbeattie 11/2 13/5 Edusport 9/2 BSC Glasgow 1/2 10/1 Hawick RA 8/1 Spartans 1/12 EAST OF SCOTLAND 6/1 Ormiston 7/1 Kelty Hearts 1/6 8/13 Stirling Uni EOS 9/2 Burntisland 21/10 6/1 Tweedmouth 7/1 Preston Ath 1/6 1/2 Tynecastle 9/2 Peebles 13/5 11/2 Heriot Watt 6/1 Lothian Th 1/5 2/5 Leith Ath 5/1 Coldstream 31/10 SINGLES AND UPWARDS ACCEPTED
  5. Betting Odds Saturday 13th January

    Changes to Camelon/Bo'ness odds as game now being played at Bo'ness.
  6. McBookie's Odds Saturday 13th January JUNIOR CUP 31/10 Dyce Jnrs 5/1 Irvine Meadow 2/5 8/13 Wishaw 21/5 Downfield 11/5 WEST JUNIORS 13/8 Arthurlie 7/2 Hurlford 10/11 4/6 Auchinleck 15/4 Kilbirnie 11/5 8/15 Beith 4/1 Rob Roy 27/10 16/5 Clydebank 21/5 Pollok 4/9 4/5 Cumnock 15/4 Girvan 9/5 4/5 Kilwinning 15/4 Glenafton 9/5 12/5 Cumbernauld 9/2 Petershill 8/15 8/5 Kilsyth 15/4 Darvel 9/10 13/8 Largs 15/4 Cambuslang 20/23 1/2 Rutherglen 9/2 Kello 13/5 12/5 Shettleston 9/2 Renfrew 8/15 1/3 Troon 5/1 Maryhill 19/5 2/5 Dalry 5/1 Lugar 31/10 1/2 Irvine Vics 9/2 Muirkirk 13/5 4/6 Maybole 9/2 Annbank 19/10 21/5 Saltcoats 13/2 Craigmark 1/4 17/10 Whitletts 4/1 Ardrossan 4/5 31/10 Forth 5/1 Rossvale 2/5 19/10 G Perthshire 9/2 Benburb 4/6 19/10 Lesmahagow 9/2 Greenock 4/6 1/2 Neilston 9/2 Blantyre 13/5 27/20 Port Glasgow 4/1 EK Thistle 1/1 4/7 Shotts 9/2 Yoker 9/4 9/2 Thorniewood 6/1 St Roch's 1/4 1/7 Ashfield 7/1 Newmains 7/1 4/9 Bellshill 9/2 Vale of Leven 3/1 12/5 Dunipace 9/2 Royal Albert 8/15 4/11 Gartcairn 11/2 Johnstone 16/5 2/1 Lanark 21/5 St Anthony's 4/6 8/13 Vale of Clyde 9/2 Carluke 21/10 EAST JUNIORS 2/17 Bonnyrigg 7/1 Jeanfield 8/1 8/15 Broughty 21/5 Carnoustie 13/5 8/15 Bo'ness 21/5 Camelon 13/5 1/2 Dundonald 21/5 Broxburn 11/4 21/10 Forfar WE 15/4 Newtongrange 7/10 12/5 Hill of Beath 21/5 Lochee Utd 4/7 1/6 Linlithgow 13/2 Star Hearts 13/2 31/10 Sauchie 5/1 Penicuick 2/5 10/11 Arniston 7/2 Whitburn 13/8 7/4 Bathgate 16/5 Tayport 10/11 8/15 Fauldhouse 9/2 Dunbar 12/5 13/5 Glenrothes 9/2 Haddington 1/2 13/2 Kirriemuir 13/2 Musselburgh 1/6 13/8 St Andrews 7/2 Blackburn 10/11 10/11 Thornton 7/2 Dalkeith 13/8 4/1 Arbroath Vics 11/2 Scone 3/10 7/1 Coupar Angus 7/1 Dundee Violet 1/7 1/4 Lochee Harp 6/1 Brechin Vics 9/2 3/10 Lochore 6/1 Newburgh 15/4 1/2 Luncarty 9/2 East Craigie 13/5 4/9 North End 9/2 Kinnoull 3/1 1/5 Blairgowrie 6/1 Forfar Alb 11/2 6/4 Armadale 4/1 Lochgelly 10/11 10/11 Craigroyston 4/1 Easthouses 6/4 1/1 Crossgates 4/1 Oakley 27/20 9/4 Kirkcaldy 9/2 Stoneyburn 4/7 8/1 Livingston 7/1 Pumpherston 2/17 5/4 Rosyth 19/5 Harthill 11/10 17/10 West Calder 4/1 Edinburgh 4/5 NORTH JUNIORS 4/9 Culter 9/2 Montrose RL 3/1 8/13 Dufftown 21/5 Banchory 11/5 3/4 Hall Russell 4/1 Maud 9/5 13/2 Inverness City 13/2 Banks O'Dee 1/6 4/9 Stonehaven 9/2 Colony Park 3/1 13/8 Newburgh Th 4/1 Ellon Utd 5/6 2/5 Forres Th 5/1 New Elgin 31/10 4/11 Islavale 11/2 Spey Valley 16/5 4/9 Nairn St Ninian 9/2 Deveronside 3/1 6/1 Whitehills 7/1 Burghead 1/6 HIGHLAND 9/2 Clach 6/1 Brora 1/4 13/1 Fort William 8/1 Forres Mechs 1/16 13/5 Huntly 9/2 Buckie 1/2 9/4 Inverurie 9/2 Fraserburgh 4/7 7/1 Lossiemouth 7/1 Formartine 1/7 20/23 Nairn Co 15/4 Rothes 13/8 8/1 Strathspey 7/1 Deveronvale 2/17 11/2 Turriff Utd 6/1 Cove 1/5 2/7 Wick 11/2 Keith 21/5 LOWLAND 19/20 Civil Service 15/4 Whitehill 6/4 1/6 Selkirk 7/1 Hawick RA 6/1 13/8 Vale of Leithen 4/1 Gala Fairydean 5/6 7/4 BSC Glasgow 15/4 Spartans 4/5 2/9 East Kilbride 6/1 Gretna 5/1 19/5 Edinburgh Uni 5/1 East Stirling 1/3 1/2 Edusport 9/2 Dalbeattie 13/5 10/11 Stirling Uni 18/5 Cumbernauld Colts 8/5 EAST OF SCOTLAND 9/2 Burntisland 6/1 Heriot Watt 1/4 1/5 Coldstream 7/1 Tweedmouth 5/1 11/4 Eyemouth 5/1 Peebles 4/9 9/2 Ormiston 6/1 Leith Ath 1/4 8/1 Stirling EOS 7/1 Lothian Th 2/17 8/13 Tynecastle 9/2 Preston Ath 21/10 SINGLES AND UPWARDS ACCEPTED
  7. McBookie's Odds 6th January JUNIOR CUP 7/4 Cumbernauld 18/5 Newtongrange 5/6 31/10 Dyce Jnrs 5/1 Irvine Meadow 2/5 4/7 EK Thistle 21/5 Thorniewood 12/5 8/13 Wishaw 21/5 Downfield 11/5 WEST JUNIORS 6/4 Glenafton 16/5 Auchinleck 21/20 13/5 Hurlford 21/5 Kilwinning 8/15 9/5 Kilbirnie 7/2 Beith 5/6 2/5 Pollok 9/2 Arthurlie 33/10 7/10 Cumnock 18/5 Clydebank 21/10 12/5 Girvan 15/4 Rob Roy 8/13 4/11 Cambuslang 5/1 Larkhall 7/2 23/10 Darvel 22/5 Renfrew 4/7 13/5 Kello 9/2 Troon 1/2 13/5 Maryhill 9/2 Largs 1/2 2/5 Petershill 5/1 Rutherglen 31/10 13/5 Shettleston 9/2 Kilsyth 1/2 6/5 Ardeer 21/5 Saltcoats 11/10 5/6 Craigmark 21/5 Ardrossan 8/5 6/4 Dalry 4/1 Irvine Vics 10/11 21/10 Lugar 9/2 Annbank 8/13 9/1 Muirkirk 8/1 Whitletts 1/10 19/20 Blantyre 21/5 Forth 11/8 11/10 Greenock 19/5 Port Glasgow 5/4 13/8 Neilston 4/1 Rossvale 5/6 1/2 Shotts 9/2 Lesmahagow 13/5 4/5 St Roch's 4/1 Benburb 17/10 1/1 Yoker 4/1 G Perthshire 11/8 21/10 Ashfield 9/2 Carluke 8/13 5/1 Johnstone 6/1 Gartcairn 2/9 7/1 Newmains 7/1 Vale of Clyde 1/7 8/15 Royal Albert 9/2 Lanark 12/5 5/6 St Anthony's 4/1 Bellshill 13/8 10/11 Vale of Leven 4/1 Dunipace 6/4 EAST JUNIORS 4/9 Broxburn 9/2 Forfar WE 3/1 11/5 Camelon 15/4 Broughty 4/6 5/1 Carnoustie 6/1 Linlithgow 2/9 9/4 Jeanfield 4/1 Hill of Beath 8/13 13/2 Star Hearts 13/2 Bonnyrigg 1/6 2/5 Lochee Utd 5/1 Sauchie 31/10 7/10 Penicuick 18/5 Dundonald 21/10 7/4 Arniston 18/5 Glenrothes 5/6 4/7 Blackburn 21/5 Bathgate 12/5 1/2 Haddington 21/5 St Andrews 11/4 2/9 Musselburgh 6/1 Whitburn 5/1 4/11 Tayport 5/1 Kirriemuir 7/2 3/1 Thornton 9/2 Fauldhouse 4/9 6/4 Tranent 16/5 Dunbar 21/20 7/1 Brechin Vics 7/1 Luncarty 1/7 5/1 Coupar Angus 6/1 Scone 2/9 1/5 North End 6/1 Arbroath Vics 11/2 2/17 Dundee Violet 7/1 Forfar Alb 8/1 4/6 East Craigie 21/5 Lochore 2/1 4/7 Lochee Harp 9/2 Blairgowrie 9/4 7/1 Newburgh 7/1 Kinnoull 1/7 8/15 Easthouses 9/2 Livingston 12/5 13/8 Harthill 21/5 West Calder 4/5 5/1 Kirkcaldy 7/1 Craigroyston 1/5 4/7 Lochgelly 9/2 Crossgates 9/4 6/5 Oakley 21/5 Rosyth 11/10 8/13 Pumpherston 21/5 Edinburgh 11/5 9/2 Stoneyburn 6/1 Armadale 1/4 NORTH JUNIORS 2/9 Banks O'Dee 6/1 Stonehaven 5/1 7/2 Hall Russell 11/2 Culter 1/3 11/5 Inverness City 21/5 Ellon Utd 8/13 13/5 Newburgh Th 9/2 Hermes 1/2 1/3 Aberdeen Uni 11/2 Cruden Bay 7/2 12/5 Fraserburgh Utd 9/2 East End 8/15 1/3 Glentanar 11/2 Lewis Utd 7/2 4/11 Stoneywood 11/2 Buchanhaven 16/5 1/5 Sunnybank 6/1 Newmachar 11/2 13/8 Buckie Rov 21/5 Forres Th 4/5 1/1 New Elgin 19/5 Islavale 7/5 9/2 Spey Valley 6/1 Burghead 1/4 10/1 Whitehills 8/1 Nairn St Ninian 1/12 HIGHLAND 6/5 Buckie 18/5 Brora 6/5 1/10 Cove 7/1 Clach 10/1 5/4 Deveronvale 18/5 Huntly 23/20 1/5 Formartine 6/1 Wick 11/2 1/14 Forres Mechs 8/1 Strathspey 11/1 1/25 Fraserburgh 9/1 Fort William 15/1 1/9 Inverurie 7/1 Lossiemouth 9/1 3/1 Keith 9/2 Nairn 4/9 4/7 Rothes 9/2 Turriff 9/4 LOWLAND 7/2 Whitehill 5/1 BSC Glasgow 4/11 8/13 Cumbernauld Colts 4/1 Edinburgh Uni 9/4 9/2 Dalbeattie 6/1 East Kilbride 1/4 21/10 Gala Fairydean 4/1 Selkirk 4/6 10/11 Gretna 7/2 Edusport 13/8 3/1 Hawick RA 9/2 Vale of Leithen 4/9 1/5 Spartans 6/1 Civil Service 11/2 2/5 East Stirling 5/1 Stirling Uni 31/10 (Sunday) EAST OF SCOTLAND 1/20 Kelty Hearts 9/1 Burntisland 13/1 4/7 Preston Ath 9/2 Ormiston 9/4 2/1 Peebles 4/1 Coldstream 7/10 18/5 Tweedmouth 6/1 Eyemouth 3/10 2/5 Heriot Watt 5/1 Stirling Uni EOS 31/10 8/15 Leith Ath 9/2 Tynecastle 12/5 SINGLES AND UPWARDS ACCEPTED Odds should be available later this morning
  8. JUNIOR CUP 7/4 Cumbernauld 18/5 Newtongrange 5/6 31/10 Dyce Jnrs 5/1 Irvine Meadow 2/5 4/7 EK Thistle 21/5 Thorniewood 12/5 8/13 Wishaw 21/5 Downfield 11/5 WEST JUNIORS 4/7 Auchinleck 15/4 Kilwinning 13/5 EAST JUNIORS 4/9 Linlithgow 9/2 Bo'ness 3/1 NORTH JUNIORS 17/20 Montrose RL 4/1 Maud 8/5 (Friday) 13/8 Dufftown 4/1 Ellon Utd 5/6 3/1 Buchanhaven 9/2 Sunnybank 4/9 HIGHLAND 1/3 Brora 5/1 Deveronvale 19/5 21/10 Buckie Th 4/1 Cove 4/6 5/4 Clach 18/5 Rothes 23/20 12/5 Huntly 9/2 Forres Mechs 8/15 3/1 Lossiemouth 9/2 Wick 4/9 21/5 Nairn 11/2 Formartine 2/7 13/1 Strathspey 9/2 Fraserburgh 1/20 4/11 Turriff Utd 11/2 Keith 16/5 LOWLAND 3/10 BSC Glasgow 5/1 Civil Service 21/5 (Friday) 2/5 Selkirk 5/1 Vale of Leithen 31/10 5/1 Whitehill 6/1 Spartans 2/9 23/10 Dalbeattie 22/5 Gretna 4/7 2/5 East Stirling 9/2 Cumbernauld Colts 33/10 21/5 Edusport 5/1 East Kilbride 3/10 2/9 Gala Fairydean 11/2 Hawick RA 11/2 SINGLES AND UPWARDS ACCEPTED
  9. McBookie's Odds 23rd December JUNIOR CUP 4/6 Bellshill 21/5 Ashfield 2/1 13/5 Carnoustie 9/2 Petershill 1/2 11/1 Crossgates 8/1 Beith 1/14 19/10 Downfield 21/5 Wishaw 7/10 31/10 Dyce Jnrs 5/1 Irvine Meadow 2/5 31/10 Hill of Beath 5/1 Auchinleck 2/5 21/20 Hurlford 16/5 Musselburgh 6/4 1/16 Lochee Utd 8/1 Johnstone 13/1 11/5 Lochore 21/5 Forth 8/13 4/9 Newtongrange 9/2 Cumbernauld 3/1 11/1 Oakley 8/1 Linlithgow 1/14 10/11 Sauchie 7/2 Camelon 13/8 3/1 Scone 9/2 Kilsyth 4/9 21/10 Thorniewood 9/2 EK Thistle 8/13 13/10 Whitburn 7/2 Benburb 23/20 WEST REGION 9/4 Cumnock 18/5 Kilbirnie 4/6 1/1 Glenafton 16/5 Rob Roy 8/5 EAST REGION 4/6 Bonnyrigg 18/5 Penicuick 9/4 HIGHLAND 9/2 Deveronvale 6/1 Cove 1/4 1/5 Formartine 6/1 Turriff 11/2 9/4 Forres Mechs 9/2 Brora 4/7 7/2 Fort William 11/2 Lossiemouth 1/3 2/5 Fraserburgh 5/1 Huntly 31/10 1/20 Inverurie 8/1 Strathspey 16/1 23/10 Keith 22/5 Clach 4/7 3/1 Rothes 9/2 Buckie Th 4/9 7/10 Wick Ac 4/1 Nairn Co 2/1 LOWLAND 1/1 Edusport 7/2 Edinburgh Uni 6/4 (Friday) 12/5 Civil Service 21/5 Cumbernauld Colts 4/7 7/4 Stirling Uni 15/4 BSC Glasgow 4/5 3/10 East Kilbride 11/2 Selkirk 4/1 12/5 Gretna 9/2 East Stirling 8/15 7/2 Hawick RA 11/2 Dalbeattie 1/3 2/9 Spartans 6/1 Gala Fairydean 5/1 6/4 Vale of Leithen 7/2 Whitehill 1/1 SINGLES AND UPWARDS ACCEPTED MERRY CHRISTMAS TO ALL CUSTOMERS
  10. McBookie's Odds Sat 16th December JUNIOR CUP 11/5 Lochore 21/5 Forth 8/13 4/6 Bellshill 21/5 Ashfield 2/1 17/10 Carnoustie 4/1 Petershill 4/5 11/1 Crossgates 8/1 Beith 1/14 19/10 Downfield 21/5 Wishaw 7/10 31/10 Dyce Jnrs 5/1 Irvine Meadow 2/5 2/5 Forfar WE 5/1 Shotts 31/10 31/10 Hill of Beath 5/1 Auchinleck 2/5 21/20 Hurlford 16/5 Musselburgh 6/4 6/4 Rob Roy 16/5 Glenafton 21/20 1/16 Lochee Utd 8/1 Johnstone 13/1 4/9 Newtongrange 9/2 Cumbernauld 3/1 11/1 Oakley 8/1 Linlithgow 1/14 10/11 Sauchie 7/2 Camelon 13/8 3/1 Scone 9/2 Kilsyth 4/9 21/10 Thorniewood 9/2 EK Thistle 8/13 13/10 Whitburn 7/2 Benburb 23/20 WEST JUNIORS 6/5 Arthurlie 16/5 Clydebank 13/10 6/5 Girvan 16/5 Cumnock 13/10 6/5 Pollok 16/5 Kilwinning 13/10 3/1 Kello 9/2 Cambuslang 4/9 8/13 Largs 4/1 Rutherglen 9/4 19/10 Larkhall 4/1 Darvel 8/11 19/5 Maryhill 5/1 Renfrew 1/3 19/5 Shettleston 5/1 Troon 1/3 5/1 Ardeer 6/1 Irvine Vics 2/9 1/4 Craigmark 6/1 Lugar 9/2 1/1 Dalry 4/1 Ardrossan 11/8 9/4 Maybole 9/2 Whitletts 4/7 4/5 Saltcoats 9/2 Annbank 8/5 5/4 Greenock 4/1 Blantyre 11/10 4/5 Port Glasgow 21/5 Lesmahagow 13/8 2/5 St Roch's 11/2 G Perthshire 16/5 9/5 Yoker 21/5 Neilston 8/11 2/7 Gartcairn 6/1 Dunipace 19/5 19/5 Newmains 6/1 Vale of Leven 2/7 8/13 Royal Albert 21/5 Lanark 11/5 10/11 St Anthony's 4/1 Carluke 6/4 EAST JUNIORS 1/6 Bonnyrigg 13/2 Jeanfield 13/2 1/2 Broughty 21/5 Star Hearts 11/4 13/5 Broxburn 21/5 Penicuick 8/15 4/7 Dundonald 4/1 Bo'ness 5/2 2/1 Bathgate 15/4 Tayport 8/11 8/13 Dalkeith 15/4 Arniston 12/5 3/1 Glenrothes 9/2 Fauldhouse 4/9 31/10 Kirriemuir 5/1 Haddington 2/5 9/4 Tranent 4/1 Blackburn 8/13 8/13 Dunbar 4/1 Thornton 9/4 31/10 Arbroath Vics 5/1 Lochee Harp 2/5 2/7 Blairgowrie 11/2 Brechin Vics 21/5 13/2 Coupar Angus 13/2 Dundee Violet 1/6 11/2 Forfar Alb 6/1 East Craigie 1/5 12/5 Kinnoull 9/2 North End 8/15 2/17 Luncarty 7/1 Newburgh 8/1 17/10 Armadale 4/1 Lochgelly 4/5 21/5 Craigroyston 11/2 Edinburgh 2/7 13/5 Kirkcaldy 9/2 Stoneyburn 1/2 7/1 Livingston 7/1 Pumpherston 1/7 4/7 Rosyth 9/2 Harthill 9/4 4/9 West Calder 5/1 Easthouses 11/4 NORTH JUNIORS 16/5 Banchory 11/2 Stonehaven 2/5 1/5 Banks O'Dee 6/1 Ellon Utd 11/2 4/1 Hall Russell 11/2 Culter 3/10 13/8 Inverness City 4/1 Colony Park 5/6 4/6 Maud 4/1 Newburgh Th 21/10 4/7 Montrose RL 9/2 Dufftown 9/4 4/9 Buchanhaven 5/1 Glentanar 11/4 6/1 Cruden Bay 7/1 Fraserburgh Utd 1/6 1/10 East End 8/1 Lewis Utd 9/1 5/6 Longside 4/1 Stoneywood 13/8 1/6 Sunnybank 7/1 Newmachar 6/1 29/10 Burghead 11/2 Nairn St Ninian 2/5 1/10 Deveronside 8/1 Whitehills 9/1 1/6 Forres Th 7/1 Spey Valley 6/1 6/5 New Elgin 18/5 Islavale 6/5 HIGHLAMD 4/5 Brora 4/1 Fraserburgh 17/10 2/9 Buckie Th 6/1 Keith 5/1 5/1 Clach 6/1 Formartine 2/9 4/11 Cove 5/1 Forres 7/2 13/8 Deveronvale 4/1 Rothes 5/6 13/8 Huntly 4/1 Inverurie 5/6 13/5 Lossiemouth 9/2 Nairn 1/2 9/10 Strathspey 18/5 Fort William 13/8 7/5 Turriff 15/4 Wick 1/1 LOWLAND 12/5 Stirling Uni 21/5 Spartans 4/7 1/2 Selkirk 9/2 Civil Service 13/5 2/1 Vale of Leithen 4/1 Edusport 7/10 5/6 Cumbernauld Colts 4/1 Gretna 13/8 17/10 East Stirling 4/1 East Kilbride 4/5 9/4 Edinburgh Uni 9/2 BSC Glasgow 4/7 4/7 Gala Fairydean 9/2 Dalbeattie 9/4 EAST OF SCOTLAND 16/5 Burntisland 11/2 Peebles 4/11 9/4 Coldstream 9/2 Tynecastle 4/7 21/5 Eyemouth 11/2 Preston Ath 2/7 2/17 Kelty Hearts 7/1 Stirling Uni EOS 8/1 1/25 Lothian Th 9/1 Tweedmouth 15/1 13/8 Ormiston 21/5 Heriot Watt 4/5 SINGLES AND UPWARDS ACCEPTED
  11. McBookie's Odds Saturday 9th December JUNIOR CUP REPLAY 11/5 Lochore 21/5 Forth 8/13 JUNIOR CUP 4/6 Bellshill 21/5 Ashfield 2/1 17/10 Carnoustie 4/1 Petershill 4/5 11/1 Crossgates 8/1 Beith 1/14 19/10 Downfield 21/5 Wishaw 7/10 31/10 Dyce Jnrs 5/1 Irvine Meadow 2/5 2/5 Forfar WE 5/1 Shotts 31/10 31/10 Hill of Beath 5/1 Auchinleck 2/5 21/20 Hurlford 16/5 Musselburgh 6/4 6/4 Rob Roy 16/5 Glenafton 21/20 1/16 Lochee Utd 8/1 Johnstone 13/1 4/9 Newtongrange 9/2 Cumbernauld 3/1 11/1 Oakley 8/1 Linlithgow 1/14 10/11 Sauchie 7/2 Camelon 13/8 3/1 Scone 9/2 Kilsyth 4/9 21/10 Thorniewood 9/2 EK Thistle 8/13 13/10 Whitburn 7/2 Benburb 23/20 WEST JUNIORS 4/6 Cumnock 15/4 Arthurlie 11/5 27/10 Girvan 4/1 Pollok 8/15 6/5 Kilbirnie 16/5 Kilwinning 13/10 8/13 Cambuslang 15/4 Largs 12/5 8/13 Darvel 15/4 Kello 12/5 8/13 Larkhall 4/1 Shettleston 9/4 4/9 Rutherglen 9/2 Maryhill 3/1 10/11 Troon 16/5 Renfrew 7/4 9/4 Annbank 9/2 Maybole 4/7 2/7 Ardrossan 11/2 Ardeer 21/5 5/6 Dalry 4/1 Whitletts 13/8 12/5 Muirkirk 9/2 Lugar 8/15 12/5 Saltcoats 9/2 Irvine Vics 8/15 12/5 Blantyre 9/2 St Roch's 8/15 2/1 G Perthshire 21/5 Neilston 4/6 3/1 Greenock 9/2 Rossvale 4/9 7/10 Yoker 21/5 Port Glasgow 19/10 13/5 Dunipace 9/2 Vale of Clyde 1/2 1/2 Gartcairn 9/2 Carluke 13/5 8/13 Lanark 21/5 Vale of Leven 11/5 21/20 Royal Albert 7/2 St Anthony's 7/5 EAST JUNIORS 1/6 Bonnyrigg 13/2 Jeanfield 13/2 1/2 Broughty 21/5 Star Hearts 11/4 13/5 Broxburn 21/5 Penicuick 8/15 4/7 Dundonald 4/1 Bo'ness 5/2 2/1 Bathgate 15/4 Tayport 8/11 8/13 Dalkeith 15/4 Arniston 12/5 3/1 Glenrothes 9/2 Fauldhouse 4/9 31/10 Kirriemuir 5/1 Haddington 2/5 8/13 St Andrews 15/4 Dunbar 12/5 9/4 Tranent 4/1 Blackburn 8/13 31/10 Arbroath Vics 5/1 Lochee Harp 2/5 2/7 Blairgowrie 11/2 Brechin Vics 21/5 13/2 Coupar Angus 13/2 Dundee Violet 1/6 11/2 Forfar Alb 6/1 East Craigie 1/5 12/5 Kinnoull 9/2 North End 8/15 2/17 Luncarty 7/1 Newburgh 8/1 17/10 Armadale 4/1 Lochgelly 4/5 21/5 Craigroyston 11/2 Edinburgh 2/7 13/5 Kirkcaldy 9/2 Stoneyburn 1/2 7/1 Livingston 7/1 Pumpherston 1/7 4/7 Rosyth 9/2 Harthill 9/4 4/9 West Calder 5/1 Easthouses 11/4 NORTH JUNIORS 13/8 Banchory 4/1 Dufftown 5/6 1/1 Hall Russell 15/4 Maud 7/5 11/2 Inverness City 6/1 Culter 1/5 9/2 Montrose RL 6/1 Banks O'Dee 1/4 13/5 Newburgh Th 9/2 Hermes 1/2 1/2 Stonehaven 9/2 Colony Park 13/5 1/3 Aberdeen Uni 11/2 Cruden Bay 7/2 17/10 Fraserburgh Utd 4/1 Stoneywood 4/5 4/7 Glentanar 9/2 Newmachar 9/4 9/5 Longside 4/1 East End 3/4 1/2 Sunnybank 9/2 Buchanhaven 13/5 6/5 Burghead 18/5 Islavale 6/5 4/9 Nairn St Ninian 5/1 Buckie Rov 11/4 5/1 Spey Valley 7/1 Deveronside 1/5 7/1 Whitehills 7/1 Forres Th 1/7 HIGHLAND 3/4 Formartine 21/5 Buckie Th 7/4 8/15 Forres Mechs 9/2 Rothes 12/5 10/1 Fort William 8/1 Huntly 1/12 7/4 Fraserburgh 21/5 Cove 3/4 17/10 Inverurie 4/1 Brora 4/5 31/10 Keith 5/1 Deveronvale 2/5 8/11 Nairn 21/5 Turriff 9/5 11/4 Strathspey 21/5 Lossiemouth 1/2 8/15 Wick 9/2 Clach 12/5 LOWLAND 4/7 BSC Glasgow 21/5 East Stirling 12/5 1/5 Cumbernauld Colts 7/1 Hawick RA 5/1 23/20 Dalbeattie 7/2 Vale of Leithen 13/10 1/5 East Kilbride 6/1 Edinburgh Uni 11/2 21/20 Edusport 7/2 Whitehill 7/5 8/13 Gretna 4/1 Gala Fairydean 9/4 2/5 Spartans 5/1 Selkirk 31/10 8/13 Stirling Uni 4/1 Civil Service 9/4 EAST OF SCOTLAND 1/3 Peebles 11/2 Burntisland 7/2 4/1 Tweedmouth 11/2 Ormiston 3/10 9/2 Preston Ath 6/1 Lothian Th 1/4 2/7 Stirling Uni EOS 11/2 Eyemouth 21/5 8/15 Tynecastle 9/2 Coldstream 12/5 7/2 Leith Ath 11/2 Kelty Hearts 1/3 SINGLES AND UPWARDS ACCEPTED
  12. Betting Odds Sat 2nd December

    The bookie's job is to make money, If he's not confident that teams will put out their best 11 players for a game he's quite entitled to hold fire. There's nearly 100 games every week priced up by McBookie, no other bookie comes close to that.
  13. Betting Odds Sat 2nd December

    The reason their not listed is that the GA Cup is another diddy Cup that in the early rounds you get some strange results, same as the South Challenge Cup in the Lowlands/EOS. When it gets to the quarter finals I will price them up.
  14. McBookie's Odds Sat 2nd December JUNIOR CUP 4/6 Bellshill 21/5 Ashfield 2/1 17/10 Carnoustie 4/1 Petershill 4/5 11/1 Crossgates 8/1 Beith 1/14 2/5 Cumnock 9/2 Bathgate 33/10 19/10 Downfield 21/5 Wishaw 7/10 31/10 Dyce Jnrs 5/1 Irvine Meadow 2/5 2/5 Forfar WE 5/1 Shotts 31/10 1/2 Forth 9/2 Lochore 13/5 2/5 Gartcairn 5/1 Maud 31/10 31/10 Hill of Beath 5/1 Auchinleck 2/5 21/20 Hurlford 16/5 Musselburgh 6/4 4/11 Star Hearts 5/1 Blantyre 7/2 1/14 Kilbirnie 8/1 Lanark 11/1 6/4 Rob Roy 16/5 Glenafton 21/20 1/16 Lochee Utd 8/1 Johnstone 13/1 4/9 Newtongrange 9/2 Cumbernauld 3/1 11/1 Oakley 8/1 Linlithgow 1/14 4/11 Rutherglen 5/1 Stonehaven 7/2 10/11 Sauchie 7/2 Camelon 13/8 3/1 Scone 9/2 Kilsyth 4/9 21/10 Thorniewood 9/2 EK Thistle 8/13 13/10 Whitburn 7/2 Benburb 23/20 JUNIOR CUP REPLAY'S 1/2 Dunbar 9/2 Hermes 13/5 1/12 Pollok 8/1 G Perthshire 10/1 WEST JUNIORS 11/8 Clydebank 16/5 Girvan 23/20 1/2 Kilwinning 9/2 Arthurlie 13/5 4/5 Kello 4/1 Shettleston 17/10 17/10 Largs 4/1 Renfrew 4/5 13/8 Maryhill 4/1 Larkhall 5/6 1/2 Troon 9/2 Darvel 13/5 1/4 Craigmark 6/1 Ardeer 9/2 2/17 Dalry 7/1 Muirkirk 8/1 13/5 Lugar 9/2 Ardrossan 1/2 13/5 Maybole 9/2 Irvine Vics 1/2 3/10 Whitletts 11/2 Saltcoats 4/1 13/5 Lesmahagow 9/2 St Roch's 1/2 1/2 Neilston 9/2 Port Glasgow 13/5 4/9 Rossvale 9/2 Yoker 3/1 23/10 Dunipace 22/5 St Anthony's 4/7 7/10 Vale of Clyde 4/1 Carluke 2/1 7/2 Vale of Leven 5/1 Royal Albert 4/11 EAST JUNIORS 11/10 Bo'ness 33/10 Broxburn 7/5 3/10 Dundonald 5/1 Jeanfield 21/5 8/13 Arniston 4/1 Kirriemuir 9/4 13/8 Dalkeith 7/2 Tranent 10/11 31/10 Glenrothes 5/1 Fauldhouse 2/5 8/13 Haddington 15/4 Blackburn 12/5 9/4 Thornton 4/1 St Andrews 8/13 6/1 Coupar Angus 7/1 Dundee Violet 1/6 2/9 North End 6/1 Blairgowrie 5/1 13/8 East Craigie 4/1 Kinnoull 5/6 16/5 Forfar Alb 11/2 Arbroath Vics 2/5 2/17 Luncarty 7/1 Newburgh 8/1 4/9 Armadale 9/2 Harthill 3/1 2/5 Edinburgh 11/2 Easthouses 29/10 29/10 Kirkcaldy 11/2 Craigroyston 2/5 8/13 Lochgelly 21/5 Rosyth 11/5 12/5 West Calder 9/2 Pumpherston 8/15 11/1 Brechin Vics 9/1 Penicuick 1/16 1/25 Bonnyrigg 9/1 Stoneyburn 14/1 NORTH JUNIORS 1/7 Banks O'Dee 7/1 Newburgh Th 7/1 2/7 Culter 11/2 Montrose RL 21/5 8/15 Ellon Utd 9/2 Inverness City 12/5 9/2 Cruden Bay 6/1 Buchanhaven 1/4 8/15 East End 9/2 Sunnybank 12/5 4/11 Fraserburgh Utd 11/2 Glentanar 16/5 13/5 Lewis Utd 9/2 Aberdeen Uni 1/2 9/2 Newmachar 6/1 Longside 1/4 23/20 Deveronside 19/5 Forres Th 6/5 1/6 Islavale 7/1 Whitehills 6/1 2/17 Nairn St Ninian 7/1 Spey Valley 8/1 23/20 New Elgin 19/5 Burghead 6/5 HIGHLAND 1/25 Brora 9/1 Fort William 14/1 2/5 Buckie 5/1 Wick 31/10 13/5 Clach 9/2 Nairn 1/2 8/13 Cove 4/1 Inverurie 9/4 7/2 Deveronvale 5/1 Formartine 4/11 1/4 Forres Mechs 6/1 Keith 9/2 1/9 Huntly 7/1 Strathspey 9/1 4/1 Lossiemouth 11/2 Turriff 3/10 3/1 Rothes 9/2 Fraserburgh 4/9 LOWLAND 4/9 Cumbernauld Colts 9/2 Edusport 3/1 (Friday) 1/4 BSC Glasgow 6/1 Dalbeattie 9/2 EAST OF SCOTLAND 1/14 Lothian Th 8/1 Eyemouth 11/1 13/5 Ormiston 9/2 Coldstream 1/2 SINGLES AND UPWARDS ACCEPTED
  15. McBookie's Odds Sat 25th November JUNIOR CUP 3rd ROUND 1/10 Arthurlie 8/1 Coupar Angus 9/1 4/6 Bellshill 21/5 Ashfield 2/1 1/6 Blackburn 7/1 Colony Park 6/1 21/10 Bo'ness 4/1 Kilwinning 4/6 17/10 Carnoustie 4/1 Petershill 4/5 11/1 Crossgates 8/1 Beith 1/14 2/5 Cumnock 9/2 Bathgate 33/10 19/10 Downfield 21/5 Wishaw 7/10 31/10 Dyce Jnrs 5/1 Irvine Meadow 2/5 2/5 Forfar WE 5/1 Shotts 31/10 1/2 Forth 9/2 Lochore 13/5 2/5 Gartcairn 5/1 Maud 31/10 10/1 G Perthshire 7/1 Pollok 1/10 2/9 Haddington 6/1 Vale of Clyde 5/1 13/5 Hermes 9/2 Dunbar 1/2 31/10 Hill of Beath 5/1 Auchinleck 2/5 21/20 Hurlford 16/5 Musselburgh 6/4 4/11 Star Hearts 5/1 Blantyre 7/2 1/14 Kilbirnie 8/1 Lanark 11/1 6/4 Rob Roy 16/5 Glenafton 21/20 1/16 Lochee Utd 8/1 Johnstone 13/1 4/9 Newtongrange 9/2 Cumbernauld 3/1 11/1 Oakley 8/1 Linlithgow 1/14 13/8 Rossvale 4/1 Banks O'Dee 5/6 4/11 Rutherglen 5/1 Stonehaven 7/2 10/11 Sauchie 7/2 Camelon 13/8 3/1 Scone 9/2 Kilsyth 4/9 21/10 Thorniewood 9/2 EK Thistle 8/13 13/8 Tranent 7/2 Jeanfield 10/11 2/7 Troon 11/2 Yoker 21/5 16/1 Vale of Leven 8/1 Bonnyrigg 1/20 13/10 Whitburn 7/2 Benburb 23/20 WEST JUNIORS 6/5 Clydebank 3/1 Girvan 11/8 2/7 Cambuslang 11/2 Maryhill 21/5 11/5 Darvel 21/5 Renfrew 8/13 1/1 Kello 7/2 Larkhall 6/4 12/5 Shettleston 9/2 Largs 8/15 16/5 Ardeer 11/2 Whitletts 4/11 1/3 Ardrossan 11/2 Annbank 7/2 2/5 Dalry 11/2 Saltcoats 29/10 4/7 Maybole 9/2 Lugar 9/4 10/1 Muirkirk 8/1 Craigmark 1/12 17/10 Greenock 4/1 Neilston 4/5 3/10 St Roch's 11/2 Lesmahagow 4/1 6/1 Newmains 7/1 St Anthony's 1/6 8/13 Royal Albert 4/1 Carluke 9/4 EAST JUNIORS 11/5 Broxburn 15/4 Dundonald 4/6 6/4 Arniston 16/5 Glenrothes 21/20 8/13 Dalkeith 21/5 Kirriemuir 11/5 9/4 Thornton 4/1 St Andrews 8/13 11/4 Arbroath Vics 5/1 Lochee Harp 4/9 4/1 Blairgowrie 11/2 Dundee Violet 3/10 5/1 Forfar Alb 6/1 East Craigie 2/9 31/10 Kinnoull 5/1 North End 2/5 5/4 Craigroyston 21/5 Harthill 21/20 1/2 Easthouses 9/2 Livingston 13/5 8/1 Kirkcaldy 7/1 Edinburgh 2/17 8/13 Lochgelly 21/5 Rosyth 11/5 6/1 Stoneyburn 7/1 Armadale 1/6 12/5 West Calder 9/2 Pumpherston 8/15 11/1 Brechin Vics 9/1 Penicuick 1/16 3/10 Fauldhouse 11/2 Luncarty 4/1 NORTH REGION 13/8 Dufftown 4/1 Ellon Utd 5/6 31/10 Hall Russell 5/1 Culter 2/5 6/4 Inverness City 4/1 Newburgh Th 10/11 11/4 Buchanhaven 5/1 East End 4/9 31/10 Cruden Bay 5/1 Aberdeen Uni 2/5 4/9 Glenafton 5/1 Lewis Utd 11/4 4/6 Stoneywood 4/1 Fraserburgh Utd 21/10 1/4 Sunnybank 6/1 Newmachar 9/2 12/5 Buckie Rov 9/2 Deveronside 8/15 4/7 Burghead 9/2 Spey Valley 9/4 17/10 New Elgin 4/1 Islavale 4/5 7/1 Whitehills 7/1 Forres Th 1/7 HIGHLAND 4/11 Formartine 5/1 Forres Mechs 7/2 13/1 Fort William 9/1 Cove 1/20 1/10 Fraserburgh 8/1 Keith 9/1 1/6 Huntly 7/1 Lossiemouth 6/1 4/11 Inverurie 5/1 Rothes 7/2 21/5 Nairn 11/2 Buckie Th 2/7 13/1 Strathspey 9/1 Brora 1/20 1/2 Turriff 9/2 Clach 13/5 6/5 Wick 19/5 Deveronvale 23/20 LOWLAND 9/4 Civil Service 4/1 East Stirling 8/13 9/4 Cumbernauld Colts 4/1 BSC Glasgow 8/13 5/1 Dalbeattie 6/1 Spartans 2/9 8/15 Edinburgh Uni 9/2 Vale of Leithen 12/5 20/23 Gala Fairydean 15/4 Edusport 13/8 5/6 Gretna 4/1 Selkirk 13/8 13/1 Hawick RA 9/1 East Kilbride 1/20 23/10 Whitehill 22/5 Stirling Uni 4/7 EAST OF SCOTLAND 9/2 Coldstream 6/1 Leith Ath 1/4 9/5 Ormiston 4/1 Burntisland 3/4 9/2 Tweedmouth 6/1 Stirling Uni EOS 1/4 1/6 Kelty Hearts 7/1 Preston Ath 6/1 4/7 Heriot Watt 9/2 Peebles 9/4 SINGLES AND UPWARDS ACCEPTED
×